20200830

Sailwave results for CCSA 2020 Races at Creve Coeur Lake 2020

CCSA 2020 Races

Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results for 8/30/2020

R18 - Blue Fleet - 8-30-2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Irgers, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 97 29:00 0:31:33
2 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 90 27:23 0:31:35
3 Mever, Kensha Snipe (Int.) 91.9 83 30:46 0:33:29
4 Merrill, Paul Todd Laser Int. 91.1 76 32:47 0:35:59
5 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 68 39:36 0:41:15
6 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 61 36:38 0:42:15
7 Smith, Jim Banshee 93.7 54 39:47 0:42:27
8 Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 47 39:34 0:42:41
9 DeBoer, Menno Laser Int. 91.1 40 40:31 0:44:28
10 Springer, Dwain Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 96.3 32 43:42 0:45:23
11 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 25 44:28 0:46:19

R19 - Blue Fleet - 8-30-2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Springer, Dwain Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 96.3 97 47:13 0:49:02
2 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 90 43:14 0:49:52
3 Irgers, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 83 49:38 0:54:00
4 Mever, Kensha Snipe (Int.) 91.9 76 53:23 0:58:05
5 Smith, Jim Banshee 93.7 68 58:33 1:02:29
6 Merrill, Paul Todd Laser Int. 91.1 61 58:03 1:03:43
7 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 54 57:37 1:06:27
8 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 47 64:58 1:07:40
9 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 40 66:18 1:09:04
10 Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 32 64:27 1:09:32
11 DeBoer, Menno Laser Int. 91.1 25 72:07 1:19:10

R18 - Red Fleet - 8-30-2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Ribado, Trish Sunfish Int. 99.6 95 25:16 0:25:22
2 Owens, Ken Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 85 26:30 0:26:40
3 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 76 26:35 0:26:45
4 Englert, Elliot FJ Int. 97.9 67 26:46 0:27:20
5 Philip, Mathew Sailfish 122 58 36:27 0:29:53
6 Page, John Rebel 96.9 48 34:21 0:35:27
7 Lee, David Sunfish Int. 99.6 39 38:40 0:38:49

R19 - Red Fleet - 8-30-2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Page, John Rebel 96.9 94 31:22 0:32:22
2 Ribado, Trish Sunfish Int. 99.6 84 32:40 0:32:48
3 Owens, Ken Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 74 34:07 0:34:19
4 Englert, Elliot FJ Int. 97.9 64 36:53 0:37:40
5 Lee, David Sunfish Int. 99.6 54 37:43 0:37:52
6 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 44 47:17 0:47:34
7 Philip, Mathew Sailfish 122 0 DNS  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 0
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 0

http://sailccsa.com/

http://sailccsa.com/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com

Updated: