20140518

Sailwave results for CCSA 2013 Races at Creve Coeur Lake 2014

CCSA 2014 Races

Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Year to Date Race Results for the 2014 Season

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, To qualify: 1, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 14, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN Total (20 Best Races) R1
5/4
R2
5/4
R3
5/4
R4
5/18
R5
5/18
R6
5/18
1st Kline, Bill Thistle 83 369 0 DNC 78 58 80 89 64
2nd Gonzalez, Phil Precision 18.5 no spi 90.2 365 61 35 95 64 66 44
3rd Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 350 78 87 0 DNC 88 97 0 DNC
4th Milliare, John Thistle 83 325 52 52 85 39 43 54
5th Ihnatsenka, Andrei Laser   Int. 91.1 261 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 96 81 84
6th Janowski, Mike Y-Flyer 86.7 255 43 70 67 47 28 0 DNC
7th Merrill, Todd Laser   Int. 91.1 242 70 96 76 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
8th Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 189 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 56 59 74
9th Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 187 96 43 48 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
10th Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 87.8 187 87 61 39 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
11th Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 168 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 74 94
12th Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 123 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 72 51 0 DNC
13th Long, Bryan Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 59 0 DNC 0 DNS 0 DNC 23 DNF 36 0 DNC
14th Sample, Ed Enterprise  Int. 92.6 35 35 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC

Red Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, To qualify: 1, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 2, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN Total (20 Best Races) R1
5/4
R2
5/4
R3
5/4
R4
5/18
R5
5/18
R6
5/18
1st Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 258 86 86 86 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
2nd Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 172 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 86 86 0 DNC

R4 - Blue Fleet - 5/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Ihnatsenka, Andrei Laser   Int. 91.1 96 47:00 0:57:05
2 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 88 47:04 1:00:03
3 Kline, Bill Thistle 83 80 45:09 1:00:25
4 Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 72 55:50 1:05:37
5 Gonzalez, Phil Precision 18.5 no spi 90.2 64 55:46 1:07:22
6 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 56 54:07 1:08:11
7 Janowski, Mike Y-Flyer 86.7 47 55:38 1:09:56
8 Milliare, John Thistle 83 39 55:17 1:12:38
9 Long, Bryan Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 23 DNF  

R5 - Blue Fleet - 5/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 97 22:11 0:31:21
2 Kline, Bill Thistle 83 89 21:11 0:31:33
3 Ihnatsenka, Andrei Laser   Int. 91.1 81 25:19 0:33:17
4 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 74 25:54 0:33:37
5 Gonzalez, Phil Precision 18.5 no spi 90.2 66 26:09 0:34:32
6 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 59 25:06 0:34:43
7 Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 51 27:36 0:35:10
8 Milliare, John Thistle 83 43 24:44 0:35:49
9 Long, Bryan Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 36 29:50 0:37:35
10 Janowski, Mike Y-Flyer 86.7 28 27:56 0:37:59

R6 - Blue Fleet - 5/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 94 26:23 0:34:09
2 Ihnatsenka, Andrei Laser   Int. 91.1 84 27:17 0:35:26
3 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 74 27:04 0:36:59
4 Kline, Bill Thistle 83 64 26:14 0:37:38
5 Milliare, John Thistle 83 54 26:56 0:38:28
6 Gonzalez, Phil Precision 18.5 no spi 90.2 44 29:46 0:38:33

R4 - Red Fleet - 5/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 86 41:47 0:41:57

R5 - Red Fleet - 5/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 86 47:30 0:47:41

R6 - Red Fleet - 5/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Place



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com

Updated: