CCSA Race Results for 8/2/2020

R12 - Blue Fleet - 8-2-2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Irgers, Stephan Snipe  (Int.) 91.9 96 24:42 0:26:53
2 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 87 27:50 0:29:00
3 Gill, Dan Y-Flyer 86.7 78 25:18 0:29:11
4 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 70 25:58 0:29:57
5 DeBoer, Menno Laser   Int. 91.1 61 28:11 0:30:56
6 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 52 29:50 0:31:05
7 Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 43 33:44 0:36:23
8 Pearson, Russell Snipe  (Int.) 91.9 26 DNF  

R13 - Blue Fleet - 8-2-2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Irgers, Stephan Snipe  (Int.) 91.9 96 30:28 0:33:09
2 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 87 33:18 0:34:41
3 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 78 31:18 0:36:06
4 Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 70 33:36 0:36:15
5 Pearson, Russell Snipe  (Int.) 91.9 61 33:36 0:36:34
6 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 52 35:15 0:36:43
7 DeBoer, Menno Laser   Int. 91.1 43 43:01 0:47:13
8 Gill, Dan Y-Flyer 86.7 35 42:02 0:48:29

R14 - Blue Fleet - 8-2-2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Irgers, Stephan Snipe  (Int.) 91.9 96 38:31 0:41:55
2 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 87 42:53 0:44:40
3 Gill, Dan Y-Flyer 86.7 78 39:52 0:45:59
4 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 70 40:16 0:46:27
5 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 61 50:10 0:52:15
6 DeBoer, Menno Laser   Int. 91.1 52 49:46 0:54:38
7 Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 43 51:04 0:55:05
8 Pearson, Russell Snipe  (Int.) 91.9 35 56:48 1:01:48

R12 - Red Fleet - 8-2-2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 95 16:57 0:17:01
2 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 81 23:28 0:23:34
2 Humble, Ed CL14 101.2 81 23:51 0:23:34
4 Page, John Rebel 96.9 67 23:12 0:23:57
5 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 58 28:45 0:27:15
6 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 48 28:22 0:28:32
7 Englert, Elliot FJ  Int. 97.9 39 28:25 0:29:02

R13 - Red Fleet - 8-2-2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 95 25:58 0:24:37
2 Humble, Ed CL14 101.2 85 25:42 0:25:24
3 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 76 25:57 0:26:03
4 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 67 26:24 0:26:30
5 Page, John Rebel 96.9 58 29:15 0:30:11
6 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 48 31:52 0:32:04
7 Englert, Elliot FJ  Int. 97.9 39 32:15 0:32:57

R14 - Red Fleet - 8-2-2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 95 22:23 0:22:28
2 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 85 26:06 0:24:44
3 Humble, Ed CL14 101.2 76 25:50 0:25:32
4 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 67 29:10 0:29:17
5 Page, John Rebel 96.9 58 28:43 0:29:38
6 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 48 37:51 0:38:05
7 Englert, Elliot FJ  Int. 97.9 39 38:30 0:39:20

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 0
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 0

http://sailccsa.com/

http://sailccsa.com/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com