20120805

Sailwave results for at Creve Coeur Lake 2012

Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results For 08-05-2012

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Best 10 From Season
Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
Total
1st Irgens, Stephans Snipe (Int.) 28470 91.9 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2nd Gill, Bryan Y-Flyer 2339 86.7 4.0 3.0 3.0 10.0
3rd Kline, Bill Thistle 3311 83 5.0 4.0 2.0 11.0
4th Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 2473 87.8 3.0 5.0 4.0 12.0
5th Waldschmidt, Eric Laser   Int. 155282 91.1 2.0 2.0 9.0 DNS 13.0
6th Bardle, Dennis Y-Flyer 2514 86.7 6.0 6.0 5.0 17.0
7th Lamatina, Jeff Vanguard 15 224 90.5 7.0 7.0 8.0 DSQ 22.0

Red Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Best 10 From Season
Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
Total
1st Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 96 2.0 3.0 1.0 6.0
2nd Wepprich, Stephen Catalina 14.2 Capri 2912 99.4 3.0 2.0 4.0 9.0
3rd Janowski, Mike Sunfish Int. 847 99.6 4.0 4.0 2.0 10.0
4th James, Don Holder 12 2726 105.5 1.0 6.0 5.0 12.0
5th Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 3933 96 7.0 1.0 6.0 14.0
6th Howard, John Sunfish Int. 79624 99.6 6.0 5.0 8.0 19.0
7th Williams, Rich Sunfish Int. 2 99.6 10.0 8.0 3.0 21.0
8th Condra, Larry Harpoon 5.2 1431 96 5.0 7.0 12.0 DNS 24.0
9th Sample, Ed Enterprise  Int. 13915 92.6 8.0 9.0 7.0 24.0
10th Owens, Ken Catalina 14.2 Capri 1611 99.4 9.0 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNS 33.0

R1 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Irgens, Stephans Snipe (Int.) 28470 91.9 36:09 0:39:20
2 Waldschmidt, Eric Laser   Int. 155282 91.1 37:43 0:41:24
3 Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 2473 87.8 36:30 0:41:34
4 Gill, Bryan Y-Flyer 2339 86.7 36:22 0:41:57
5 Kline, Bill Thistle 3311 83 35:52 0:43:13
6 Bardle, Dennis Y-Flyer 2514 86.7 39:08 0:45:08
7 Lamatina, Jeff Vanguard 15 224 90.5 43:01 0:47:32

R2 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Irgens, Stephans Snipe (Int.) 28470 91.9 33:21 0:36:17
2 Waldschmidt, Eric Laser   Int. 155282 91.1 34:43 0:38:06
3 Gill, Bryan Y-Flyer 2339 86.7 33:05 0:38:10
4 Kline, Bill Thistle 3311 83 31:54 0:38:26
5 Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 2473 87.8 34:41 0:39:30
6 Bardle, Dennis Y-Flyer 2514 86.7 36:42 0:42:20
7 Lamatina, Jeff Vanguard 15 224 90.5 46:36 0:51:30

R3 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Irgens, Stephans Snipe (Int.) 28470 91.9 44:56 0:48:54
2 Kline, Bill Thistle 3311 83 41:28 0:49:58
3 Gill, Bryan Y-Flyer 2339 86.7 44:23 0:51:12
4 Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 2473 87.8 45:21 0:51:39
5 Bardle, Dennis Y-Flyer 2514 86.7 45:40 0:52:40
6 Lamatina, Jeff Vanguard 15 224 90.5 DSQ  
7 Waldschmidt, Eric Laser   Int. 155282 91.1 DNS  

R1 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 James, Don Holder 12 2726 105.5 22:32 0:21:22
2 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 96 20:47 0:21:39
3 Wepprich, Stephen Catalina 14.2 Capri 2912 99.4 22:14 0:22:22
4 Janowski, Mike Sunfish Int. 847 99.6 23:31 0:23:37
5 Condra, Larry Harpoon 5.2 1431 96 25:26 0:26:30
6 Howard, John Sunfish Int. 79624 99.6 27:41 0:27:48
7 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 3933 96 27:29 0:28:38
8 Sample, Ed Enterprise  Int. 13915 92.6 27:50 0:30:03
9 Owens, Ken Catalina 14.2 Capri 1611 99.4 30:43 0:30:54
10 Williams, Rich Sunfish Int. 2 99.6 32:06 0:32:14

R2 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 3933 96 20:12 0:21:03
2 Wepprich, Stephen Catalina 14.2 Capri 2912 99.4 21:45 0:21:53
3 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 96 22:44 0:23:41
4 Janowski, Mike Sunfish Int. 847 99.6 24:31 0:24:37
5 Howard, John Sunfish Int. 79624 99.6 24:52 0:24:58
6 James, Don Holder 12 2726 105.5 29:28 0:27:56
7 Condra, Larry Harpoon 5.2 1431 96 31:08 0:32:26
8 Williams, Rich Sunfish Int. 2 99.6 42:23 0:42:33
9 Sample, Ed Enterprise  Int. 13915 92.6 44:55 0:48:30
10 Owens, Ken Catalina 14.2 Capri 1611 99.4 DNS  

R3 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 96 24:35 0:25:36
2 Janowski, Mike Sunfish Int. 847 99.6 27:54 0:28:01
3 Williams, Rich Sunfish Int. 2 99.6 29:41 0:29:48
4 Wepprich, Stephen Catalina 14.2 Capri 2912 99.4 29:54 0:30:05
5 James, Don Holder 12 2726 105.5 31:52 0:30:12
6 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 3933 96 30:53 0:32:10
7 Sample, Ed Enterprise  Int. 13915 92.6 31:06 0:33:35
8 Howard, John Sunfish Int. 79624 99.6 33:45 0:33:53
9 Condra, Larry Harpoon 5.2 1431 96 DNS  
9 Owens, Ken Catalina 14.2 Capri 1611 99.4 DNS  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com

Updated: