20201004

Sailwave results for CCSA 2020 Races at Creve Coeur Lake 2020

CCSA 2020 Races

Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results for 10/4/2020

 

R26 - Blue Fleet - 10-4-2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Merrill, Paul Todd Laser Int. 91.1 96 34:03 0:37:23
2 Irgers, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 88 34:44 0:37:48
3 Mever, Kensha Snipe (Int.) 91.9 80 34:49 0:37:53
4 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 72 37:20 0:38:53
5 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 64 34:20 0:39:36
6 Silviera, Matt Precision 185 90.2 56 38:20 0:42:30
7 DeBoer, Menno Laser Int. 91.1 47 38:46 0:42:33
8 Mathys-Pearse, Andy Thistle 83 39 39:18 0:47:21
9 Smith, Jim Banshee 93.7 23 DNF  

R27 - Blue Fleet - 10-4-2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Mever, Kensha Snipe (Int.) 91.9 96 25:47 0:28:03
2 Irgers, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 88 26:07 0:28:25
3 Merrill, Paul Todd Laser Int. 91.1 80 26:20 0:28:54
4 Gill, Dan Y-Flyer 86.7 72 26:36 0:30:41
5 Mathys-Pearse, Andy Thistle 83 64 25:52 0:31:10
6 DeBoer, Menno Laser Int. 91.1 56 28:41 0:31:29
7 Silviera, Matt Precision 185 90.2 47 28:45 0:31:52
8 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 23 DNF  
8 Smith, Jim Banshee 93.7 23 DNF  

R28 - Blue Fleet - 10-4-2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Irgers, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 96 18:53 0:20:33
2 Mever, Kensha Snipe (Int.) 91.9 88 19:39 0:21:23
3 Merrill, Paul Todd Laser Int. 91.1 80 20:37 0:22:38
4 Gill, Dan Y-Flyer 86.7 72 19:52 0:22:55
5 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 64 24:16 0:25:17
6 DeBoer, Menno Laser Int. 91.1 56 23:49 0:26:09
7 Silviera, Matt Precision 185 90.2 47 24:13 0:26:51
8 Mathys-Pearse, Andy Thistle 83 39 22:26 0:27:02
9 Smith, Jim Banshee 93.7 23 DNF  

R26 - Red Fleet - 10-4-2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Ribado, Trish Sunfish Int. 99.6 91 31:08 0:31:16
2 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 80 31:38 0:31:46
3 Walters, Greg Roades Bantam 97.4 68 32:42 0:33:34
4 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 45 DNF  

R27 - Red Fleet - 10-4-2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 91 16:49 0:16:53
2 Walters, Greg Roades Bantam 97.4 80 16:53 0:17:20
3 Ribado, Trish Sunfish Int. 99.6 68 18:02 0:18:06
4 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 57 18:44 0:18:49

R28 - Red Fleet - 10-4-2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Ribado, Trish Sunfish Int. 99.6 91 11:34 0:11:37
2 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 80 12:16 0:12:19
3 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 68 12:18 0:12:21
4 Walters, Greg Roades Bantam 97.4 57 14:20 0:14:43

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 0
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 0

http://sailccsa.com/

http://sailccsa.com/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com

Updated: