20110724

Sailwave results for - Creve Coeur Lake

Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results For 07-24-2011

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Best 10 From Season
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
7-24-11
R2
7-24-11
R3
7-24-11
Total
1st Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Bob 86.7 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2nd Blue Snipe (Int.) 28470 Green Irgens, Stephan 91.9 8.0 DNS 2.0 3.0 13.0
3rd Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John 83 2.0 8.0 DNS 7.0 DNF 17.0
4th Blue Y-Flyer 2514 Gill, Dan 86.7 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 2.0 18.0
5th Blue Y-Flyer 2514 Bardle, Dennis 86.7 3.0 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 19.0
6th Blue Y-Flyer 2522 Gigliotti, Jim 86.7 8.0 DNS 7.0 DNF 8.0 DNS 23.0

Red Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Best 10 From Season
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
7-24-11
R2
7-24-11
R3
7-24-11
Total
1st Red Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 410 Springer, Dwain 96.3 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2nd Red Phantom Triangle Crowe, Tim 103.5 2.0 3.0 3.0 8.0
3rd Red Sunfish Int. 847 Janowski, Mike 99.6 5.0 2.0 2.0 9.0
4th Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3440 Baseley, Rick 99.4 4.0 5.0 6.0 15.0
5th Red Sunfish Int. 442 James, Don 99.6 7.0 6.0 5.0 18.0
6th Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Linneman, Chris 99.4 8.0 8.0 4.0 20.0
7th Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 3933 Bell, Charles 96 9.0 4.0 8.0 21.0
8th Red Sunfish Int. 77964 McPherson, Skeet 99.6 6.0 7.0 14.0 DNS 27.0
9th Red Sunfish Int. 516 Stockman 99.6 14.0 DNS 9.0 7.0 30.0
10th Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David 96 3.0 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 31.0
11th Red Hobie 18 9396 SeaScouts 71.4 10.0 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 38.0
12th Red Sunfish Int. Red/White Sample, Ed 99.6 13.0 DNF 13.0 DNF 14.0 DNS 40.0

R1 - Blue Fleet - 7-24-11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Bob 86.7 24:53 0:28:42
2 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John 83 25:46 0:31:03
3 Blue Y-Flyer 2514 Bardle, Dennis 86.7 30:59 0:35:44
4 Blue Snipe (Int.) 28470 Green Irgens, Stephan 91.9 DNS  
4 Blue Y-Flyer 2514 Gill, Dan 86.7 DNS  
4 Blue Y-Flyer 2522 Gigliotti, Jim 86.7 DNS  

R2 - Blue Fleet - 7-24-11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Bob 86.7 23:14 0:26:48
2 Blue Snipe (Int.) 28470 Green Irgens, Stephan 91.9 35:30 0:38:38
3 Blue Y-Flyer 2522 Gigliotti, Jim 86.7 DNF  
4 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John 83 DNS  
4 Blue Y-Flyer 2514 Gill, Dan 86.7 DNS  
4 Blue Y-Flyer 2514 Bardle, Dennis 86.7 DNS  

R3 - Blue Fleet - 7-24-11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Bob 86.7 21:24 0:24:41
2 Blue Y-Flyer 2514 Gill, Dan 86.7 22:01 0:25:24
3 Blue Snipe (Int.) 28470 Green Irgens, Stephan 91.9 31:28 0:34:14
4 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John 83 DNF  
5 Blue Y-Flyer 2514 Bardle, Dennis 86.7 DNS  
5 Blue Y-Flyer 2522 Gigliotti, Jim 86.7 DNS  

R1 - Red Fleet - 7-24-11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 410 Springer, Dwain 96.3 15:02 0:15:37
2 Red Phantom Triangle Crowe, Tim 103.5 16:43 0:16:09
3 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David 96 16:20 0:17:01
4 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3440 Baseley, Rick 99.4 17:06 0:17:12
5 Red Sunfish Int. 847 Janowski, Mike 99.6 17:14 0:17:18
6 Red Sunfish Int. 77964 McPherson, Skeet 99.6 17:35 0:17:39
7 Red Sunfish Int. 442 James, Don 99.6 18:10 0:18:14
8 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Linneman, Chris 99.4 19:29 0:19:36
9 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 3933 Bell, Charles 96 19:37 0:20:26
10 Red Hobie 18 9396 SeaScouts 71.4 33:10 0:46:27
11 Red Sunfish Int. Red/White Sample, Ed 99.6 DNF  
12 Red Sunfish Int. 516 Stockman 99.6 DNS  

R2 - Red Fleet - 7-24-11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 410 Springer, Dwain 96.3 14:06 0:14:39
2 Red Sunfish Int. 847 Janowski, Mike 99.6 15:37 0:15:41
3 Red Phantom Triangle Crowe, Tim 103.5 17:32 0:16:56
4 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 3933 Bell, Charles 96 16:27 0:17:08
5 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3440 Baseley, Rick 99.4 17:09 0:17:15
6 Red Sunfish Int. 442 James, Don 99.6 17:16 0:17:20
7 Red Sunfish Int. 77964 McPherson, Skeet 99.6 17:24 0:17:28
8 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Linneman, Chris 99.4 19:04 0:19:11
9 Red Sunfish Int. 516 Stockman 99.6 23:05 0:23:11
10 Red Sunfish Int. Red/White Sample, Ed 99.6 DNF  
11 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David 96 DNS  
11 Red Hobie 18 9396 SeaScouts 71.4 DNS  

R3 - Red Fleet - 7-24-11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 410 Springer, Dwain 96.3 13:07 0:13:37
2 Red Sunfish Int. 847 Janowski, Mike 99.6 15:02 0:15:06
3 Red Phantom Triangle Crowe, Tim 103.5 15:50 0:15:18
4 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Linneman, Chris 99.4 16:13 0:16:19
5 Red Sunfish Int. 442 James, Don 99.6 16:51 0:16:55
6 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3440 Baseley, Rick 99.4 18:33 0:18:40
7 Red Sunfish Int. 516 Stockman 99.6 18:58 0:19:03
8 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 3933 Bell, Charles 96 18:55 0:19:42
9 Red Sunfish Int. 77964 McPherson, Skeet 99.6 DNS  
9 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David 96 DNS  
9 Red Hobie 18 9396 SeaScouts 71.4 DNS  
9 Red Sunfish Int. Red/White Sample, Ed 99.6 DNS  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com

Updated: