20140601

Sailwave results for CCSA 2014 Races at Creve Coeur Lake 2014

CCSA 2014 Races

Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Year to Date Race Results for the 2014 Season

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 0, To count: 9, To qualify: 1, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 16, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN Total (20 Best Races) R1
5/4
R2
5/4
R3
5/4
R4
5/18
R5
5/18
R6
5/18
R7
6/1
R8
6/1
R9
6/1
1st Merrill, Todd Laser Int. 91.1 517 72 96 76 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 89 89 95
2nd Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 447 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 74 94 97 97 85
3rd Kline, Bill Thistle 83 435 0 DNC 78 58 80 89 64 66 0 DNC 0 DNC
4th Janowski, Mike Y-Flyer 86.7 432 47 70 67 47 28 0 DNC 59 66 48
5th Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 87.8 419 88 61 39 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 81 74 76
6th Milliare, John Thistle 83 408 56 52 85 39 43 54 36 43 0 DNC
7th Gonzalez, Phil Precision 18.5 no spi 90.2 368 64 35 95 64 66 44 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
8th Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 352 80 87 0 DNC 88 97 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
9th Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 337 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 56 59 74 0 DNC 81 67
10th Ihnatsenka, Andrei Laser Int. 91.1 261 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 96 81 84 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
11th Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 251 96 43 48 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 28 36 0 DNC
12th Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 207 39 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 51 59 58
13th Long, Bryan Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 153 0 DNC 0 DNS 0 DNC 23 DNF 36 0 DNC 43 51 0 DNC
14th Smith, Jim Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 141 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 74 28 39
15th Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 123 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 72 51 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
16th Sample, Ed Enterprise Int. 92.6 31 31 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC

Red Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 0, To count: 9, To qualify: 1, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 3, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN Total (20 Best Races) R1
5/4
R2
5/4
R3
5/4
R4
5/18
R5
5/18
R6
5/18
R7
6/1
R8
6/1
R9
6/1
1st Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 465 86 86 86 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 65 65 77
2nd Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 442 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 86 86 0 DNC 90 90 90
3rd James, Don Holder 12 105.5 219 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 77 77 65

R7 - Blue Fleet - 6/1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 97 15:28 0:22:16
2 Merrill, Todd Laser Int. 91.1 89 15:38 0:22:39
3 Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 87.8 81 15:45 0:23:38
4 Smith, Jim Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 74 16:15 0:24:27
5 Kline, Bill Thistle 83 66 16:25 0:25:48
6 Janowski, Mike Y-Flyer 86.7 59 18:00 0:26:32
7 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 51 24:20 0:30:33
8 Long, Bryan Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 43 24:39 0:31:59
9 Milliare, John Thistle 83 36 21:39 0:32:07
10 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 28 30:00 0:36:28

R8 - Blue Fleet - 6/1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 97 15:27 0:22:15
2 Merrill, Todd Laser Int. 91.1 89 15:35 0:22:36
3 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 81 15:45 0:23:56
4 Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 87.8 74 16:45 0:24:46
5 Janowski, Mike Y-Flyer 86.7 66 16:55 0:25:17
6 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 59 21:27 0:27:33
7 Long, Bryan Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 51 21:41 0:28:47
8 Milliare, John Thistle 83 43 18:58 0:28:53
9 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 36 23:19 0:29:30
10 Smith, Jim Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 28 22:15 0:31:21

R9 - Blue Fleet - 6/1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Merrill, Todd Laser Int. 91.1 95 14:15 0:21:08
2 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 85 14:49 0:21:34
3 Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 87.8 76 14:40 0:22:24
4 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 67 15:15 0:23:21
5 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 58 19:22 0:25:23
6 Janowski, Mike Y-Flyer 86.7 48 17:22 0:25:48
7 Smith, Jim Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 39 19:03 0:27:41

R7 - Red Fleet - 6/1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 90 17:10 0:17:14
2 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 77 19:13 0:18:13
3 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 65 20:36 0:20:43

R8 - Red Fleet - 6/1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 90 17:50 0:17:54
2 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 77 19:41 0:18:39
3 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 65 20:52 0:21:00

R9 - Red Fleet - 6/1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 90 16:55 0:16:59
2 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 77 19:05 0:19:12
3 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 65 20:50 0:19:45



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com

Updated: