20210502

Sailwave results for CCSA 2020 Races at Creve Coeur Lake 2021

CCSA 2020 Races

Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results for 5/2/2021

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, To qualify: 12, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 32, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN Total (12 Best Races) R1
5-2-21
R2
5-2-21
R3
5-2-21
DNQ Merrill, Paul Todd Laser Int. 91.1 274 96 87 91
DNQ Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 263 87 96 80
DNQ Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 216 70 78 68
DNQ DeBoer, Menno Laser Int. 91.1 141 35 61 45 DNF
DNQ Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 131 61 70 0 DNS
DNQ Karpinski, Bob Snipe (Int.) 91.9 104 78 26 DNF 0 DNS
DNQ Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 78 52 26 DNF 0 DNS
DNQ Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 69 43 26 DNF 0 DNS
DNQ DeBoer, Menno Laser Int. 91.1 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Gill, Bryan Laser Int. 91.1 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ SeaScouts Hunter 170 92.7 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Mathys-Pearse, Andy Thistle 83 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 87.8 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Linneman, Chris Y-Flyer 86.7 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Kline, Bill Raidor 92.7 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Springer, Dwain Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 96.3 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Smith, Jim Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Janowski, Mike Y-Flyer 86.7 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Cox, Jim Y-Flyer 86.7 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Gill, Dan Y-Flyer 86.7 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Pearson, Russell Snipe (Int.) 91.9 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Kline, Bill Thistle 83 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Klarer, Don Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Trevor Y-Flyer 86.7 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Silviera, Matt Precision 185 90.2 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Koya, Bhauya Laser Radial/Laser M 96.7 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Smith, Jim Banshee 93.7 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Mullins, Whig Laser II 92.8 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Mever, Keinsha Snipe (Int.) 91.9 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Gill, David Laser Int. 91.1 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Chaney, Eric Flying Scott 87 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC

Red Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, To qualify: 12, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 33, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN Total (12 Best Races) R1
5-2-21
R2
5-2-21
R3
5-2-21
DNQ Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 252 76 85 91
DNQ Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 251 95 76 80
DNQ Ribaudo, Trish Sunfish Int. 99.6 230 67 95 68
DNQ Walters, Greg Roades Bantam 97.4 182 58 67 57
DNQ Humble, Ed CL14 101.2 115 85 30 DNF 0 DNS
DNQ Englert, Elliot FJ Int. 97.9 106 48 58 0 DNS
DNQ Gigliotti, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 69 39 30 DNF 0 DNS
DNQ Philip, Mathew Sailfish 122 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Owens, Ken Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Lee, David Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Springer, Dwain Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 96.3 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Harting, John Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Hogan, Thomas Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Harmon, David Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Friend, Sharla Roades Bantam 97.4 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Loebner, Michael Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Ribaudo, Trish Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Page, John Rebel 96.9 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Koya, Bhauya Laser Radial/Laser M 96.7 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Koya, Bhauya Laser Int. 91.1 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Winkunech, Jimmy Zuma 104 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ James FJ Int. 97.9 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Janowski, Mike Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Page, John Sea Snark 125 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Springer, Dwain Mirror Dinghy 10'10 113.1 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Crow, Tim FJ Int. 97.9 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Ribaudo, Trish Precision 15 96.6 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Leaf, Chuck Barnett 99.6 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ James, Don Holder 12 105.5 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Pilliard, Tom AMF 14 104 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Kalliongis, John Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Garms, Abby & AJ Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC

The 12 best results will be used per skipper/boat per fleet for overall standings.

R1 - Blue Fleet - 5-2-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Merrill, Paul Todd Laser Int. 91.1 96 26:09 0:28:42
2 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 87 25:07 0:28:58
3 Karpinski, Bob Snipe (Int.) 91.9 78 27:26 0:29:51
4 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 70 27:48 0:30:15
5 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 61 27:28 0:31:41
6 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 52 33:26 0:34:50
7 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 43 33:34 0:34:58
8 DeBoer, Menno Laser Int. 91.1 35 34:07 0:37:27

R2 - Blue Fleet - 5-2-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 96 24:00 0:27:41
2 Merrill, Paul Todd Laser Int. 91.1 87 25:42 0:28:13
3 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 78 25:59 0:28:16
4 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 70 25:35 0:29:30
5 DeBoer, Menno Laser Int. 91.1 61 31:02 0:34:04
6 Karpinski, Bob Snipe (Int.) 91.9 26 DNF  
6 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 26 DNF  
6 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 26 DNF  

R3 - Blue Fleet - 5-2-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Merrill, Paul Todd Laser Int. 91.1 91 23:28 0:25:46
2 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 80 23:24 0:26:59
3 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 68 25:23 0:27:37
4 DeBoer, Menno Laser Int. 91.1 45 DNF  
5 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 0 DNS  
5 Karpinski, Bob Snipe (Int.) 91.9 0 DNS  
5 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 0 DNS  
5 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 0 DNS  

R1 - Red Fleet - 5-2-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 95 20:21 0:20:26
2 Humble, Ed CL14 101.2 85 21:43 0:21:28
3 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 76 22:19 0:22:24
4 Ribaudo, Trish Sunfish Int. 99.6 67 22:31 0:22:36
5 Walters, Greg Roades Bantam 97.4 58 22:30 0:23:06
6 Englert, Elliot FJ Int. 97.9 48 25:48 0:26:21
7 Gigliotti, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 39 32:24 0:32:32

R2 - Red Fleet - 5-2-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Ribaudo, Trish Sunfish Int. 99.6 95 17:48 0:17:52
2 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 85 18:13 0:18:17
3 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 76 18:17 0:18:21
4 Walters, Greg Roades Bantam 97.4 67 18:35 0:19:05
5 Englert, Elliot FJ Int. 97.9 58 21:00 0:21:27
6 Humble, Ed CL14 101.2 30 DNF  
6 Gigliotti, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 30 DNF  

R3 - Red Fleet - 5-2-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 91 17:17 0:17:21
2 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 80 18:08 0:18:12
3 Ribaudo, Trish Sunfish Int. 99.6 68 18:18 0:18:22
4 Walters, Greg Roades Bantam 97.4 57 18:26 0:18:56
5 Humble, Ed CL14 101.2 0 DNS  
5 Englert, Elliot FJ Int. 97.9 0 DNS  
5 Gigliotti, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 DNS  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 0
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 0

http://sailccsa.com/

http://sailccsa.com/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com

Updated: