20121021

Sailwave results for at Creve Coeur Lake 2012

Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results For 10-21-2012

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Best 10 From Season
Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
Total
1st Milliare, John Thistle 3387 83 3.0 1.0 3.0 7.0
2nd Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 28470 91.9 1.0 3.0 4.0 8.0
3rd Kline, Bill Thistle 3311 83 5.0 2.0 2.0 9.0
4th Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 2473 87.8 4.0 5.0 1.0 10.0
5th Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 2509 86.7 2.0 4.0 5.0 11.0
6th Garvey, Heather Y-Flyer 931 86.7 6.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 22.0

Red Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Best 10 From Season
Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
Total
1st Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 99.4 1.0 1.5 3.0 5.5
2nd James, Don Holder 12 2726 105.5 3.0 3.0 1.0 7.0
3rd Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 96 2.0 1.5 4.0 7.5
4th Galliers, Marshell Hunter 170 no spi 170 92.7 4.0 4.0 2.0 10.0
5th Howard, John Sunfish Int. 79624 99.6 5.0 5.0 5.0 15.0
6th Condra, Larry Harpoon 5.2 1431 96 6.0 6.0 8.0 DNF 20.0
7th Williams, Rich Sunfish Int. 2 99.6 7.0 7.0 6.0 20.0

R1 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 28470 91.9 37:28 0:40:46
2 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 2509 86.7 35:32 0:40:59
3 Milliare, John Thistle 3387 83 35:06 0:42:17
4 Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 2473 87.8 37:54 0:43:10
5 Kline, Bill Thistle 3311 83 37:03 0:44:38
6 Garvey, Heather Y-Flyer 931 86.7 41:35 0:47:58

R2 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Milliare, John Thistle 3387 83 33:34 0:40:27
2 Kline, Bill Thistle 3311 83 34:24 0:41:27
3 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 28470 91.9 42:22 0:46:06
4 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 2509 86.7 41:10 0:47:29
5 Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 2473 87.8 42:51 0:48:48

R3 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 2473 87.8 33:33 0:38:13
2 Kline, Bill Thistle 3311 83 31:44 0:38:14
3 Milliare, John Thistle 3387 83 37:30 0:45:11
4 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 28470 91.9 41:39 0:45:19
5 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 2509 86.7 41:08 0:47:27

R1 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 99.4 22:20 0:22:28
2 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 96 25:46 0:26:50
3 James, Don Holder 12 2726 105.5 28:21 0:26:52
4 Galliers, Marshell Hunter 170 no spi 170 92.7 28:13 0:30:26
5 Howard, John Sunfish Int. 79624 99.6 30:44 0:30:51
6 Condra, Larry Harpoon 5.2 1431 96 29:39 0:30:53
7 Williams, Rich Sunfish Int. 2 99.6 32:32 0:32:40

R2 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 99.4 25:54 0:26:03
1 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 96 25:00 0:26:03
3 James, Don Holder 12 2726 105.5 29:52 0:28:19
4 Galliers, Marshell Hunter 170 no spi 170 92.7 27:18 0:29:27
5 Howard, John Sunfish Int. 79624 99.6 30:25 0:30:32
6 Condra, Larry Harpoon 5.2 1431 96 38:37 0:40:14
7 Williams, Rich Sunfish Int. 2 99.6 43:22 0:43:32

R3 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 James, Don Holder 12 2726 105.5 25:29 0:24:09
2 Galliers, Marshell Hunter 170 no spi 170 92.7 23:31 0:25:22
3 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 99.4 25:28 0:25:37
4 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 96 25:25 0:26:29
5 Howard, John Sunfish Int. 79624 99.6 28:42 0:28:49
6 Williams, Rich Sunfish Int. 2 99.6 40:41 0:40:51
7 Condra, Larry Harpoon 5.2 1431 96 DNF  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com

Updated: