20120603

Sailwave results for at Creve Coeur Lake 2012

Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results For 6-3-2012

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Best 10 From Season
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
6-3-12
R2
6-3-12
R3
6-3-12
Total
1st Blue Snipe (Int.) 28470 Irgens, Stephans 91.9 3.0 1.0 2.0 6.0
2nd Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill 83 1.0 3.0 4.0 8.0
3rd Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John 83 2.0 6.0 1.0 9.0
4th Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff 87.8 4.0 2.0 3.0 9.0
5th Blue Y-Flyer 2339 Gill, Bryan 86.7 9.0 DNS 4.0 5.0 18.0
6th Blue Y-Flyer 2514 Bardle, Dennis 86.7 5.0 7.0 9.0 DNS 21.0
7th Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 2319 Smith, Jim 86.9 8.0 DNF 5.0 9.0 DNS 22.0

Red Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Best 10 From Season
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
6-3-12
R2
6-3-12
R3
6-3-12
Total
1st Red Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 410 Springer, Dwain 96.3 3.0 2.0 1.0 6.0
2nd Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David 96 1.0 3.0 2.0 6.0
3rd Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2912 Wepprich, Stephen 99.4 2.0 1.0 3.0 6.0
4th Red Sunfish Int. 847 Janowski, Mike 99.6 5.0 6.0 7.0 18.0
5th Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 3933 Bell, Charles 96 10.0 5.0 4.0 19.0
6th Red Sunfish Int. R/W/B sail Williams, Rich 99.6 9.0 4.0 6.0 19.0
7th Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3440 Baseley, Rick 99.4 4.0 7.0 8.0 19.0
8th Red Sunfish Int. 442 James, Don 99.6 14.0 DNS 9.0 5.0 28.0
9th Red Optimist Pram (Int.) 1315 Gill, David 123.6 6.0 10.0 14.0 DNS 30.0
10th Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Linneman, Chris 99.4 11.0 8.0 14.0 DNS 33.0
11th Red Laser Radial/Laser M 61863 Gill, Robyn 96.7 7.0 13.0 DNF 14.0 DNS 34.0
12th Red Sunfish Int. R/W/B sail Gill, Darcy 99.6 8.0 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 36.0

R1 - Blue Fleet - 6-3-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill 83 26:35 0:32:02
2 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John 83 29:51 0:35:58
3 Blue Snipe (Int.) 28470 Irgens, Stephans 91.9 33:54 0:36:53
4 Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff 87.8 32:26 0:36:56
5 Blue Y-Flyer 2514 Bardle, Dennis 86.7 34:37 0:39:56
6 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 2319 Smith, Jim 86.9 DNF  
7 Blue Y-Flyer 2339 Gill, Bryan 86.7 DNS  

R2 - Blue Fleet - 6-3-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Snipe (Int.) 28470 Irgens, Stephans 91.9 29:53 0:32:31
2 Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff 87.8 30:55 0:35:13
3 Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill 83 29:17 0:35:17
4 Blue Y-Flyer 2339 Gill, Bryan 86.7 32:26 0:37:25
5 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 2319 Smith, Jim 86.9 32:37 0:37:32
6 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John 83 31:22 0:37:47
7 Blue Y-Flyer 2514 Bardle, Dennis 86.7 33:53 0:39:05

R3 - Blue Fleet - 6-3-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John 83 11:03 0:13:19
2 Blue Snipe (Int.) 28470 Irgens, Stephans 91.9 12:33 0:13:39
3 Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff 87.8 12:16 0:13:58
4 Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill 83 11:55 0:14:21
5 Blue Y-Flyer 2339 Gill, Bryan 86.7 12:42 0:14:39
6 Blue Y-Flyer 2514 Bardle, Dennis 86.7 DNS  
6 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 2319 Smith, Jim 86.9 DNS  

R1 - Red Fleet - 6-3-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David 96 14:05 0:14:40
2 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2912 Wepprich, Stephen 99.4 14:56 0:15:01
3 Red Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 410 Springer, Dwain 96.3 14:37 0:15:11
4 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3440 Baseley, Rick 99.4 18:10 0:18:17
5 Red Sunfish Int. 847 Janowski, Mike 99.6 19:30 0:19:35
6 Red Optimist Pram (Int.) 1315 Gill, David 123.6 31:09 0:25:12
7 Red Laser Radial/Laser M 61863 Gill, Robyn 96.7 24:28 0:25:18
8 Red Sunfish Int. R/W/B sail Gill, Darcy 99.6 26:12 0:26:18
9 Red Sunfish Int. R/W/B sail Williams, Rich 99.6 30:37 0:30:44
10 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 3933 Bell, Charles 96 33:05 0:34:28
11 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Linneman, Chris 99.4 34:27 0:34:39
12 Red Sunfish Int. 442 James, Don 99.6 DNS  

R2 - Red Fleet - 6-3-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2912 Wepprich, Stephen 99.4 28:43 0:28:53
2 Red Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 410 Springer, Dwain 96.3 28:10 0:29:15
3 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David 96 29:25 0:30:39
4 Red Sunfish Int. R/W/B sail Williams, Rich 99.6 30:46 0:30:53
5 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 3933 Bell, Charles 96 29:51 0:31:06
6 Red Sunfish Int. 847 Janowski, Mike 99.6 31:20 0:31:28
7 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3440 Baseley, Rick 99.4 32:55 0:33:07
8 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Linneman, Chris 99.4 33:19 0:33:31
9 Red Sunfish Int. 442 James, Don 99.6 33:30 0:33:38
10 Red Optimist Pram (Int.) 1315 Gill, David 123.6 57:49 0:46:47
11 Red Laser Radial/Laser M 61863 Gill, Robyn 96.7 DNF  
12 Red Sunfish Int. R/W/B sail Gill, Darcy 99.6 DNS  

R3 - Red Fleet - 6-3-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 410 Springer, Dwain 96.3 11:33 0:12:00
2 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David 96 13:26 0:14:00
3 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2912 Wepprich, Stephen 99.4 14:22 0:14:27
4 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 3933 Bell, Charles 96 15:31 0:16:10
5 Red Sunfish Int. 442 James, Don 99.6 18:12 0:18:16
6 Red Sunfish Int. R/W/B sail Williams, Rich 99.6 18:23 0:18:27
7 Red Sunfish Int. 847 Janowski, Mike 99.6 18:27 0:18:31
8 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3440 Baseley, Rick 99.4 18:47 0:18:54
9 Red Optimist Pram (Int.) 1315 Gill, David 123.6 DNS  
9 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Linneman, Chris 99.4 DNS  
9 Red Laser Radial/Laser M 61863 Gill, Robyn 96.7 DNS  
9 Red Sunfish Int. R/W/B sail Gill, Darcy 99.6 DNS  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com

Updated: