CCSA 2020 Races

Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results for 7/10/2022

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 20, Discards: 8, To count: 12, To qualify: 12, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 17, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN Total (12 Best Races) R1
5-15-22
R2
5-15-22
R3
5-15-22
R4
5-15-22
R5
6-5-22
R6
6-5-22
R7
6-5-22
R8
6-12-22
R9
6-12-22
R10
6-12-22
R11
6-12-22
R12
6-26-22
R13
6-26-22
R14
6-26-22
R15
6-26-22
R16
6-26-22
R17
7-10-22
R18
7-10-22
R19
7-10-22
R20
7-10-22
1st Merrill, Paul Todd Laser Int. 91.1 1,101 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (76) 95 91 95 (76) 95 (0 DNS) 93 93 93 93 91 91 91 (80) 80
2nd Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 897 50 71 50 82 95 67 68 (48) 85 67 (0 DNS) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (45 DNF) 80 91 91
3rd DeBoer, Menno Laser Int. 91.1 805 (61) 61 71 71 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (58) 67 (58) (57) 61 61 61 (50) 68 80 68 68 68
4th Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 749 71 82 61 50 (48) (48) 57 (39) (39) (30 DNF) 68 (39 DNF) (39 DNF) 50 71 57 68 (45 DNF) 57 57
5th Kline, Bill Melges 15 90.3 657 82 50 93 61 39 58 (0 DNS) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 71 71 71 61 (0 DNS) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 708 93 93 82 93 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 76 95 85 91 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Rosenbloom, Alex Y-Flyer 86.7 569 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 85 76 (0 DNS) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 82 82 82 82 80 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 531 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 67 85 80 85 58 76 80 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Mathys-Pearse, Andy Thistle 83 163 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 67 48 48 (0 DNS) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 97 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 58 39 (0 DNS) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Waldschmidt, Eric Laser Int. 91.1 0 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Karpinski, Bob Snipe (Int.) 91.9 0 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 87.8 0 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Springer, Dwain Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 96.3 0 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 0 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Smith, Jim Banshee 93.7 0 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Cox, Jim Y-Flyer 86.7 0 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC

Red Fleet

Sailed: 20, Discards: 8, To count: 12, To qualify: 12, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 23, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN Total (12 Best Races) R1
5-15-22
R2
5-15-22
R3
5-15-22
R4
5-15-22
R5
6-5-22
R6
6-5-22
R7
6-5-22
R8
6-12-22
R9
6-12-22
R10
6-12-22
R11
6-12-22
R12
6-26-22
R13
6-26-22
R14
6-26-22
R15
6-26-22
R16
6-26-22
R17
7-10-22
R18
7-10-22
R19
7-10-22
R20
7-10-22
1st Englert, Elliot FJ Int. 97.9 884 64 61 80 75 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (57) 57 57 65 88 75 88 88 86 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC)
2nd Herries, Mark Sunfish Int. 99.6 790 54 (50) 57 (0 DNS) 58 58 54 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 75 88 75 75 (0 DNS) 78 (43) 57 61
DNQ Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 908 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 95 95 74 91 91 80 77 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 52 70 96 87
DNQ Humble, Ed CL14 101.2 725 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 67 67 84 80 80 91 90 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 70 96 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Ribaudo, Trish Sunfish Int. 99.6 468 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 85 85 94 68 68 68 (0 DNS) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 391 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 48 48 64 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 61 61 57 52
DNQ Walters, Greg Roades Bantam 97.4 366 94 93 91 88 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Gigliotti, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 352 74 71 68 (0 DNS) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 26 DNF 52 35 26 DNF
DNQ Mathys-Pearse, Andy Sailfish Int. 118.4 330 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 96 78 78 78
DNQ Kalliongis, John Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 314 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 87 87 70 70
DNQ Courtney CL14 101.2 183 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 87 96
DNQ Schneider, Jack Diels Sunfish Int. 99.6 166 84 82 (0 DNS) (0 DNS) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Koombs, Kevin Sunfish Int. 99.6 164 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 43 35 43 43
DNQ Broeker, Lori Grewe Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 152 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 76 76 (0 DNS) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Nickels, Chuck Sunfish Int. 99.6 112 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 39 39 34 DNF (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Sturmer, Kaitlyn Sunfish Int. 99.6 44 44 (0 DNS) (0 DNS) (0 DNS) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Costa, Paulo Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Philip, Matthew Sailfish Int. 118.4 0 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Dnelps, Trut Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Owens, Ken Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 0 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Page, John Rebel 96.9 0 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Miiand, Sidney Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC

The 12 best results will be used per skipper/boat per fleet for overall standings.

R17 - Blue Fleet - 7-10-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Merrill, Paul Todd Laser Int. 91.1 91 22:42 0:24:55
2 DeBoer, Menno Laser Int. 91.1 80 22:59 0:25:14
3 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 68 28:48 0:30:00
4 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 45 DNF  

R18 - Blue Fleet - 7-10-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Merrill, Paul Todd Laser Int. 91.1 91 21:48 0:23:56
2 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 80 24:36 0:25:38
3 DeBoer, Menno Laser Int. 91.1 68 25:51 0:28:23
4 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 45 DNF  

R19 - Blue Fleet - 7-10-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 91 22:22 0:23:18
2 Merrill, Paul Todd Laser Int. 91.1 80 22:05 0:24:14
3 DeBoer, Menno Laser Int. 91.1 68 24:08 0:26:29
4 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 57 30:39 0:31:56

R20 - Blue Fleet - 7-10-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 91 28:39 0:29:51
2 Merrill, Paul Todd Laser Int. 91.1 80 28:25 0:31:12
3 DeBoer, Menno Laser Int. 91.1 68 30:10 0:33:07
4 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 57 35:57 0:37:27

R17 - Red Fleet - 7-10-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Mathys-Pearse, Andy Sailfish Int. 118.4 96 14:38 0:12:22
2 Kalliongis, John Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 87 13:37 0:13:42
3 Herries, Mark Sunfish Int. 99.6 78 14:19 0:14:22
4 Humble, Ed CL14 101.2 70 14:40 0:14:30
5 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 61 14:39 0:14:44
6 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 52 15:14 0:15:18
7 Koombs, Kevin Sunfish Int. 99.6 43 15:32 0:15:36
8 Gigliotti, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 26 DNF  

R18 - Red Fleet - 7-10-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Humble, Ed CL14 101.2 96 13:15 0:13:06
2 Kalliongis, John Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 87 15:44 0:15:50
3 Mathys-Pearse, Andy Sailfish Int. 118.4 78 19:34 0:16:32
4 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 70 17:35 0:17:39
5 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 61 18:17 0:18:24
6 Gigliotti, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 52 20:39 0:20:44
7 Herries, Mark Sunfish Int. 99.6 43 21:10 0:21:15
8 Koombs, Kevin Sunfish Int. 99.6 35 22:29 0:22:34

R19 - Red Fleet - 7-10-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 96 13:08 0:13:11
2 Courtney CL14 101.2 87 13:23 0:13:13
3 Mathys-Pearse, Andy Sailfish Int. 118.4 78 15:58 0:13:29
4 Kalliongis, John Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 70 14:10 0:14:15
5 Herries, Mark Sunfish Int. 99.6 57 14:35 0:14:39
5 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 57 14:34 0:14:39
7 Koombs, Kevin Sunfish Int. 99.6 43 14:39 0:14:43
8 Gigliotti, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 35 17:06 0:17:10

R20 - Red Fleet - 7-10-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Courtney CL14 101.2 96 13:40 0:13:30
2 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 87 16:24 0:16:28
3 Mathys-Pearse, Andy Sailfish Int. 118.4 78 24:48 0:20:57
4 Kalliongis, John Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 70 21:21 0:21:29
5 Herries, Mark Sunfish Int. 99.6 61 23:26 0:23:32
6 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 52 24:07 0:24:16
7 Koombs, Kevin Sunfish Int. 99.6 43 29:28 0:29:35
8 Gigliotti, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 26 DNF  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 0
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 0

http://sailccsa.com/

http://sailccsa.com/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com