20210516

Sailwave results for CCSA 2020 Races at Creve Coeur Lake 2021

CCSA 2020 Races

Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results for 5/16/2021

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, To qualify: 12, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 32, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN Total (12 Best Races) R1
5-2-21
R2
5-2-21
R3
5-2-21
R4
5-16-21
R5
5-16-21
R6
5-16-21
DNQ Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 507 87 96 80 70 78 96
DNQ Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 443 70 78 68 87 70 70
DNQ Karpinski, Bob Snipe (Int.) 91.9 339 78 26 DNF 0 DNS 96 61 78
DNQ Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 314 61 70 0 DNS 26 DNF 96 61
DNQ Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 313 52 26 DNF 0 DNS 61 87 87
DNQ Merrill, Paul Todd Laser Int. 91.1 274 96 87 91 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 191 43 26 DNF 0 DNS 52 35 35
DNQ Cox, Jim Y-Flyer 86.7 182 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 78 52 52
DNQ DeBoer, Menno Laser Int. 91.1 141 35 61 45 DNF 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 87.8 112 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 26 DNF 43 43
DNQ Mathys-Pearse, Andy Thistle 83 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Linneman, Chris Y-Flyer 86.7 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Kline, Bill Raidor 92.7 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Springer, Dwain Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 96.3 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Smith, Jim Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Janowski, Mike Y-Flyer 86.7 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ DeBoer, Menno Laser Int. 91.1 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Gill, Bryan Laser Int. 91.1 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ SeaScouts Hunter 170 92.7 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Gill, Dan Y-Flyer 86.7 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Pearson, Russell Snipe (Int.) 91.9 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Kline, Bill Thistle 83 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Klarer, Don Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Trevor Y-Flyer 86.7 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Silviera, Matt Precision 185 90.2 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Koya, Bhauya Laser Radial/Laser M 96.7 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Smith, Jim Banshee 93.7 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Mullins, Whig LaserII 92.8 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Mever, Keinsha Snipe (Int.) 91.9 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Gill, David Laser Int. 91.1 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Chaney, Eric Flying Scott 87 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC

Red Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, To qualify: 12, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 33, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN Total (12 Best Races) R1
5-2-21
R2
5-2-21
R3
5-2-21
R4
5-16-21
R5
5-16-21
R6
5-16-21
DNQ Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 520 76 85 91 93 82 93
DNQ Humble, Ed CL14 101.2 361 85 30 DNF 0 DNS 82 93 71
DNQ Englert, Elliot FJ Int. 97.9 289 48 58 0 DNS 61 61 61
DNQ Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 251 95 76 80 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Ribaudo, Trish Sunfish Int. 99.6 230 67 95 68 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 224 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 71 71 82
DNQ Walters, Greg Roades Bantam 97.4 182 58 67 57 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Page, John Rebel 96.9 139 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 39 DNF 50 50
DNQ Gigliotti, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 69 39 30 DNF 0 DNS 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Philip, Mathew Sailfish 122 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Owens, Ken Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Lee, David Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Springer, Dwain Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 96.3 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Harting, John Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Hogan, Thomas Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Harmon, David Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Friend, Sharla Roades Bantam 97.4 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Loebner, Michael Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Ribaudo, Trish Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Koya, Bhauya Laser Radial/Laser M 96.7 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Koya, Bhauya Laser Int. 91.1 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Winkunech, Jimmy Zuma 104 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ James FJ Int. 97.9 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ James, Don Holder 12 105.5 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Pilliard, Tom AMF 14 104 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Kalliongis, John Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Garms, Abby & AJ Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Page, John Sea Snark 125 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Springer, Dwain Mirror Dinghy 10'10 113.1 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Crow, Tim FJ Int. 97.9 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Ribaudo, Trish Precision 15 96.6 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Leaf, Chuck Barnett 99.6 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Janowski, Mike Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC

The 12 best results will be used per skipper/boat per fleet for overall standings.

R4 - Blue Fleet - 5-16-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Karpinski, Bob Snipe (Int.) 91.9 96 31:33 0:34:20
2 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 87 31:37 0:34:24
3 Cox, Jim Y-Flyer 86.7 78 32:26 0:37:25
4 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 70 34:41 0:40:00
5 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 61 43:36 0:45:25
6 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 52 44:33 0:46:24
7 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 26 DNF  
7 Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 87.8 26 DNF  

R5 - Blue Fleet - 5-16-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 96 14:38 0:16:53
2 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 87 17:57 0:18:42
3 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 78 16:14 0:18:43
4 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 70 17:35 0:19:08
5 Karpinski, Bob Snipe (Int.) 91.9 61 18:01 0:19:36
6 Cox, Jim Y-Flyer 86.7 52 18:41 0:21:33
7 Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 87.8 43 19:44 0:22:29
8 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 35 23:46 0:24:45

R6 - Blue Fleet - 5-16-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 96 16:35 0:19:08
2 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 87 18:46 0:19:33
3 Karpinski, Bob Snipe (Int.) 91.9 78 18:11 0:19:47
4 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 70 19:16 0:20:58
5 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 61 18:35 0:21:26
6 Cox, Jim Y-Flyer 86.7 52 20:49 0:24:01
7 Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 87.8 43 22:01 0:25:05
8 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 35 27:46 0:28:55

R4 - Red Fleet - 5-16-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 93 40:38 0:40:48
2 Humble, Ed CL14 101.2 82 42:45 0:42:15
3 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 71 59:03 0:59:24
4 Englert, Elliot FJ Int. 97.9 61 63:51 1:05:13
5 Page, John Rebel 96.9 39 DNF  

R5 - Red Fleet - 5-16-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Humble, Ed CL14 101.2 93 14:25 0:14:15
2 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 82 17:00 0:17:04
3 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 71 17:52 0:17:58
4 Englert, Elliot FJ Int. 97.9 61 18:01 0:18:24
5 Page, John Rebel 96.9 50 18:17 0:18:52

R6 - Red Fleet - 5-16-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 93 16:38 0:16:42
2 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 82 17:42 0:17:48
3 Humble, Ed CL14 101.2 71 18:12 0:17:59
4 Englert, Elliot FJ Int. 97.9 61 22:19 0:22:48
5 Page, John Rebel 96.9 50 22:35 0:23:18

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 0
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 0

http://sailccsa.com/

http://sailccsa.com/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com

Updated: