Race Results for 7/12/20

Creve Coeur Lake

R4 - Blue Fleet - 7-12-2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Irgers, Stephan Snipe  (Int.) 91.9 95 21:41 0:23:36
2 Merrill, Paul Todd Laser   Int. 91.1 85 23:18 0:25:35
3 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 76 22:13 0:25:37
4 DeBoer, Menno Laser   Int. 91.1 67 25:54 0:28:26
5 Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 58 27:10 0:29:18
6 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 48 29:10 0:30:23
7 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 39 29:57 0:31:12

R5 - Blue Fleet - 7-12-2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Irgers, Stephan Snipe  (Int.) 91.9 95 21:43 0:23:38
2 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 85 20:36 0:23:46
3 Merrill, Paul Todd Laser   Int. 91.1 76 21:58 0:24:07
4 DeBoer, Menno Laser   Int. 91.1 67 23:25 0:25:42
5 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 58 25:06 0:26:09
6 Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 48 26:27 0:28:32
7 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 39 30:54 0:32:11

R6 - Blue Fleet - 7-12-2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Merrill, Paul Todd Laser   Int. 91.1 95 22:23 0:24:34
2 Irgers, Stephan Snipe  (Int.) 91.9 85 24:40 0:26:50
3 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 76 23:22 0:26:57
4 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 67 28:35 0:29:46
5 DeBoer, Menno Laser   Int. 91.1 58 28:24 0:31:10
6 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 48 30:30 0:31:46
7 Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 39 32:07 0:34:39

R7 - Blue Fleet - 7-12-2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Irgers, Stephan Snipe  (Int.) 91.9 91 21:02 0:22:53
2 Merrill, Paul Todd Laser   Int. 91.1 80 21:00 0:23:03
3 DeBoer, Menno Laser   Int. 91.1 68 24:22 0:26:45
4 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 57 32:46 0:34:08
5 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 0 DNS  
5 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 0 DNS  
5 Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 0 DNS  

R4 - Red Fleet - 7-12-2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 95 15:04 0:15:08
2 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 85 17:10 0:17:14
3 Ribauda, Trish Precision 15 96.6 76 18:24 0:19:03
4 Friend, Sharla Roades Bantam 97.4 67 18:40 0:19:10
5 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 58 21:20 0:21:28
6 Smith, Jim Banshee 93.7 48 23:11 0:24:45
7 Loebner, Michael Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 30 DNF  
8 Harmon, David Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 DNS  

R5 - Red Fleet - 7-12-2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 96 13:25 0:13:28
2 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 87 13:37 0:13:40
3 Friend, Sharla Roades Bantam 97.4 78 14:12 0:14:35
4 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 70 18:30 0:18:37
5 Ribauda, Trish Precision 15 96.6 61 18:27 0:19:06
6 Smith, Jim Banshee 93.7 52 24:06 0:25:43
7 Harmon, David Sunfish Int. 99.6 26 DNF  
7 Loebner, Michael Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 26 DNF  

R6 - Red Fleet - 7-12-2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 95 15:00 0:15:04
2 Friend, Sharla Roades Bantam 97.4 85 15:33 0:15:58
3 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 76 16:02 0:16:06
4 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 67 16:54 0:17:00
5 Ribauda, Trish Precision 15 96.6 58 16:26 0:17:01
6 Harmon, David Sunfish Int. 99.6 48 22:43 0:22:48
7 Smith, Jim Banshee 93.7 30 DNF  
8 Loebner, Michael Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 0 DNS  

R7 - Red Fleet - 7-12-2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 94 14:35 0:14:39
2 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 84 15:11 0:15:15
3 Friend, Sharla Roades Bantam 97.4 74 15:16 0:15:40
4 Harmon, David Sunfish Int. 99.6 64 17:07 0:17:11
5 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 54 19:03 0:19:10
6 Smith, Jim Banshee 93.7 44 24:14 0:25:52
7 Ribauda, Trish Precision 15 96.6 0 DNS  
7 Loebner, Michael Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 0 DNS  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 0
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com