CCSA 2020 Races

Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results for 6/5/2022

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 0, To count: 7, To qualify: 12, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 17, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN Total (12 Best Races) R1
5-15-22
R2
5-15-22
R3
5-15-22
R4
5-15-22
R5
6-5-22
R6
6-5-22
R7
6-5-22
DNQ Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 483 50 71 50 82 95 67 68
DNQ Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 417 71 82 61 50 48 48 57
DNQ Kline, Bill Melges 15 90.3 383 82 50 93 61 39 58 0 DNS
DNQ Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 361 93 93 82 93 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ DeBoer, Menno Laser Int. 91.1 264 61 61 71 71 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Merrill, Paul Todd Laser Int. 91.1 262 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 76 95 91
DNQ Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 232 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 67 85 80
DNQ Rosenbloom, Alex Y-Flyer 86.7 161 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 85 76 0 DNS
DNQ Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 97 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 58 39 0 DNS
DNQ Waldschmidt, Eric Laser Int. 91.1 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Karpinski, Bob Snipe (Int.) 91.9 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Mathys-Pearse, Andy Thistle 83 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 87.8 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Springer, Dwain Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 96.3 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Smith, Jim Banshee 93.7 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Cox, Jim Y-Flyer 86.7 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC

Red Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 0, To count: 7, To qualify: 12, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 19, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN Total (12 Best Races) R1
5-15-22
R2
5-15-22
R3
5-15-22
R4
5-15-22
R5
6-5-22
R6
6-5-22
R7
6-5-22
DNQ Walters, Greg Roades Bantam 97.4 366 94 93 91 88 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Herries, Mark Sunfish Int. 99.6 331 54 50 57 0 DNS 58 58 54
DNQ Englert, Elliot FJ Int. 97.9 280 64 61 80 75 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Ribaudo, Trish Sunfish Int. 99.6 264 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 85 85 94
DNQ Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 264 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 95 95 74
DNQ Humble, Ed CL14 101.2 218 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 67 67 84
DNQ Gigliotti, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 213 74 71 68 0 DNS 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Schneider, Jack Diels Sunfish Int. 99.6 166 84 82 0 DNS 0 DNS 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 160 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 48 48 64
DNQ Broeker, Lori Greve Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 152 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 76 76 0 DNS
DNQ Nickels, Chuck Sunfish Int. 99.6 112 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 39 39 34 DNF
DNQ Sturmer, Kaitlyn Sunfish Int. 99.6 44 44 0 DNS 0 DNS 0 DNS 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Costa, Paulo Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Philip, Matthew Sailfish Int. 118.4 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Page, John Rebel 96.9 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Dnelps, Trut Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Owens, Ken Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Miiand, Sidney Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC

The 12 best results will be used per skipper/boat per fleet for overall standings.

R5 - Blue Fleet - 6-5-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 95 30:19 0:31:35
2 Rosenbloom, Alex Y-Flyer 86.7 85 27:39 0:31:53
3 Merrill, Paul Todd Laser Int. 91.1 76 29:14 0:32:05
4 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 67 28:08 0:32:27
5 Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 58 31:15 0:33:43
6 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 48 32:33 0:33:54
7 Kline, Bill Melges 15 90.3 39 33:53 0:37:31

R6 - Blue Fleet - 6-5-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Merrill, Paul Todd Laser Int. 91.1 95 27:56 0:30:40
2 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 85 29:21 0:33:51
3 Rosenbloom, Alex Y-Flyer 86.7 76 30:31 0:35:12
4 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 67 34:19 0:35:45
5 Kline, Bill Melges 15 90.3 58 33:25 0:37:00
6 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 48 36:39 0:38:11
7 Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 39 35:53 0:38:43

R7 - Blue Fleet - 6-5-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Merrill, Paul Todd Laser Int. 91.1 91 28:49 0:31:38
2 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 80 28:39 0:33:03
3 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 68 33:03 0:34:26
4 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 57 42:50 0:44:37
5 Kline, Bill Melges 15 90.3 0 DNS  
5 Rosenbloom, Alex Y-Flyer 86.7 0 DNS  
5 Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 0 DNS  

R5 - Red Fleet - 6-5-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 95 19:45 0:19:50
2 Ribaudo, Trish Sunfish Int. 99.6 85 19:56 0:20:01
3 Broeker, Lori Greve Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 76 20:28 0:20:35
4 Humble, Ed CL14 101.2 67 21:51 0:21:35
5 Herries, Mark Sunfish Int. 99.6 58 23:08 0:23:14
6 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 48 24:14 0:24:23
7 Nickels, Chuck Sunfish Int. 99.6 39 42:30 0:42:40

R6 - Red Fleet - 6-5-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 95 22:02 0:22:07
2 Ribaudo, Trish Sunfish Int. 99.6 85 22:34 0:22:39
3 Broeker, Lori Greve Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 76 24:28 0:24:37
4 Humble, Ed CL14 101.2 67 26:45 0:26:26
5 Herries, Mark Sunfish Int. 99.6 58 27:03 0:27:10
6 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 48 28:18 0:28:28
7 Nickels, Chuck Sunfish Int. 99.6 39 33:33 0:33:41

R7 - Red Fleet - 6-5-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Ribaudo, Trish Sunfish Int. 99.6 94 19:48 0:19:53
2 Humble, Ed CL14 101.2 84 22:10 0:21:54
3 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 74 22:32 0:22:37
4 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 64 22:40 0:22:48
5 Herries, Mark Sunfish Int. 99.6 54 24:17 0:24:23
6 Nickels, Chuck Sunfish Int. 99.6 34 DNF  
7 Broeker, Lori Greve Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 0 DNS  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 0
DNFStarted but did not finish 34
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 0

http://sailccsa.com/

http://sailccsa.com/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com