20200920

Sailwave results for CCSA 2020 Races at Creve Coeur Lake 2020

CCSA 2020 Races

Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results for 9/20/2020

Blue Fleet

R23 - Blue Fleet - 9-20-2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 95 35:34 0:41:01
2 Smith, Jim Banshee 93.7 85 38:38 0:41:14
3 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 76 39:39 0:41:18
4 Mever, Kensha Snipe (Int.) 91.9 67 38:06 0:41:27
5 Irgers, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 58 38:21 0:41:44
6 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 48 43:38 0:45:27
7 Mullins, Whig LaserII 92.8 39 43:47 0:47:11

R24 - Blue Fleet - 9-20-2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 95 21:47 0:25:07
2 Mever, Kensha Snipe (Int.) 91.9 85 26:25 0:28:45
3 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 76 30:24 0:31:40
4 Smith, Jim Banshee 93.7 67 30:25 0:32:28
5 Irgers, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 58 35:44 0:38:53
6 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 48 38:11 0:39:46
7 Mullins, Whig LaserII 92.8 39 44:24 0:47:51

R25 - Blue Fleet - 9-20-2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Irgers, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 95 28:31 0:31:02
2 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 85 27:05 0:31:14
3 Mever, Kensha Snipe (Int.) 91.9 76 31:28 0:34:14
4 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 67 36:26 0:37:57
5 Smith, Jim Banshee 93.7 58 41:42 0:44:30
6 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 48 42:50 0:44:37
7 Mullins, Whig LaserII 92.8 39 42:25 0:45:42

R23 - Red Fleet - 9-20-2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Humble, Ed CL14 101.2 96 26:19 0:26:00
2 Ribado, Trish Sunfish Int. 99.6 83 26:38 0:26:44
2 Page, John Rebel 96.9 83 25:54 0:26:44
4 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 70 27:48 0:27:55
5 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 61 27:55 0:28:02
6 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 52 28:51 0:29:01
7 Englert, Elliot FJ Int. 97.9 43 28:31 0:29:08
8 Philip, Mathew Sailfish 122 26 DNF  

R24 - Red Fleet - 9-20-2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Humble, Ed CL14 101.2 96 24:27 0:24:10
2 Ribado, Trish Sunfish Int. 99.6 87 25:18 0:25:24
3 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 78 25:26 0:25:32
4 Page, John Rebel 96.9 70 25:03 0:25:51
5 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 61 26:04 0:26:10
6 Englert, Elliot FJ Int. 97.9 52 26:17 0:26:51
7 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 43 28:00 0:28:10
8 Philip, Mathew Sailfish 122 35 43:15 0:35:27

R25 - Red Fleet - 9-20-2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 95 26:39 0:26:45
2 Ribado, Trish Sunfish Int. 99.6 85 30:45 0:30:52
3 Humble, Ed CL14 101.2 76 31:44 0:31:21
4 Page, John Rebel 96.9 67 30:58 0:31:57
5 Englert, Elliot FJ Int. 97.9 58 41:32 0:42:25
6 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 48 46:24 0:46:41
7 Philip, Mathew Sailfish 122 30 DNF  
8 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 DNS  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 0
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 0

http://sailccsa.com/

http://sailccsa.com/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com

Updated: