20120826

Sailwave results for at Creve Coeur Lake 2012

Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results For 08-26-2012

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Best 10 From Season
Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
Total
1st Milliare, John Thistle 3387 83 5.0 RCC 2.0 1.0 8.0
2nd Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 28470 91.9 5.0 RCC 1.0 2.0 8.0
3rd Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 2509 86.7 5.0 RCC 3.0 3.0 11.0
4th Kline, Bill Thistle 3311 83 5.0 RCC 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 15.0
4th Bardle, Dennis Y-Flyer 2514 86.7 5.0 RCC 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 15.0

Red Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Best 10 From Season
Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
Total
1st Holy, Jeanette Sunfish Int. 80425 99.6 12.0 RCC 1.0 5.0 DNF 18.0
2nd Janowski, Mike Sunfish Int. 847 99.6 12.0 RCC 2.0 5.0 DNF 19.0
3rd Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 3933 96 12.0 RCC 3.0 5.0 OTL 20.0
4th James, Don Holder 12 2726 105.5 12.0 RCC 5.0 5.0 DNF 22.0
5th Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 99.4 12.0 RCC 6.0 5.0 OTL 23.0
6th Mayo, Ken Force 5 7912 95.4 12.0 RCC 4.0 12.0 DNS 28.0
7th Sora, Christian FJ  Int. 2510 97.9 12.0 RCC 7.0 12.0 DNS 31.0
8th Condra, Larry Harpoon 5.2 1431 96 12.0 RCC 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNS 36.0
8th Baseley, Rick Catalina 14.2 Capri 3440 99.4 12.0 RCC 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNS 36.0
8th Galliers, Marshell Hunter 170 no spi 170 92.7 12.0 RCC 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNS 36.0
8th Schrock, John Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 143 96.3 12.0 RCC 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNS 36.0
8th Bob Horzmann Schickleneyer 2205 118 12.0 RCC 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNS 36.0

R1 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN Place
1 Milliare, John Thistle 3387 83 RCC
1 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 28470 91.9 RCC
1 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 2509 86.7 RCC
1 Kline, Bill Thistle 3311 83 RCC
1 Bardle, Dennis Y-Flyer 2514 86.7 RCC

R2 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 28470 91.9 24:38 0:26:48
2 Milliare, John Thistle 3387 83 23:42 0:28:33
3 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 2509 86.7 26:43 0:30:49
4 Kline, Bill Thistle 3311 83 DNS  
4 Bardle, Dennis Y-Flyer 2514 86.7 DNS  

R3 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Milliare, John Thistle 3387 83 48:42 0:58:40
2 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 28470 91.9 01:05:04 1:10:48
3 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 2509 86.7 01:06:21 1:16:32
4 Kline, Bill Thistle 3311 83 DNS  
4 Bardle, Dennis Y-Flyer 2514 86.7 DNS  

R1 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN Place
1 Holy, Jeanette Sunfish Int. 80425 99.6 RCC
1 Janowski, Mike Sunfish Int. 847 99.6 RCC
1 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 3933 96 RCC
1 James, Don Holder 12 2726 105.5 RCC
1 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 99.4 RCC
1 Mayo, Ken Force 5 7912 95.4 RCC
1 Sora, Christian FJ  Int. 2510 97.9 RCC
1 Condra, Larry Harpoon 5.2 1431 96 RCC
1 Baseley, Rick Catalina 14.2 Capri 3440 99.4 RCC
1 Galliers, Marshell Hunter 170 no spi 170 92.7 RCC
1 Schrock, John Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 143 96.3 RCC
1 Bob Horzmann Schickleneyer 2205 118 RCC

R2 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Holy, Jeanette Sunfish Int. 80425 99.6 21:53 0:21:58
2 Janowski, Mike Sunfish Int. 847 99.6 22:41 0:22:46
3 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 3933 96 22:38 0:23:35
4 Mayo, Ken Force 5 7912 95.4 22:33 0:23:38
5 James, Don Holder 12 2726 105.5 24:59 0:23:41
6 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 99.4 25:00 0:25:09
7 Sora, Christian FJ  Int. 2510 97.9 51:54 0:53:01
8 Condra, Larry Harpoon 5.2 1431 96 DNS  
8 Baseley, Rick Catalina 14.2 Capri 3440 99.4 DNS  
8 Galliers, Marshell Hunter 170 no spi 170 92.7 DNS  
8 Schrock, John Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 143 96.3 DNS  
8 Bob Horzmann Schickleneyer 2205 118 DNS  

R3 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN Place
1 Holy, Jeanette Sunfish Int. 80425 99.6 DNF
1 Janowski, Mike Sunfish Int. 847 99.6 DNF
1 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 3933 96 OTL
1 James, Don Holder 12 2726 105.5 DNF
1 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 99.4 OTL
6 Mayo, Ken Force 5 7912 95.4 DNS
6 Sora, Christian FJ  Int. 2510 97.9 DNS
6 Condra, Larry Harpoon 5.2 1431 96 DNS
6 Baseley, Rick Catalina 14.2 Capri 3440 99.4 DNS
6 Galliers, Marshell Hunter 170 no spi 170 92.7 DNS
6 Schrock, John Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 143 96.3 DNS
6 Bob Horzmann Schickleneyer 2205 118 DNS

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNFStarted but did not finish5
DNSCame to race but did not startVaries
OTLWent over time limit allow for race5
RCCRace Committee Canceled RaceVaries



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com

Updated: