CCSA 2020 Races

Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results for 7/31/2022

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 23, Discards: 11, To count: 12, To qualify: 12, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 18, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN Total (12 Best Races) R1
5-15-22
R2
5-15-22
R3
5-15-22
R4
5-15-22
R5
6-5-22
R6
6-5-22
R7
6-5-22
R8
6-12-22
R9
6-12-22
R10
6-12-22
R11
6-12-22
R12
6-26-22
R13
6-26-22
R14
6-26-22
R15
6-26-22
R16
6-26-22
R17
7-10-22
R18
7-10-22
R19
7-10-22
R20
7-10-22
R21
7-31-22
R22
7-31-22
R23
7-31-22
1st Merrill, Paul Todd Laser Int. 91.1 1,101 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (76) 95 91 95 (76) 95 (0 DNS) 93 93 93 93 91 91 91 (80) 80 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC)
2nd Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 929 (50) 71 50 82 95 67 68 (48) 85 67 (0 DNS) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (45 DNF) 80 91 91 82 (0 DNS) (0 DNS)
3rd DeBoer, Menno Laser Int. 91.1 805 (61) 61 71 71 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (58) 67 (58) (57) 61 61 61 (50) 68 80 68 68 68 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC)
4th Kline, Bill Melges 15 90.3 775 82 50 93 61 39 58 (0 DNS) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 71 71 71 61 (0 DNS) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 50 68 (0 DNS)
5th Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 775 71 82 61 (50) (48) (48) 57 (39) (39) (30 DNF) 68 (39 DNF) (39 DNF) (50) 71 57 68 (45 DNF) 57 57 61 (45 DNF) 65
DNQ Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 936 93 93 82 93 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 76 95 85 91 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 71 80 77
DNQ Rosenbloom, Alex Y-Flyer 86.7 569 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 85 76 (0 DNS) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 82 82 82 82 80 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 531 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 67 85 80 85 58 76 80 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Merrill, Paul Todd Y-Flyer 86.7 274 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 93 91 90
DNQ Mathys-Pearse, Andy Thistle 83 163 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 67 48 48 (0 DNS) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 97 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 58 39 (0 DNS) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Waldschmidt, Eric Laser Int. 91.1 0 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Karpinski, Bob Snipe (Int.) 91.9 0 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 87.8 0 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Springer, Dwain Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 96.3 0 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 0 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Smith, Jim Banshee 93.7 0 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Cox, Jim Y-Flyer 86.7 0 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC

Red Fleet

Sailed: 23, Discards: 11, To count: 12, To qualify: 12, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 23, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN Total (12 Best Races) R1
5-15-22
R2
5-15-22
R3
5-15-22
R4
5-15-22
R5
6-5-22
R6
6-5-22
R7
6-5-22
R8
6-12-22
R9
6-12-22
R10
6-12-22
R11
6-12-22
R12
6-26-22
R13
6-26-22
R14
6-26-22
R15
6-26-22
R16
6-26-22
R17
7-10-22
R18
7-10-22
R19
7-10-22
R20
7-10-22
R21
7-31-22
R22
7-31-22
R23
7-31-22
1st Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 1,025 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 95 95 74 91 91 80 77 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (52) 70 96 87 95 (67) 74
2nd Englert, Elliot FJ Int. 97.9 910 64 61 80 75 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (57) (57) (57) 65 88 75 88 88 86 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 76 (58) 64
3rd Herries, Mark Sunfish Int. 99.6 790 54 (50) 57 (0 DNS) 58 58 54 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 75 88 75 75 (0 DNS) 78 (43) 57 61 (48) (48) (44)
DNQ Humble, Ed CL14 101.2 821 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 67 67 84 80 80 91 90 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 70 96 (0 DNC) 96 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Ribaudo, Trish Sunfish Int. 99.6 723 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 85 85 94 68 68 68 (0 DNS) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 85 76 94
DNQ Walters, Greg Roades Bantam 97.4 602 94 93 91 88 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 67 85 84
DNQ Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 544 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 48 48 64 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 61 61 57 52 58 95 0 DNS
DNQ Gigliotti, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 484 74 71 68 (0 DNS) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 26 DNF 52 35 26 DNF 39 39 54
DNQ Mathys-Pearse, Andy Sailfish Int. 118.4 330 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 96 78 78 78 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Kalliongis, John Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 314 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 87 87 70 70 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Schneider, Jack Diels Sunfish Int. 99.6 166 84 82 (0 DNS) (0 DNS) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Koombs, Kevin Sunfish Int. 99.6 164 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 43 35 43 43 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Broeker, Lori Grewe Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 152 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 76 76 (0 DNS) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Nickels, Chuck Sunfish Int. 99.6 112 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 39 39 34 DNF (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Courtney CL14 101.2 87 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 87 0 DNS 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Sturmer, Kaitlyn Sunfish Int. 99.6 44 44 (0 DNS) (0 DNS) (0 DNS) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Philip, Matthew Sailfish Int. 118.4 0 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Owens, Ken Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 0 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Costa, Paulo Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Dnelps, Trut Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Page, John Rebel 96.9 0 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Miiand, Sidney Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC

The 12 best results will be used per skipper/boat per fleet for overall standings.

R21 - Blue Fleet - 7-31-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Merrill, Paul Todd Y-Flyer 86.7 93 31:35 0:36:26
2 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 82 35:16 0:36:44
3 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 71 35:10 0:38:16
4 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 61 37:23 0:38:56
5 Kline, Bill Melges 15 90.3 50 35:13 0:39:00

R22 - Blue Fleet - 7-31-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Merrill, Paul Todd Y-Flyer 86.7 91 35:25 0:40:51
2 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 80 39:48 0:43:18
3 Kline, Bill Melges 15 90.3 68 44:00 0:48:44
4 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 45 DNF  
5 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 0 DNS  

R23 - Blue Fleet - 7-31-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Merrill, Paul Todd Y-Flyer 86.7 90 30:50 0:35:34
2 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 77 34:09 0:37:10
3 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 65 41:31 0:43:15
4 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 0 DNS  
4 Kline, Bill Melges 15 90.3 0 DNS  

R21 - Red Fleet - 7-31-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 95 19:24 0:19:29
2 Ribaudo, Trish Sunfish Int. 99.6 85 21:40 0:21:45
3 Englert, Elliot FJ Int. 97.9 76 21:20 0:21:47
4 Walters, Greg Roades Bantam 97.4 67 22:26 0:23:02
5 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 58 23:35 0:23:44
6 Herries, Mark Sunfish Int. 99.6 48 33:34 0:33:42
7 Gigliotti, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 39 33:45 0:33:53

R22 - Red Fleet - 7-31-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 95 30:27 0:30:38
2 Walters, Greg Roades Bantam 97.4 85 33:39 0:34:33
3 Ribaudo, Trish Sunfish Int. 99.6 76 36:31 0:36:40
4 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 67 37:10 0:37:19
5 Englert, Elliot FJ Int. 97.9 58 38:23 0:39:12
6 Herries, Mark Sunfish Int. 99.6 48 40:06 0:40:16
7 Gigliotti, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 39 44:38 0:44:49

R23 - Red Fleet - 7-31-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Ribaudo, Trish Sunfish Int. 99.6 94 34:33 0:34:41
2 Walters, Greg Roades Bantam 97.4 84 33:59 0:34:53
3 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 74 35:29 0:35:38
4 Englert, Elliot FJ Int. 97.9 64 36:11 0:36:58
5 Gigliotti, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 54 37:08 0:37:17
6 Herries, Mark Sunfish Int. 99.6 44 37:25 0:37:34
7 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 0 DNS  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 0
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 0

http://sailccsa.com/

http://sailccsa.com/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com