CCSA 2020 Races

Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results for 6/26/2022

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 16, Discards: 4, To count: 12, To qualify: 12, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 17, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN Total (12 Best Races) R1
5-15-22
R2
5-15-22
R3
5-15-22
R4
5-15-22
R5
6-5-22
R6
6-5-22
R7
6-5-22
R8
6-12-22
R9
6-12-22
R10
6-12-22
R11
6-12-22
R12
6-26-22
R13
6-26-22
R14
6-26-22
R15
6-26-22
R16
6-26-22
1st Merrill, Paul Todd Laser Int. 91.1 991 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 76 95 91 95 76 95 0 DNS 93 93 93 93 91
2nd DeBoer, Menno Laser Int. 91.1 755 61 61 71 71 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 58 67 58 57 61 61 61 (50) 68
3rd Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 702 71 82 61 50 48 48 57 (39) (39) (30 DNF) 68 (39 DNF) 39 DNF 50 71 57
4th Kline, Bill Melges 15 90.3 657 82 50 93 61 39 58 (0 DNS) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 71 71 71 61 0 DNS
DNQ Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 708 93 93 82 93 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 76 95 85 91 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 683 50 71 50 82 95 67 68 48 85 67 (0 DNS) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Rosenbloom, Alex Y-Flyer 86.7 569 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 85 76 0 DNS 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 82 82 82 82 80
DNQ Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 531 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 67 85 80 85 58 76 80 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Mathys-Pearse, Andy Thistle 83 163 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 67 48 48 0 DNS 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 97 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 58 39 0 DNS 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Waldschmidt, Eric Laser Int. 91.1 0 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Karpinski, Bob Snipe (Int.) 91.9 0 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 87.8 0 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Springer, Dwain Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 96.3 0 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 0 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Smith, Jim Banshee 93.7 0 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Cox, Jim Y-Flyer 86.7 0 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC

Red Fleet

Sailed: 16, Discards: 4, To count: 12, To qualify: 12, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 19, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN Total (12 Best Races) R1
5-15-22
R2
5-15-22
R3
5-15-22
R4
5-15-22
R5
6-5-22
R6
6-5-22
R7
6-5-22
R8
6-12-22
R9
6-12-22
R10
6-12-22
R11
6-12-22
R12
6-26-22
R13
6-26-22
R14
6-26-22
R15
6-26-22
R16
6-26-22
1st Englert, Elliot FJ Int. 97.9 884 64 61 80 75 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (57) 57 57 65 88 75 88 88 86
2nd Herries, Mark Sunfish Int. 99.6 644 54 50 57 (0 DNS) 58 58 54 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 75 88 75 75 0 DNS
DNQ Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 603 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 95 95 74 91 91 80 77 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Humble, Ed CL14 101.2 559 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 67 67 84 80 80 91 90 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Ribaudo, Trish Sunfish Int. 99.6 468 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 85 85 94 68 68 68 0 DNS 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Walters, Greg Roades Bantam 97.4 366 94 93 91 88 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Gigliotti, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 213 74 71 68 (0 DNS) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Schneider, Jack Diels Sunfish Int. 99.6 166 84 82 (0 DNS) (0 DNS) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 160 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 48 48 64 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Broeker, Lori Grewe Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 152 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 76 76 0 DNS 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Nickels, Chuck Sunfish Int. 99.6 112 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 39 39 34 DNF 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Sturmer, Kaitlyn Sunfish Int. 99.6 44 44 (0 DNS) (0 DNS) (0 DNS) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Costa, Paulo Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Philip, Matthew Sailfish Int. 118.4 0 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Page, John Rebel 96.9 0 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Dnelps, Trut Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Owens, Ken Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 0 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Miiand, Sidney Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC

The 12 best results will be used per skipper/boat per fleet for overall standings.

R12 - Blue Fleet - 6-26-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Merrill, Paul Todd Laser Int. 91.1 93 17:42 0:19:26
2 Rosenbloom, Alex Y-Flyer 86.7 82 17:49 0:20:33
3 Kline, Bill Melges 15 90.3 71 18:59 0:21:01
4 DeBoer, Menno Laser Int. 91.1 61 19:27 0:21:21
5 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 39 DNF  

R13 - Blue Fleet - 6-26-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Merrill, Paul Todd Laser Int. 91.1 93 17:19 0:19:01
2 Rosenbloom, Alex Y-Flyer 86.7 82 17:42 0:20:25
3 Kline, Bill Melges 15 90.3 71 19:15 0:21:19
4 DeBoer, Menno Laser Int. 91.1 61 20:54 0:22:57
5 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 39 DNF  

R14 - Blue Fleet - 6-26-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Merrill, Paul Todd Laser Int. 91.1 93 14:19 0:15:43
2 Rosenbloom, Alex Y-Flyer 86.7 82 14:23 0:16:35
3 Kline, Bill Melges 15 90.3 71 15:15 0:16:53
4 DeBoer, Menno Laser Int. 91.1 61 16:23 0:17:59
5 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 50 18:17 0:19:03

R15 - Blue Fleet - 6-26-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Merrill, Paul Todd Laser Int. 91.1 93 16:56 0:18:35
2 Rosenbloom, Alex Y-Flyer 86.7 82 16:55 0:19:31
3 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 71 20:30 0:21:21
4 Kline, Bill Melges 15 90.3 61 19:22 0:21:27
5 DeBoer, Menno Laser Int. 91.1 50 19:45 0:21:41

R16 - Blue Fleet - 6-26-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Merrill, Paul Todd Laser Int. 91.1 91 15:30 0:17:01
2 Rosenbloom, Alex Y-Flyer 86.7 80 15:29 0:17:52
3 DeBoer, Menno Laser Int. 91.1 68 16:26 0:18:02
4 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 57 17:45 0:18:29
5 Kline, Bill Melges 15 90.3 0 DNS  

R12 - Red Fleet - 6-26-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Englert, Elliot FJ Int. 97.9 88 14:38 0:14:57
2 Herries, Mark Sunfish Int. 99.6 75 14:57 0:15:01

R13 - Red Fleet - 6-26-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Herries, Mark Sunfish Int. 99.6 88 14:04 0:14:07
2 Englert, Elliot FJ Int. 97.9 75 13:58 0:14:16

R14 - Red Fleet - 6-26-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Englert, Elliot FJ Int. 97.9 88 13:46 0:14:04
2 Herries, Mark Sunfish Int. 99.6 75 14:55 0:14:59

R15 - Red Fleet - 6-26-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Englert, Elliot FJ Int. 97.9 88 14:19 0:14:37
2 Herries, Mark Sunfish Int. 99.6 75 14:43 0:14:47

R16 - Red Fleet - 6-26-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Englert, Elliot FJ Int. 97.9 86 13:07 0:13:24
2 Herries, Mark Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 DNS  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 0
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 0

http://sailccsa.com/

http://sailccsa.com/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com