20201018

Sailwave results for CCSA 2020 Races at Creve Coeur Lake 2020

CCSA 2020 Races

Creve Coeur Lake

R29 - Blue Fleet - 10-18-2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Merrill, Paul Todd Laser Int. 91.1 95 20:04 0:22:02
2 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 85 21:53 0:23:49
3 Gill, Dan Y-Flyer 86.7 76 22:01 0:25:24
4 Mathys-Pearse, Andy Thistle 83 67 21:16 0:25:37
5 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 58 26:23 0:27:29
6 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 48 29:03 0:30:16
7 Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 30 DNF  

R30 - Blue Fleet - 10-18-2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 93 20:57 0:22:48
2 Merrill, Paul Todd Laser Int. 91.1 82 21:39 0:23:46
3 Gill, Dan Y-Flyer 86.7 71 22:38 0:26:06
4 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 61 25:25 0:26:29
5 Mathys-Pearse, Andy Thistle 83 50 22:25 0:27:00
6 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 0 DNS  
6 Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 0 DNS  

R31 - Blue Fleet - 10-18-2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 93 22:55 0:24:56
2 Merrill, Paul Todd Laser Int. 91.1 82 23:28 0:25:46
3 Gill, Dan Y-Flyer 86.7 71 23:20 0:26:55
4 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 61 28:10 0:29:20
5 Mathys-Pearse, Andy Thistle 83 50 24:55 0:30:01
6 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 0 DNS  
6 Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 0 DNS  

R29 - Red Fleet - 10-18-2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 93 12:00 0:12:03
2 Friend, Sharla Roades Bantam 97.4 82 12:35 0:12:55
3 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 71 13:03 0:13:06
4 Ribaudo, Trish Sunfish Int. 99.6 61 13:08 0:13:11
5 Humble, Ed CL14 101.2 50 16:10 0:15:58

R30 - Red Fleet - 10-18-2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 93 13:34 0:13:37
2 Friend, Sharla Roades Bantam 97.4 82 13:52 0:14:14
3 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 71 14:20 0:14:23
4 Humble, Ed CL14 101.2 61 14:45 0:14:35
5 Ribaudo, Trish Sunfish Int. 99.6 50 15:00 0:15:04

R31 - Red Fleet - 10-18-2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Humble, Ed CL14 101.2 93 14:20 0:14:10
2 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 82 14:26 0:14:29
3 Ribaudo, Trish Sunfish Int. 99.6 71 15:15 0:15:19
4 Friend, Sharla Roades Bantam 97.4 61 15:37 0:16:02
5 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 50 16:53 0:16:57

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 0
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 0

http://sailccsa.com/

http://sailccsa.com/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com

Updated: