20210613

Sailwave results for CCSA 2020 Races at Creve Coeur Lake 2021

CCSA 2020 Races

Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results for 6/13/2021

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 0, To count: 12, To qualify: 12, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 33, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN Total (12 Best Races) R1
5-2-21
R2
5-2-21
R3
5-2-21
R4
5-16-21
R5
5-16-21
R6
5-16-21
R7
6-6-21
R8
6-6-21
R9
6-6-21
R10
6-13-21
R11
6-13-21
R12
6-13-21
1st Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 1,001 70 78 68 87 70 70 80 96 95 96 96 95
2nd Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 675 61 70 0 DNS 26 DNF 96 61 47 72 76 80 47 39
3rd Karpinski, Bob Snipe (Int.) 91.9 659 78 26 DNF 0 DNS 96 61 78 88 80 0 DNS 72 80 0 DNS
4th Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 429 43 26 DNF 0 DNS 52 35 35 39 31 48 23 DNF 39 58
DNQ Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 750 87 96 80 70 78 96 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 88 88 67
DNQ Merrill, Paul Todd Laser Int. 91.1 706 96 87 91 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 96 88 85 64 23 DNF 76
DNQ DeBoer, Menno Laser Int. 91.1 487 35 61 45 DNF 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 64 64 67 39 64 48
DNQ Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 441 52 26 DNF 0 DNS 61 87 87 31 39 58 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Cox, Jim Y-Flyer 86.7 285 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 78 52 52 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 47 56 0 DNS
DNQ Springer, Dwain Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 96.3 213 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 56 72 85
DNQ Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 142 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 56 47 39 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Waldschmidt, Eric Laser Int. 91.1 128 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 72 56 0 DNS 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 87.8 112 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 26 DNF 43 43 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Mathys-Pearse, Andy Thistle 83 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Linneman, Chris Y-Flyer 86.7 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Kline, Bill Raidor 92.7 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Smith, Jim Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Janowski, Mike Y-Flyer 86.7 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ DeBoer, Menno Laser Int. 91.1 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Gill, Bryan Laser Int. 91.1 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ SeaScouts Hunter 170 92.7 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Gill, Dan Y-Flyer 86.7 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Pearson, Russell Snipe (Int.) 91.9 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Kline, Bill Thistle 83 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Klarer, Don Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Trevor Y-Flyer 86.7 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Silviera, Matt Precision 185 90.2 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Koya, Bhauya Laser Radial/Laser M 96.7 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Smith, Jim Banshee 93.7 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Mullins, Whig LaserII 92.8 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Mever, Keinsha Snipe (Int.) 91.9 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Gill, David Laser Int. 91.1 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Chaney, Eric Flying Scott 87 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC

Red Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 0, To count: 12, To qualify: 12, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 34, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN Total (12 Best Races) R1
5-2-21
R2
5-2-21
R3
5-2-21
R4
5-16-21
R5
5-16-21
R6
5-16-21
R7
6-6-21
R8
6-6-21
R9
6-6-21
R10
6-13-21
R11
6-13-21
R12
6-13-21
1st Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 1,051 76 85 91 93 82 93 93 91 82 95 85 85
2nd Englert, Elliot FJ Int. 97.9 613 48 58 0 DNS 61 61 61 61 57 61 48 58 39
DNQ Ribaudo, Trish Sunfish Int. 99.6 688 67 95 68 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 82 68 71 85 76 76
DNQ Humble, Ed CL14 101.2 627 85 30 DNF 0 DNS 82 93 71 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 76 95 95
DNQ Walters, Greg Roades Bantam 97.4 426 58 67 57 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 71 80 93 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 425 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 71 71 82 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 67 67 67
DNQ Page, John Rebel 96.9 293 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 39 DNF 50 50 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 58 48 48
DNQ Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 251 95 76 80 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Gigliotti, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 169 39 30 DNF 0 DNS 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 50 0 DNS 50 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Gigliotti, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 127 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 39 30 DNF 58
DNQ Philip, Mathew Sailfish 122 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Owens, Ken Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Lee, David Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Springer, Dwain Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 96.3 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Hogan, Thomas Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Harmon, David Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Friend, Sharla Roades Bantam 97.4 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Loebner, Michael Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Ribaudo, Trish Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Koya, Bhauya Laser Radial/Laser M 96.7 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Koya, Bhauya Laser Int. 91.1 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Winkunech, Jimmy Zuma 104 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ James FJ Int. 97.9 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Harting, John Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Page, John Sea Snark 125 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Springer, Dwain Mirror Dinghy 10'10 113.1 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Crow, Tim FJ Int. 97.9 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Ribaudo, Trish Precision 15 96.6 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Leaf, Chuck Barnett 99.6 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Janowski, Mike Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Kalliongis, John Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Garms, Abby & AJ Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ James, Don Holder 12 105.5 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Pilliard, Tom AMF 14 104 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC

The 12 best results will be used per skipper/boat per fleet for overall standings.

R10 - Blue Fleet - 6-13-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 96 24:52 0:27:04
2 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 88 25:26 0:29:20
3 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 80 26:11 0:30:12
4 Karpinski, Bob Snipe (Int.) 91.9 72 27:47 0:30:14
5 Merrill, Paul Todd Laser Int. 91.1 64 28:00 0:30:44
6 Springer, Dwain Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 96.3 56 30:46 0:31:57
7 Cox, Jim Y-Flyer 86.7 47 30:29 0:35:10
8 DeBoer, Menno Laser Int. 91.1 39 32:22 0:35:32
9 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 23 DNF  

R11 - Blue Fleet - 6-13-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 96 28:15 0:30:44
2 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 88 27:45 0:32:00
3 Karpinski, Bob Snipe (Int.) 91.9 80 29:46 0:32:23
4 Springer, Dwain Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 96.3 72 31:50 0:33:03
5 DeBoer, Menno Laser Int. 91.1 64 31:05 0:34:07
6 Cox, Jim Y-Flyer 86.7 56 30:44 0:35:27
7 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 47 31:31 0:36:21
8 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 39 40:24 0:42:05
9 Merrill, Paul Todd Laser Int. 91.1 23 DNF  

R12 - Blue Fleet - 6-13-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 95 29:28 0:32:04
2 Springer, Dwain Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 96.3 85 31:26 0:32:38
3 Merrill, Paul Todd Laser Int. 91.1 76 30:45 0:33:45
4 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 67 30:14 0:34:52
5 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 58 37:31 0:39:05
6 DeBoer, Menno Laser Int. 91.1 48 36:14 0:39:46
7 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 39 34:45 0:40:05
8 Karpinski, Bob Snipe (Int.) 91.9 0 DNS  
8 Cox, Jim Y-Flyer 86.7 0 DNS  

R10 - Red Fleet - 6-13-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 95 19:50 0:19:55
2 Ribaudo, Trish Sunfish Int. 99.6 85 20:00 0:20:05
3 Humble, Ed CL14 101.2 76 20:54 0:20:39
4 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 67 24:34 0:24:43
5 Page, John Rebel 96.9 58 24:26 0:25:13
6 Englert, Elliot FJ Int. 97.9 48 25:05 0:25:37
7 Gigliotti, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 39 25:51 0:25:57

R11 - Red Fleet - 6-13-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Humble, Ed CL14 101.2 95 25:58 0:25:40
2 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 85 25:45 0:25:51
3 Ribaudo, Trish Sunfish Int. 99.6 76 25:57 0:26:03
4 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 67 26:46 0:26:56
5 Englert, Elliot FJ Int. 97.9 58 29:34 0:30:12
6 Page, John Rebel 96.9 48 30:48 0:31:47
7 Gigliotti, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 30 DNF  

R12 - Red Fleet - 6-13-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Humble, Ed CL14 101.2 95 23:26 0:23:09
2 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 85 23:22 0:23:28
3 Ribaudo, Trish Sunfish Int. 99.6 76 24:47 0:24:53
4 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 67 26:08 0:26:17
5 Gigliotti, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 58 27:06 0:27:13
6 Page, John Rebel 96.9 48 27:07 0:27:59
7 Englert, Elliot FJ Int. 97.9 39 31:20 0:32:00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 0
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 0

http://sailccsa.com/

http://sailccsa.com/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com

Updated: