20110710

Sailwave results for - Creve Coeur Lake

Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results For 7-10-2011

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Best 10 From Season
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
7-10-11
R2
7-10-11
R3
7-10-11
Total
1st Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John 83 1.0 3.0 1.0 5.0
2nd Blue Snipe (Int.) 28470 Green Irgens, Stephan 91.9 3.0 1.0 2.0 6.0
3rd Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Bob 86.7 2.0 2.0 3.0 7.0
4th Blue Y-Flyer 2522 Gigliotti, Jim 86.7 4.0 4.0 5.0 13.0
5th Blue Y-Flyer 2514 Bardle, Dennis 86.7 5.0 5.0 4.0 14.0

Red Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Best 10 From Season
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
7-10-11
R2
7-10-11
R3
7-10-11
Total
1st Red Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 410 Springer, Dwain 96.3 2.0 1.0 2.0 5.0
2nd Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David 96 5.0 3.0 1.0 9.0
3rd Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2912 Wepprich, Stephen 99.4 3.0 2.0 4.0 9.0
4th Red Sunfish Int. 77964 McPherson, Skeet 99.6 4.0 4.0 3.0 11.0
5th Red Sunfish Int. 442 James, Don 99.6 7.0 5.5 5.0 17.5
6th Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Linneman, Chris 99.4 1.0 7.0 10.0 18.0
7th Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 3933 Bell, Charles 96 9.0 5.5 9.0 23.5
8th Red Phantom Triangle Crowe, Tim 103.5 6.0 12.0 6.0 24.0
9th Red Sunfish Int. 847 Janowski, Mike 99.6 11.0 8.0 7.0 26.0
10th Red Sunfish Int. 79624 Howard, John 99.6 8.0 11.0 8.0 27.0
11th Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry 96 10.0 10.0 11.0 31.0
12th Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3440 Baseley, Rick 99.4 12.0 9.0 12.0 33.0

R1 - Blue Fleet - 7-10-11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John 83 29:19 0:35:19
2 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Bob 86.7 32:19 0:37:16
3 Blue Snipe (Int.) 28470 Green Irgens, Stephan 91.9 35:21 0:38:28
4 Blue Y-Flyer 2522 Gigliotti, Jim 86.7 44:31 0:51:21
5 Blue Y-Flyer 2514 Bardle, Dennis 86.7 45:06 0:52:01

R2 - Blue Fleet - 7-10-11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Snipe (Int.) 28470 Green Irgens, Stephan 91.9 32:05 0:34:55
2 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Bob 86.7 32:30 0:37:29
3 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John 83 31:28 0:37:55
4 Blue Y-Flyer 2522 Gigliotti, Jim 86.7 42:09 0:48:37
5 Blue Y-Flyer 2514 Bardle, Dennis 86.7 42:29 0:49:00

R3 - Blue Fleet - 7-10-11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John 83 26:30 0:31:56
2 Blue Snipe (Int.) 28470 Green Irgens, Stephan 91.9 29:54 0:32:32
3 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Bob 86.7 29:08 0:33:36
4 Blue Y-Flyer 2514 Bardle, Dennis 86.7 37:39 0:43:26
5 Blue Y-Flyer 2522 Gigliotti, Jim 86.7 40:48 0:47:04

R1 - Red Fleet - 7-10-11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Linneman, Chris 99.4 16:52 0:16:58
2 Red Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 410 Springer, Dwain 96.3 17:19 0:17:59
3 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2912 Wepprich, Stephen 99.4 18:27 0:18:34
4 Red Sunfish Int. 77964 McPherson, Skeet 99.6 18:37 0:18:41
5 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David 96 20:45 0:21:37
6 Red Phantom Triangle Crowe, Tim 103.5 24:30 0:23:40
7 Red Sunfish Int. 442 James, Don 99.6 24:58 0:25:04
8 Red Sunfish Int. 79624 Howard, John 99.6 25:04 0:25:10
9 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 3933 Bell, Charles 96 24:23 0:25:24
10 Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry 96 24:26 0:25:27
11 Red Sunfish Int. 847 Janowski, Mike 99.6 25:35 0:25:41
12 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3440 Baseley, Rick 99.4 25:51 0:26:00

R2 - Red Fleet - 7-10-11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 410 Springer, Dwain 96.3 21:23 0:22:12
2 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2912 Wepprich, Stephen 99.4 22:24 0:22:32
3 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David 96 22:50 0:23:47
4 Red Sunfish Int. 77964 McPherson, Skeet 99.6 24:07 0:24:13
5 Red Sunfish Int. 442 James, Don 99.6 24:12 0:24:18
5 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 3933 Bell, Charles 96 23:20 0:24:18
7 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Linneman, Chris 99.4 24:15 0:24:24
8 Red Sunfish Int. 847 Janowski, Mike 99.6 25:17 0:25:23
9 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3440 Baseley, Rick 99.4 26:23 0:26:33
10 Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry 96 25:57 0:27:02
11 Red Sunfish Int. 79624 Howard, John 99.6 27:21 0:27:28
12 Red Phantom Triangle Crowe, Tim 103.5 29:05 0:28:06

R3 - Red Fleet - 7-10-11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David 96 18:02 0:18:47
2 Red Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 410 Springer, Dwain 96.3 19:07 0:19:51
3 Red Sunfish Int. 77964 McPherson, Skeet 99.6 20:16 0:20:21
4 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2912 Wepprich, Stephen 99.4 20:24 0:20:31
5 Red Sunfish Int. 442 James, Don 99.6 20:53 0:20:58
6 Red Phantom Triangle Crowe, Tim 103.5 21:58 0:21:13
7 Red Sunfish Int. 847 Janowski, Mike 99.6 21:10 0:21:15
8 Red Sunfish Int. 79624 Howard, John 99.6 21:21 0:21:26
9 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 3933 Bell, Charles 96 20:38 0:21:30
10 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Linneman, Chris 99.4 21:40 0:21:48
11 Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry 96 21:12 0:22:05
12 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3440 Baseley, Rick 99.4 24:38 0:24:47



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com

Updated: