20110821

Sailwave results for - Creve Coeur Lake

Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results For 8-21-2011

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Best 10 From Season
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
8-21-11
R2
8-21-11
Total
1st Blue Snipe (Int.) 28470 Green Irgens, Stephans 91.9 2.0 1.0 3.0
2nd Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill 83 1.0 2.0 3.0
3rd Blue Y-Flyer 2737 Rosenbloom, Eric 86.7 3.0 4.0 7.0
4th Blue Thistle 1949 Johnson, Ron 83 7.0 3.0 10.0
5th Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John 83 4.0 7.0 11.0
6th Blue Y-Flyer 2556 Gill, Bob 86.7 6.0 5.0 11.0
7th Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Dan 86.7 5.0 6.0 11.0
8th Blue Y-Flyer 2514 Bardle, Dennis 86.7 9.0 8.0 17.0
9th Blue Precision 18.5 no spi P185 Schwarz, Ron 90.2 8.0 12.0 DNS 20.0
10th Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 1588 Piel, Mike 86.9 11.0 DNF 9.0 20.0

Red Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Best 10 From Season
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
8-21-11
R2
8-21-11
Total
1st Red Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 410 Springer, Dwain 96.3 1.0 1.0 2.0
2nd Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2912 Wepprich, Stephen 99.4 3.0 2.0 5.0
3rd Red Sunfish Int. 847 Janowski, Mike 99.6 7.0 3.0 10.0
4th Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3453 Owens, Ken 99.4 4.0 7.0 11.0
5th Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers, Marshell 92.7 8.0 4.0 12.0
6th Red Force 5 7912 Mayo, Ken 95.4 5.0 9.0 14.0
7th Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry 96 6.0 8.0 14.0
8th Red Optimist Pram (Int.) 1315 Gill, David 123.6 2.0 14.0 16.0
9th Red Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 411 Schrock, Chuck 96.3 13.0 5.0 18.0
10th Red Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 143 Schrock, John 96.3 12.0 6.0 18.0
11th Red Sunfish Int. 442 James, Don 99.6 9.0 11.0 20.0
12th Red Sunfish Int. 77964 McPherson, Skeet 99.6 10.0 10.0 20.0
13th Red Schickleneyer 2295 Horzmann, Bob 118 11.0 15.0 26.0
14th Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 3933 Bell, Charles 96 14.0 12.0 26.0
15th Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Linneman, Chris 99.4 15.0 13.0 28.0
16th Red Sunfish Int. No # white Hogan, Ed 99.6 16.0 18.0 DNS 34.0

R1 - Blue Fleet - 8-21-11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill 83 40:42 0:49:02
2 Blue Snipe (Int.) 28470 Green Irgens, Stephans 91.9 46:56 0:51:04
3 Blue Y-Flyer 2737 Rosenbloom, Eric 86.7 46:48 0:53:59
4 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John 83 47:08 0:56:47
5 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Dan 86.7 54:46 1:03:10
6 Blue Y-Flyer 2556 Gill, Bob 86.7 55:19 1:03:48
7 Blue Thistle 1949 Johnson, Ron 83 53:42 1:04:42
8 Blue Precision 18.5 no spi P185 Schwarz, Ron 90.2 58:27 1:04:48
9 Blue Y-Flyer 2514 Bardle, Dennis 86.7 62:38 1:12:14
10 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 1588 Piel, Mike 86.9 DNF  

R2 - Blue Fleet - 8-21-11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Snipe (Int.) 28470 Green Irgens, Stephans 91.9 51:31 0:56:03
2 Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill 83 49:40 0:59:50
3 Blue Thistle 1949 Johnson, Ron 83 50:09 1:00:25
4 Blue Y-Flyer 2737 Rosenbloom, Eric 86.7 53:10 1:01:19
5 Blue Y-Flyer 2556 Gill, Bob 86.7 54:53 1:03:18
6 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Dan 86.7 55:10 1:03:38
7 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John 83 54:22 1:05:30
8 Blue Y-Flyer 2514 Bardle, Dennis 86.7 61:23 1:10:48
9 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 1588 Piel, Mike 86.9 67:14 1:17:22
10 Blue Precision 18.5 no spi P185 Schwarz, Ron 90.2 DNS  

R1 - Red Fleet - 8-21-11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 410 Springer, Dwain 96.3 39:16 0:40:47
2 Red Optimist Pram (Int.) 1315 Gill, David 123.6 54:04 0:43:45
3 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2912 Wepprich, Stephen 99.4 44:16 0:44:32
4 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3453 Owens, Ken 99.4 45:51 0:46:08
5 Red Force 5 7912 Mayo, Ken 95.4 44:03 0:46:10
6 Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry 96 45:25 0:47:19
7 Red Sunfish Int. 847 Janowski, Mike 99.6 47:14 0:47:25
8 Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers, Marshell 92.7 44:43 0:48:14
9 Red Sunfish Int. 442 James, Don 99.6 48:12 0:48:24
10 Red Sunfish Int. 77964 McPherson, Skeet 99.6 48:28 0:48:40
11 Red Schickleneyer 2295 Horzmann, Bob 118 60:16 0:51:04
12 Red Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 143 Schrock, John 96.3 49:50 0:51:45
13 Red Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 411 Schrock, Chuck 96.3 50:54 0:52:51
14 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 3933 Bell, Charles 96 51:09 0:53:17
15 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Linneman, Chris 99.4 53:38 0:53:57
16 Red Sunfish Int. No # white Hogan, Ed 99.6 57:02 0:57:16

R2 - Red Fleet - 8-21-11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 410 Springer, Dwain 96.3 29:32 0:30:40
2 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2912 Wepprich, Stephen 99.4 33:15 0:33:27
3 Red Sunfish Int. 847 Janowski, Mike 99.6 35:04 0:35:12
4 Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers, Marshell 92.7 32:41 0:35:15
5 Red Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 411 Schrock, Chuck 96.3 34:23 0:35:42
6 Red Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 143 Schrock, John 96.3 34:29 0:35:48
7 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3453 Owens, Ken 99.4 36:33 0:36:46
8 Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry 96 35:51 0:37:21
9 Red Force 5 7912 Mayo, Ken 95.4 38:41 0:40:33
10 Red Sunfish Int. 77964 McPherson, Skeet 99.6 44:15 0:44:26
11 Red Sunfish Int. 442 James, Don 99.6 44:45 0:44:56
12 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 3933 Bell, Charles 96 45:03 0:46:56
13 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Linneman, Chris 99.4 48:11 0:48:28
14 Red Optimist Pram (Int.) 1315 Gill, David 123.6 60:03 0:48:35
15 Red Schickleneyer 2295 Horzmann, Bob 118 61:42 0:52:17
16 Red Sunfish Int. No # white Hogan, Ed 99.6 DNS  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com

Updated: