Race Results for 6/28/20

Creve Coeur Lake

R1 - Blue Fleet - 6-28-2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Mever, Kensha Snipe  (Int.) 91.9 96 41:09 0:44:47
2 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 87 43:59 0:45:49
3 Irgers, Stephan Snipe  (Int.) 91.9 78 42:39 0:46:25
4 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 70 40:31 0:46:44
5 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 61 44:56 0:46:48
6 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 52 40:59 0:47:16
7 DeBoer, Menno Laser   Int. 91.1 43 44:13 0:48:32
8 Trevor Y-Flyer 86.7 35 45:40 0:52:40

R2 - Blue Fleet - 6-28-2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Mever, Kensha Snipe  (Int.) 91.9 96 26:22 0:28:41
2 Irgers, Stephan Snipe  (Int.) 91.9 87 26:25 0:28:45
3 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 78 28:38 0:29:50
4 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 70 26:04 0:30:04
5 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 61 27:55 0:32:12
6 DeBoer, Menno Laser   Int. 91.1 52 31:00 0:34:02
7 Trevor Y-Flyer 86.7 43 34:03 0:39:16
8 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 26 DNF  

R3 - Blue Fleet - 6-28-2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Irgers, Stephan Snipe  (Int.) 91.9 94 27:27 0:29:52
2 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 84 28:44 0:29:56
3 Mever, Kensha Snipe  (Int.) 91.9 74 27:47 0:30:14
4 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 64 29:58 0:34:34
5 DeBoer, Menno Laser   Int. 91.1 54 32:37 0:35:48
6 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 44 36:53 0:38:25
7 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 0 DNS  
7 Trevor Y-Flyer 86.7 0 DNS  

R1 - Red Fleet - 6-28-2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 95 26:54 0:25:30
2 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 85 26:25 0:26:31
3 Friend, Sharla Roades Bantam 97.4 76 26:12 0:26:54
4 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 67 26:52 0:27:02
5 Humble, Ed CL14 101.2 58 27:23 0:27:04
6 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 48 27:30 0:27:37
7 Page, John Rebel 96.9 39 30:01 0:30:59

R2 - Red Fleet - 6-28-2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 95 17:20 0:17:24
2 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 85 18:14 0:18:18
3 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 76 19:41 0:18:39
4 Friend, Sharla Roades Bantam 97.4 67 18:40 0:19:10
5 Humble, Ed CL14 101.2 58 20:18 0:20:04
6 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 48 20:17 0:20:24
7 Page, John Rebel 96.9 39 21:00 0:21:40

R3 - Red Fleet - 6-28-2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Humble, Ed CL14 101.2 95 19:57 0:19:43
2 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 85 20:53 0:20:58
3 Friend, Sharla Roades Bantam 97.4 76 20:45 0:21:18
4 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 67 22:07 0:22:12
5 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 58 24:43 0:23:26
6 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 48 23:39 0:23:48
7 Page, John Rebel 96.9 39 23:25 0:24:10

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 0
DNFStarted but did not finish 26
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 0

http://sailccsa.com/

http://sailccsa.com/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com