20120909

Sailwave results for at Creve Coeur Lake 2012

Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results For 09-09-2012

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Best 10 From Season
Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
Total
1st Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 28470 91.9 1.0 1.0 RDGa 1.0 3.0
2nd Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 2473 87.8 4.0 3.0 RDGa 2.0 9.0
3rd Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 2509 86.7 2.0 3.0 RDGa 4.0 9.0
4th Kline, Bill Thistle 3311 83 3.0 3.0 RDGa 3.0 9.0
5th Bardle, Dennis Y-Flyer 2514 86.7 5.0 6.0 DNF 7.0 DNS 18.0

Red Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Best 10 From Season
Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
Total
1st Holy, Jeanette Sunfish Int. 80425 99.6 4.0 1.0 1.0 6.0
2nd Springer, Dwain Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 410 96.3 1.0 3.0 3.0 7.0
3rd Baseley, Rick Catalina 14.2 Capri 3440 99.4 2.0 4.0 4.0 10.0
4th James, Don Holder 12 2726 105.5 8.0 2.0 2.0 12.0
5th Janowski, Mike Sunfish Int. 847 99.6 3.0 5.0 7.0 15.0
6th Molitor, Matt Sunfish Int. 7155 99.6 6.0 7.0 6.0 19.0
7th Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 96 12.0 6.0 5.0 23.0
8th Howard, John Sunfish Int. 79624 99.6 5.0 8.0 12.0 25.0
9th Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 3933 96 7.0 11.0 8.0 26.0
10th Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 99.4 10.0 10.0 9.0 29.0
11th Galliers, Marshell Hunter 170 no spi 170 92.7 9.0 12.0 10.0 31.0
12th Williams, Rich Sunfish Int. 2 99.6 11.0 9.0 11.0 31.0
13th Lee, Judy Sunfish Int. 8 99.6 18.0 DNS 18.0 DNS 18.0 DNS 54.0
13th Hanneman, Tyler O'Day 15 95.8 18.0 DNS 18.0 DNS 18.0 DNS 54.0
13th Geivett, Dennis Sunfish Int. 99.6 18.0 DNS 18.0 DNS 18.0 DNS 54.0
13th Condra, Larry Harpoon 5.2 1431 96 18.0 DNS 18.0 DNS 18.0 DNS 54.0

R1 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 28470 91.9 26:40 0:29:01
2 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 2509 86.7 26:15 0:30:17
3 Kline, Bill Thistle 3311 83 25:17 0:30:28
4 Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 2473 87.8 27:30 0:31:19
5 Bardle, Dennis Y-Flyer 2514 86.7 44:24 0:51:13

R2 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN Place
1 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 28470 91.9 RDGa
2 Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 2473 87.8 RDGa
2 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 2509 86.7 RDGa
2 Kline, Bill Thistle 3311 83 RDGa
5 Bardle, Dennis Y-Flyer 2514 86.7 DNF

R3 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 28470 91.9 27:47 0:30:14
2 Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 2473 87.8 27:15 0:31:02
3 Kline, Bill Thistle 3311 83 26:21 0:31:45
4 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 2509 86.7 28:53 0:33:19
5 Bardle, Dennis Y-Flyer 2514 86.7 DNS  

R1 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Springer, Dwain Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 410 96.3 20:16 0:21:03
2 Baseley, Rick Catalina 14.2 Capri 3440 99.4 21:16 0:21:24
3 Janowski, Mike Sunfish Int. 847 99.6 21:50 0:21:55
4 Holy, Jeanette Sunfish Int. 80425 99.6 22:57 0:23:03
5 Howard, John Sunfish Int. 79624 99.6 23:41 0:23:47
6 Molitor, Matt Sunfish Int. 7155 99.6 23:42 0:23:48
7 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 3933 96 22:58 0:23:55
8 James, Don Holder 12 2726 105.5 25:17 0:23:58
9 Galliers, Marshell Hunter 170 no spi 170 92.7 22:31 0:24:17
10 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 99.4 24:45 0:24:54
11 Williams, Rich Sunfish Int. 2 99.6 25:18 0:25:24
12 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 96 25:07 0:26:10
13 Lee, Judy Sunfish Int. 8 99.6 DNS  
13 Hanneman, Tyler O'Day 15 95.8 DNS  
13 Geivett, Dennis Sunfish Int. 99.6 DNS  
13 Condra, Larry Harpoon 5.2 1431 96 DNS  

R2 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Holy, Jeanette Sunfish Int. 80425 99.6 19:57 0:20:02
2 James, Don Holder 12 2726 105.5 21:38 0:20:30
3 Springer, Dwain Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 410 96.3 19:46 0:20:32
4 Baseley, Rick Catalina 14.2 Capri 3440 99.4 20:57 0:21:05
5 Janowski, Mike Sunfish Int. 847 99.6 21:32 0:21:37
6 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 96 21:56 0:22:51
7 Molitor, Matt Sunfish Int. 7155 99.6 23:14 0:23:20
8 Howard, John Sunfish Int. 79624 99.6 23:16 0:23:22
9 Williams, Rich Sunfish Int. 2 99.6 23:25 0:23:31
10 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 99.4 23:43 0:23:52
11 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 3933 96 24:21 0:25:22
12 Galliers, Marshell Hunter 170 no spi 170 92.7 24:20 0:26:15
13 Lee, Judy Sunfish Int. 8 99.6 DNS  
13 Hanneman, Tyler O'Day 15 95.8 DNS  
13 Geivett, Dennis Sunfish Int. 99.6 DNS  
13 Condra, Larry Harpoon 5.2 1431 96 DNS  

R3 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Holy, Jeanette Sunfish Int. 80425 99.6 21:30 0:21:35
2 James, Don Holder 12 2726 105.5 22:53 0:21:41
3 Springer, Dwain Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 410 96.3 20:54 0:21:42
4 Baseley, Rick Catalina 14.2 Capri 3440 99.4 22:46 0:22:54
5 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 96 22:22 0:23:18
6 Molitor, Matt Sunfish Int. 7155 99.6 23:23 0:23:29
7 Janowski, Mike Sunfish Int. 847 99.6 23:45 0:23:51
8 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 3933 96 23:06 0:24:04
9 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 99.4 24:46 0:24:55
10 Galliers, Marshell Hunter 170 no spi 170 92.7 23:07 0:24:56
11 Williams, Rich Sunfish Int. 2 99.6 27:30 0:27:37
12 Howard, John Sunfish Int. 79624 99.6 27:32 0:27:39
13 Lee, Judy Sunfish Int. 8 99.6 DNS  
13 Hanneman, Tyler O'Day 15 95.8 DNS  
13 Geivett, Dennis Sunfish Int. 99.6 DNS  
13 Condra, Larry Harpoon 5.2 1431 96 DNS  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNFStarted but did not finish6
DNSCame to the start area but did not startVaries
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in questionVaries



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com

Updated: