20210606

Sailwave results for CCSA 2020 Races at Creve Coeur Lake 2021

CCSA 2020 Races

Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results for 6/6/2021

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 0, To count: 9, To qualify: 12, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 33, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN Total (12 Best Races) R1
5-2-21
R2
5-2-21
R3
5-2-21
R4
5-16-21
R5
5-16-21
R6
5-16-21
R7
6-6-21
R8
6-6-21
R9
6-6-21
DNQ Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 714 70 78 68 87 70 70 80 96 95
DNQ Merrill, Paul Todd Laser Int. 91.1 543 96 87 91 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 96 88 85
DNQ Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 509 61 70 0 DNS 26 DNF 96 61 47 72 76
DNQ Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 507 87 96 80 70 78 96 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Karpinski, Bob Snipe (Int.) 91.9 507 78 26 DNF 0 DNS 96 61 78 88 80 0 DNS
DNQ Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 441 52 26 DNF 0 DNS 61 87 87 31 39 58
DNQ DeBoer, Menno Laser Int. 91.1 336 35 61 45 DNF 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 64 64 67
DNQ Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 309 43 26 DNF 0 DNS 52 35 35 39 31 48
DNQ Cox, Jim Y-Flyer 86.7 182 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 78 52 52 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 142 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 56 47 39
DNQ Waldschmidt, Eric Laser Int. 91.1 128 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 72 56 0 DNS
DNQ Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 87.8 112 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 26 DNF 43 43 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Mathys-Pearse, Andy Thistle 83 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Linneman, Chris Y-Flyer 86.7 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Kline, Bill Raidor 92.7 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Springer, Dwain Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 96.3 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Smith, Jim Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Janowski, Mike Y-Flyer 86.7 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ DeBoer, Menno Laser Int. 91.1 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Gill, Bryan Laser Int. 91.1 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ SeaScouts Hunter 170 92.7 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Gill, Dan Y-Flyer 86.7 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Pearson, Russell Snipe (Int.) 91.9 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Kline, Bill Thistle 83 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Klarer, Don Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Trevor Y-Flyer 86.7 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Silviera, Matt Precision 185 90.2 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Koya, Bhauya Laser Radial/Laser M 96.7 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Smith, Jim Banshee 93.7 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Mullins, Whig LaserII 92.8 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Mever, Keinsha Snipe (Int.) 91.9 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Gill, David Laser Int. 91.1 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Chaney, Eric Flying Scott 87 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC

Red Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 0, To count: 9, To qualify: 12, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 34, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN Total (12 Best Races) R1
5-2-21
R2
5-2-21
R3
5-2-21
R4
5-16-21
R5
5-16-21
R6
5-16-21
R7
6-6-21
R8
6-6-21
R9
6-6-21
DNQ Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 786 76 85 91 93 82 93 93 91 82
DNQ Englert, Elliot FJ Int. 97.9 468 48 58 0 DNS 61 61 61 61 57 61
DNQ Ribaudo, Trish Sunfish Int. 99.6 451 67 95 68 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 82 68 71
DNQ Walters, Greg Roades Bantam 97.4 426 58 67 57 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 71 80 93
DNQ Humble, Ed CL14 101.2 361 85 30 DNF 0 DNS 82 93 71 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 251 95 76 80 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 224 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 71 71 82 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Gigliotti, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 169 39 30 DNF 0 DNS 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 50 0 DNS 50
DNQ Page, John Rebel 96.9 139 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 39 DNF 50 50 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Koya, Bhauya Laser Radial/Laser M 96.7 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Koya, Bhauya Laser Int. 91.1 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Winkunech, Jimmy Zuma 104 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ James FJ Int. 97.9 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Harting, John Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Philip, Mathew Sailfish 122 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Owens, Ken Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Lee, David Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Springer, Dwain Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 96.3 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Gigliotti, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Hogan, Thomas Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Harmon, David Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Friend, Sharla Roades Bantam 97.4 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Loebner, Michael Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Ribaudo, Trish Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Kalliongis, John Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Garms, Abby & AJ Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ James, Don Holder 12 105.5 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Pilliard, Tom AMF 14 104 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Page, John Sea Snark 125 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Springer, Dwain Mirror Dinghy 10'10 113.1 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Crow, Tim FJ Int. 97.9 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Ribaudo, Trish Precision 15 96.6 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Leaf, Chuck Barnett 99.6 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Janowski, Mike Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC

The 12 best results will be used per skipper/boat per fleet for overall standings.

R7 - Blue Fleet - 6-6-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Merrill, Paul Todd Laser Int. 91.1 96 26.33 0.29.09
2 Karpinski, Bob Snipe (Int.) 91.9 88 27:19 0:29:43
3 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 80 28:10 0:30:39
4 Waldschmidt, Eric Laser Int. 91.1 72 28:41 0:31:29
5 DeBoer, Menno Laser Int. 91.1 64 30:37 0:33:36
6 Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 56 31:12 0:33:39
7 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 47 29:31 0:34:03
8 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 39 34:10 0:35:35
9 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 31 34:13 0:35:39

R8 - Blue Fleet - 6-6-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 96 28:52 0:31:25
2 Merrill, Paul Todd Laser Int. 91.1 88 29.07 0.31.58
3 Karpinski, Bob Snipe (Int.) 91.9 80 29:29 0:32:05
4 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 72 27:55 0:32:12
5 DeBoer, Menno Laser Int. 91.1 64 30:21 0:33:19
6 Waldschmidt, Eric Laser Int. 91.1 56 30:50 0:33:51
7 Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 47 33:12 0:35:49
8 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 39 36:13 0:37:44
9 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 31 36:51 0:38:23

R9 - Blue Fleet - 6-6-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 95 26:29 0:28:49
2 Merrill, Paul Todd Laser Int. 91.1 85 26.36 0.29.12
3 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 76 28:47 0:33:12
4 DeBoer, Menno Laser Int. 91.1 67 30:37 0:33:36
5 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 58 32:31 0:33:52
6 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 48 36:30 0:38:01
7 Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 39 39:28 0:42:34
8 Karpinski, Bob Snipe (Int.) 91.9 0 DNS  
8 Waldschmidt, Eric Laser Int. 91.1 0 DNS  

R7 - Red Fleet - 6-6-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 93 21:41 0:21:46
2 Ribaudo, Trish Sunfish Int. 99.6 82 22:07 0:22:12
3 Walters, Greg Roades Bantam 97.4 71 22:21 0:22:57
4 Englert, Elliot FJ Int. 97.9 61 25:05 0:25:37
5 Gigliotti, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 50 27:00 0:27:07

R8 - Red Fleet - 6-6-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 91 21:18 0:21:23
2 Walters, Greg Roades Bantam 97.4 80 21:04 0:21:38
3 Ribaudo, Trish Sunfish Int. 99.6 68 21:34 0:21:39
4 Englert, Elliot FJ Int. 97.9 57 23:25 0:23:55
5 Gigliotti, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 DNS  

R9 - Red Fleet - 6-6-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Walters, Greg Roades Bantam 97.4 93 20:56 0:21:30
2 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 82 22:28 0:22:33
3 Ribaudo, Trish Sunfish Int. 99.6 71 22:34 0:22:39
4 Englert, Elliot FJ Int. 97.9 61 24:33 0:25:05
5 Gigliotti, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 50 28:37 0:28:44

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 0
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 0

http://sailccsa.com/

http://sailccsa.com/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com

Updated: