20200816

Sailwave results for CCSA 2020 Races at Creve Coeur Lake 2020

CCSA 2020 Races

Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results for 8/16/2020

R15 - Blue Fleet - 8-16-2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Irgers, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 96 33:03 0:35:58
2 Merrill, Paul Todd Laser Int. 91.1 88 33:48 0:37:06
3 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 80 36:52 0:38:24
4 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 72 33:25 0:38:33
5 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 64 37:10 0:38:43
6 Mathys-Pearse, Andy Thistle 83 56 33:07 0:39:54
7 Smith, Jim Banshee 93.7 47 39:09 0:41:47
8 Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 39 39:47 0:42:55
9 Janowski, Mike Y-Flyer 86.7 31 37:28 0:43:13

R16 - Blue Fleet - 8-16-2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Irgers, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 96 34:57 0:38:02
2 Merrill, Paul Todd Laser Int. 91.1 88 36:05 0:39:37
3 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 80 37:50 0:43:38
4 Janowski, Mike Y-Flyer 86.7 72 41:16 0:47:36
5 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 64 50:46 0:52:53
6 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 56 50:47 0:52:54
7 Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 47 50:48 0:54:48
8 Smith, Jim Banshee 93.7 39 51:44 0:55:13
9 Mathys-Pearse, Andy Thistle 83 31 57:30 1:09:17

R17 - Blue Fleet - 8-16-2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Irgers, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 94 27:44 0:30:11
2 Merrill, Paul Todd Laser Int. 91.1 84 27:58 0:30:42
3 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 74 27:57 0:32:14
4 Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 64 30:09 0:32:31
5 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 54 34:43 0:36:10
6 Mathys-Pearse, Andy Thistle 83 44 31:15 0:37:39
7 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 0 DNS  
7 Smith, Jim Banshee 93.7 0 DNS  
7 Janowski, Mike Y-Flyer 86.7 0 DNS  

R15 - Red Fleet - 8-16-2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 96 18:45 0:18:50
2 Page, John Rebel 96.9 87 18:25 0:19:00
3 Ribado, Trish Sunfish Int. 99.6 78 19:15 0:19:20
4 Humble, Ed CL14 101.2 70 21:47 0:21:32
5 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 61 21:37 0:21:42
6 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 52 26:19 0:26:29
7 Garms, Abby & AJ Sunfish Int. 99.6 26 DNF  
7 Philip, Mathew Sailfish 122 26 DNF  

R16 - Red Fleet - 8-16-2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Humble, Ed CL14 101.2 96 25:53 0:25:35
2 Ribado, Trish Sunfish Int. 99.6 87 26:26 0:26:32
3 Page, John Rebel 96.9 78 25:48 0:26:38
4 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 70 27:31 0:27:38
5 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 61 28:00 0:28:07
6 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 52 31:35 0:31:46
7 Garms, Abby & AJ Sunfish Int. 99.6 26 DNF  
7 Philip, Mathew Sailfish 122 26 DNF  

R17 - Red Fleet - 8-16-2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Humble, Ed CL14 101.2 90 17:47 0:17:34
2 Page, John Rebel 96.9 77 17:05 0:17:38
3 Garms, Abby & AJ Sunfish Int. 99.6 65 22:08 0:22:13
4 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 DNS  
4 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 DNS  
4 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 0 DNS  
4 Ribado, Trish Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 DNS  
4 Philip, Mathew Sailfish 122 0 DNS  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 0
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 0

http://sailccsa.com/

http://sailccsa.com/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com

Updated: