CCSA 2020 Races

Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results for 6/12/2022

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 0, To count: 11, To qualify: 12, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 17, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN Total (12 Best Races) R1
5-15-22
R2
5-15-22
R3
5-15-22
R4
5-15-22
R5
6-5-22
R6
6-5-22
R7
6-5-22
R8
6-12-22
R9
6-12-22
R10
6-12-22
R11
6-12-22
DNQ Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 708 93 93 82 93 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 76 95 85 91
DNQ Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 683 50 71 50 82 95 67 68 48 85 67 0 DNS
DNQ Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 593 71 82 61 50 48 48 57 39 39 30 DNF 68
DNQ Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 531 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 67 85 80 85 58 76 80
DNQ Merrill, Paul Todd Laser Int. 91.1 528 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 76 95 91 95 76 95 0 DNS
DNQ DeBoer, Menno Laser Int. 91.1 504 61 61 71 71 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 58 67 58 57
DNQ Kline, Bill Melges 15 90.3 383 82 50 93 61 39 58 0 DNS 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Mathys-Pearse, Andy Thistle 83 163 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 67 48 48 0 DNS
DNQ Rosenbloom, Alex Y-Flyer 86.7 161 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 85 76 0 DNS 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 97 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 58 39 0 DNS 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Waldschmidt, Eric Laser Int. 91.1 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Karpinski, Bob Snipe (Int.) 91.9 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 87.8 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Springer, Dwain Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 96.3 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Smith, Jim Banshee 93.7 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Cox, Jim Y-Flyer 86.7 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC

Red Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 0, To count: 11, To qualify: 12, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 19, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN Total (12 Best Races) R1
5-15-22
R2
5-15-22
R3
5-15-22
R4
5-15-22
R5
6-5-22
R6
6-5-22
R7
6-5-22
R8
6-12-22
R9
6-12-22
R10
6-12-22
R11
6-12-22
DNQ Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 603 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 95 95 74 91 91 80 77
DNQ Humble, Ed CL14 101.2 559 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 67 67 84 80 80 91 90
DNQ Englert, Elliot FJ Int. 97.9 516 64 61 80 75 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 57 57 57 65
DNQ Ribaudo, Trish Sunfish Int. 99.6 468 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 85 85 94 68 68 68 0 DNS
DNQ Walters, Greg Roades Bantam 97.4 366 94 93 91 88 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Herries, Mark Sunfish Int. 99.6 331 54 50 57 0 DNS 58 58 54 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Gigliotti, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 213 74 71 68 0 DNS 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Schneider, Jack Diels Sunfish Int. 99.6 166 84 82 0 DNS 0 DNS 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 160 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 48 48 64 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Broeker, Lori Grewe Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 152 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 76 76 0 DNS 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Nickels, Chuck Sunfish Int. 99.6 112 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 39 39 34 DNF 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Sturmer, Kaitlyn Sunfish Int. 99.6 44 44 0 DNS 0 DNS 0 DNS 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Costa, Paulo Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Philip, Matthew Sailfish Int. 118.4 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Page, John Rebel 96.9 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Dnelps, Trut Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Owens, Ken Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Miiand, Sidney Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC

The 12 best results will be used per skipper/boat per fleet for overall standings.

R8 - Blue Fleet - 6-12-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Merrill, Paul Todd Laser Int. 91.1 95 29:18 0:32:10
2 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 85 28:00 0:32:18
3 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 76 30:05 0:32:44
4 Mathys-Pearse, Andy Thistle 83 67 27:17 0:32:52
5 DeBoer, Menno Laser Int. 91.1 58 30:04 0:33:00
6 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 48 31:46 0:33:05
7 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 39 38:58 0:40:35

R9 - Blue Fleet - 6-12-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 95 30:36 0:33:18
2 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 85 32:47 0:34:09
3 Merrill, Paul Todd Laser Int. 91.1 76 31:47 0:34:53
4 DeBoer, Menno Laser Int. 91.1 67 31:59 0:35:06
5 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 58 30:56 0:35:41
6 Mathys-Pearse, Andy Thistle 83 48 31:06 0:37:28
7 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 39 37:08 0:38:41

R10 - Blue Fleet - 6-12-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Merrill, Paul Todd Laser Int. 91.1 95 27:05 0:29:44
2 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 85 28:17 0:30:47
3 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 76 28:32 0:32:55
4 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 67 32:54 0:34:16
5 DeBoer, Menno Laser Int. 91.1 58 31:40 0:34:46
6 Mathys-Pearse, Andy Thistle 83 48 29:28 0:35:30
7 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 30 DNF  

R11 - Blue Fleet - 6-12-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 91 29:26 0:32:02
2 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 80 30:01 0:34:37
3 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 68 34:14 0:35:40
4 DeBoer, Menno Laser Int. 91.1 57 33:17 0:36:32
5 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 0 DNS  
5 Merrill, Paul Todd Laser Int. 91.1 0 DNS  
5 Mathys-Pearse, Andy Thistle 83 0 DNS  

R8 - Red Fleet - 6-12-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 91 21:55 0:22:00
2 Humble, Ed CL14 101.2 80 22:23 0:22:07
3 Ribaudo, Trish Sunfish Int. 99.6 68 22:43 0:22:48
4 Englert, Elliot FJ Int. 97.9 57 24:12 0:24:43

R9 - Red Fleet - 6-12-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 91 17:53 0:17:57
2 Humble, Ed CL14 101.2 80 19:01 0:18:47
3 Ribaudo, Trish Sunfish Int. 99.6 68 19:23 0:19:28
4 Englert, Elliot FJ Int. 97.9 57 19:57 0:20:23

R10 - Red Fleet - 6-12-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Humble, Ed CL14 101.2 91 17:14 0:17:02
2 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 80 17:43 0:17:47
3 Ribaudo, Trish Sunfish Int. 99.6 68 19:02 0:19:07
4 Englert, Elliot FJ Int. 97.9 57 21:27 0:21:55

R11 - Red Fleet - 6-12-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Humble, Ed CL14 101.2 90 21:14 0:20:59
2 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 77 20:57 0:21:02
3 Englert, Elliot FJ Int. 97.9 65 27:41 0:28:17
4 Ribaudo, Trish Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 DNS  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 0
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 0

http://sailccsa.com/

http://sailccsa.com/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com