20120624

Sailwave results for at Creve Coeur Lake 2012

Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results For 06-24- 2012

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Best 10 From Season
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
 
R2
 
Total
1st Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill 83 1.0 1.0 2.0
2nd Blue Snipe (Int.) 28470 Irgens, Stephans 91.9 2.0 2.0 4.0
3rd Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff 87.8 3.0 3.0 6.0
4th Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Bob 86.7 5.0 4.0 9.0
5th Blue Y-Flyer 2339 Gill, Bryan 86.7 4.0 5.0 9.0
6th Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John 83 7.0 6.0 13.0
7th Blue Y-Flyer 2514 Bardle, Dennis 86.7 6.0 7.0 13.0

Red Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Best 10 From Season
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
 
R2
 
Total
1st Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David 96 2.0 1.0 3.0
2nd Red Sunfish Int. 847 Janowski, Mike 99.6 1.0 2.0 3.0
3rd Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Linneman, Chris 99.4 3.0 5.0 8.0
4th Red Sunfish Int. 442 James, Don 99.6 7.0 3.0 10.0
5th Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 3933 Bell, Charles 96 6.0 4.0 10.0
6th Red Sunfish Int. White sail Hogan, Thomas 99.6 4.0 7.0 11.0
7th Red Phantom Triangle Crowe, Tim 103.5 5.0 8.0 13.0
8th Red Sunfish Int. R/W/B sail Williams, Rich 99.6 9.0 6.0 15.0
9th Red Sunfish Int. 79624 Howard, John 99.6 8.0 9.0 17.0
10th Red Sunfish Int. Blue white Niehoff, Chris 99.6 10.0 10.0 20.0

R1 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill 83 53:05 1:03:57
2 Blue Snipe (Int.) 28470 Irgens, Stephans 91.9 60:35 1:05:55
3 Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff 87.8 61:50 1:10:26
4 Blue Y-Flyer 2339 Gill, Bryan 86.7 61:08 1:10:31
5 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Bob 86.7 62:14 1:11:47
6 Blue Y-Flyer 2514 Bardle, Dennis 86.7 63:34 1:13:19
7 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John 83 61:17 1:13:50

R2 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill 83 41:55 0:50:30
2 Blue Snipe (Int.) 28470 Irgens, Stephans 91.9 48:24 0:52:40
3 Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff 87.8 48:33 0:55:18
4 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Bob 86.7 48:38 0:56:06
5 Blue Y-Flyer 2339 Gill, Bryan 86.7 49:03 0:56:34
6 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John 83 47:49 0:57:37
7 Blue Y-Flyer 2514 Bardle, Dennis 86.7 56:46 1:05:28

R1 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Sunfish Int. 847 Janowski, Mike 99.6 43:50 0:44:01
2 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David 96 42:28 0:44:14
3 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Linneman, Chris 99.4 44:16 0:44:32
4 Red Sunfish Int. White sail Hogan, Thomas 99.6 44:38 0:44:49
5 Red Phantom Triangle Crowe, Tim 103.5 47:00 0:45:25
6 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 3933 Bell, Charles 96 44:03 0:45:53
7 Red Sunfish Int. 442 James, Don 99.6 46:28 0:46:39
8 Red Sunfish Int. 79624 Howard, John 99.6 46:54 0:47:05
9 Red Sunfish Int. R/W/B sail Williams, Rich 99.6 49:36 0:49:48
10 Red Sunfish Int. Blue white Niehoff, Chris 99.6 50:45 0:50:57

R2 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David 96 39:50 0:41:30
2 Red Sunfish Int. 847 Janowski, Mike 99.6 41:38 0:41:48
3 Red Sunfish Int. 442 James, Don 99.6 43:50 0:44:01
4 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 3933 Bell, Charles 96 42:35 0:44:21
5 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Linneman, Chris 99.4 47:39 0:47:56
6 Red Sunfish Int. R/W/B sail Williams, Rich 99.6 51:25 0:51:37
7 Red Sunfish Int. White sail Hogan, Thomas 99.6 51:29 0:51:41
8 Red Phantom Triangle Crowe, Tim 103.5 53:42 0:51:53
9 Red Sunfish Int. 79624 Howard, John 99.6 51:54 0:52:07
10 Red Sunfish Int. Blue white Niehoff, Chris 99.6 54:17 0:54:30



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com

Updated: