20120429

Sailwave results for - Creve Coeur Lake

Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results For 4-29-2012

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Best 10 From Season
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
4-29-12
R2
4-29-12
R3
4-29-12
Total
1st Blue Snipe (Int.) 28470 Irgens, Stephans 91.9 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2nd Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John 83 3.0 2.0 2.0 7.0
3rd Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff 87.8 2.0 3.0 3.0 8.0
4th Blue Y-Flyer 2331 Linneman, Chris 86.7 4.0 4.0 4.0 12.0

Red Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Best 10 From Season
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
4-29-12
R2
4-29-12
R3
4-29-12
Total
1st Red Sunfish Int. 847 Janowski, Mike 99.6 2.0 1.0 2.0 5.0
2nd Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2912 Wepprich, Stephen 99.4 1.0 4.0 1.0 6.0
3rd Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers, Marshell 92.7 3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0
4th Red Phantom Triangle Crowe, Tim 103.5 4.0 5.0 6.0 15.0
5th Red Force 5 7912 Mayo, Ken 95.4 10.0 DNS 2.0 4.0 16.0
6th Red Phantom R&W Sail Mechtly, Bob 103.5 6.0 8.0 5.0 19.0
7th Red Sunfish Int. 442 James, Don 99.6 5.0 6.0 8.0 19.0
8th Red Sunfish Int. Yellow stripe Matt 99.6 7.0 7.0 7.0 21.0

R1 - Blue Fleet - 4-29-12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Snipe (Int.) 28470 Irgens, Stephans 91.9 33:25 0:36:22
2 Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff 87.8 32:27 0:36:58
3 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John 83 31:53 0:38:25
4 Blue Y-Flyer 2331 Linneman, Chris 86.7 34:56 0:40:18

R2 - Blue Fleet - 4-29-12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Snipe (Int.) 28470 Irgens, Stephans 91.9 24:45 0:26:56
2 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John 83 22;50 0;27;31
3 Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff 87.8 24:39 0:28:05
4 Blue Y-Flyer 2331 Linneman, Chris 86.7 24:55 0:28:44

R3 - Blue Fleet - 4-29-12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Snipe (Int.) 28470 Irgens, Stephans 91.9 27:19 0:29:43
2 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John 83 26:16 0:31:39
3 Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff 87.8 28:06 0:32:00
4 Blue Y-Flyer 2331 Linneman, Chris 86.7 32:40 0:37:41

R1 - Red Fleet - 4-29-12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2912 Wepprich, Stephen 99.4 25:16 0:25:25
2 Red Sunfish Int. 847 Janowski, Mike 99.6 25:34 0:25:40
3 Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers, Marshell 92.7 25:17 0:27:16
4 Red Phantom Triangle Crowe, Tim 103.5 28:31 0:27:33
5 Red Sunfish Int. 442 James, Don 99.6 27:57 0:28:04
6 Red Phantom R&W Sail Mechtly, Bob 103.5 29:37 0:28:37
7 Red Sunfish Int. Yellow stripe Matt 99.6 37:46 0:37:55
8 Red Force 5 7912 Mayo, Ken 95.4 DNS  

R2 - Red Fleet - 4-29-12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Sunfish Int. 847 Janowski, Mike 99.6 14:49 0:14:53
2 Red Force 5 7912 Mayo, Ken 95.4 14:48 0:15:31
3 Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers, Marshell 92.7 14:35 0:15:44
4 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2912 Wepprich, Stephen 99.4 16:05 0:16:11
5 Red Phantom Triangle Crowe, Tim 103.5 17:07 0:16:32
6 Red Sunfish Int. 442 James, Don 99.6 17:49 0:17:53
7 Red Sunfish Int. Yellow stripe Matt 99.6 18:30 0:18:34
8 Red Phantom R&W Sail Mechtly, Bob 103.5 20:25 0:19:44

R3 - Red Fleet - 4-29-12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2912 Wepprich, Stephen 99.4 20:05 0:20:12
2 Red Sunfish Int. 847 Janowski, Mike 99.6 20:42 0:20:47
3 Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers, Marshell 92.7 20:33 0:22:10
4 Red Force 5 7912 Mayo, Ken 95.4 22:19 0:23:24
5 Red Phantom R&W Sail Mechtly, Bob 103.5 27:05 0:26:10
6 Red Phantom Triangle Crowe, Tim 103.5 28:40 0:27:42
7 Red Sunfish Int. Yellow stripe Matt 99.6 33:17 0:33:25
8 Red Sunfish Int. 442 James, Don 99.6 34:09 0:34:17



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com

Updated: