CCSA 2020 Races

Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results for 5/15/2022

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, To qualify: 12, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 17, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN Total (12 Best Races) R1
5-15-22
R2
5-15-22
R3
5-15-22
R4
5-15-22
DNQ Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 361 93 93 82 93
DNQ Kline, Bill Melges 15 90.3 286 82 50 93 61
DNQ Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 264 71 82 61 50
DNQ DeBoer, Menno Laser Int. 91.1 264 61 61 71 71
DNQ Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 253 50 71 50 82
DNQ Mathys-Pearse, Andy Thistle 83 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 87.8 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Merrill, Paul Todd Laser Int. 91.1 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Springer, Dwain Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 96.3 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Waldschmidt, Eric Laser Int. 91.1 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Karpinski, Bob Snipe (Int.) 91.9 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Smith, Jim Banshee 93.7 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Cox, Jim Y-Flyer 86.7 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Karpinski, Bob Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC

Red Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, To qualify: 12, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 18, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN Total (12 Best Races) R1
5-15-22
R2
5-15-22
R3
5-15-22
R4
5-15-22
DNQ Walters, Greg Roades Bantam 97.4 366 94 93 91 88
DNQ Englert, Elliot FJ Int. 97.9 280 64 61 80 75
DNQ Gigliotti, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 213 74 71 68 0 DNS
DNQ Schneider, Jack Diels Sunfish Int. 99.6 166 84 82 0 DNS 0 DNS
DNQ Herries, Mark Sunfish Int. 99.6 161 54 50 57 0 DNS
DNQ Sturmer, Kaitlyn Sunfish Int. 99.6 44 44 0 DNS 0 DNS 0 DNS
DNQ Costa, Paulo Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Nickels, Chuck Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Philip, Matthew Sailfish Int. 118.4 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Ribaudo, Trish Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Page, John Rebel 96.9 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Dnelps, Trut Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Owens, Ken Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Miiand, Sidney Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Humble, Ed CL14 101.2 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC

The 12 best results will be used per skipper/boat per fleet for overall standings.

R1 - Blue Fleet - 5-15-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 93 18:25 0:20:02
2 Kline, Bill Melges 15 90.3 82 19:50 0:21:58
3 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 71 21:28 0:22:22
4 DeBoer, Menno Laser Int. 91.1 61 21:01 0:23:04
5 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 50 24:30 0:25:31

R2 - Blue Fleet - 5-15-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 93 20:16 0:22:03
2 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 82 22:31 0:23:27
3 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 71 23:05 0:24:03
4 DeBoer, Menno Laser Int. 91.1 61 22:46 0:24:59
5 Kline, Bill Melges 15 90.3 50 22:51 0:25:18

R3 - Blue Fleet - 5-15-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Kline, Bill Melges 15 90.3 93 15:10 0:16:48
2 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 82 15:41 0:17:04
3 DeBoer, Menno Laser Int. 91.1 71 16:20 0:17:56
4 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 61 17:58 0:18:43
5 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 50 20:08 0:20:58

R4 - Blue Fleet - 5-15-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 93 26:18 0:28:37
2 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 82 29:17 0:30:30
3 DeBoer, Menno Laser Int. 91.1 71 29:52 0:32:47
4 Kline, Bill Melges 15 90.3 61 29:54 0:33:07
5 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 50 33:31 0:34:55

R1 - Red Fleet - 5-15-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Walters, Greg Roades Bantam 97.4 94 12:54 0:13:15
2 Schneider, Jack Diels Sunfish Int. 99.6 84 14:34 0:14:38
3 Gigliotti, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 74 17:24 0:17:28
4 Englert, Elliot FJ Int. 97.9 64 18:43 0:19:07
5 Herries, Mark Sunfish Int. 99.6 54 21:32 0:21:37
6 Sturmer, Kaitlyn Sunfish Int. 99.6 44 25:00 0:25:06

R2 - Red Fleet - 5-15-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Walters, Greg Roades Bantam 97.4 93 12:51 0:13:12
2 Schneider, Jack Diels Sunfish Int. 99.6 82 14:43 0:14:47
3 Gigliotti, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 71 15:56 0:16:00
4 Englert, Elliot FJ Int. 97.9 61 15:54 0:16:14
5 Herries, Mark Sunfish Int. 99.6 50 16:19 0:16:23
6 Sturmer, Kaitlyn Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 DNS  

R3 - Red Fleet - 5-15-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Walters, Greg Roades Bantam 97.4 91 10:39 0:10:56
2 Englert, Elliot FJ Int. 97.9 80 13:57 0:14:15
3 Gigliotti, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 68 15:06 0:15:10
4 Herries, Mark Sunfish Int. 99.6 57 19:03 0:19:08
5 Schneider, Jack Diels Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 DNS  
5 Sturmer, Kaitlyn Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 DNS  

R4 - Red Fleet - 5-15-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Walters, Greg Roades Bantam 97.4 88 13:23 0:13:44
2 Englert, Elliot FJ Int. 97.9 75 19:49 0:20:15
3 Gigliotti, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 DNS  
3 Schneider, Jack Diels Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 DNS  
3 Herries, Mark Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 DNS  
3 Sturmer, Kaitlyn Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 DNS  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 0
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 0

http://sailccsa.com/

http://sailccsa.com/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com