20200906

Sailwave results for CCSA 2020 Races at Creve Coeur Lake 2020

CCSA 2020 Races

Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results for 9/6/2020

Blue Fleet

R20 - Blue Fleet - 9-6-2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Irgers, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 94 22:38 0:24:38
2 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 84 22:46 0:26:16
3 DeBoer, Menno Laser Int. 91.1 74 25:47 0:28:18
4 Mathys-Pearse, Andy Thistle 83 64 27:01 0:32:33
5 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 54 33:00 0:34:23
6 Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 44 34:14 0:36:56

R21 - Blue Fleet - 9-6-2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Irgers, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 94 24:49 0:27:00
2 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 84 25:03 0:28:54
3 DeBoer, Menno Laser Int. 91.1 74 27:09 0:29:48
4 Mathys-Pearse, Andy Thistle 83 64 25:40 0:30:55
5 Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 54 30:52 0:33:18
6 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 44 36:22 0:37:53

R22 - Blue Fleet - 9-6-2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 94 20:45 0:23:56
2 Irgers, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 84 23:30 0:25:34
3 DeBoer, Menno Laser Int. 91.1 74 25:15 0:27:43
4 Mathys-Pearse, Andy Thistle 83 64 24:15 0:29:13
5 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 54 29:05 0:30:18
6 Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 44 34:16 0:36:58

R20 - Red Fleet - 9-6-2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 94 13:21 0:13:24
2 Ribado, Trish Sunfish Int. 99.6 84 14:40 0:14:44
3 Page, John Rebel 96.9 74 16:26 0:16:58
4 Humble, Ed CL14 101.2 64 18:09 0:17:56
5 Englert, Elliot FJ Int. 97.9 54 19:28 0:19:53
6 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 34 DNF  

R21 - Red Fleet - 9-6-2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 94 15:16 0:15:20
2 Ribado, Trish Sunfish Int. 99.6 84 15:17 0:15:21
3 Humble, Ed CL14 101.2 74 16:49 0:16:37
4 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 64 18:43 0:17:44
5 Englert, Elliot FJ Int. 97.9 54 19:42 0:20:07
6 Page, John Rebel 96.9 44 20:01 0:20:39

R22 - Red Fleet - 9-6-2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Ribado, Trish Sunfish Int. 99.6 94 13:54 0:13:57
2 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 84 14:47 0:14:51
3 Englert, Elliot FJ Int. 97.9 74 34:20 0:35:04
4 Humble, Ed CL14 101.2 34 DNF  
4 Page, John Rebel 96.9 34 DNF  
4 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 34 DNF  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 0
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 0

http://sailccsa.com/

http://sailccsa.com/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com

Updated: