20110515

Sailwave results for - Creve Coeur Lake

Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results For 5-15-2011

Blue Fleet

Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, Ratings:USPN, Entries:4, Scoring system:Best 10 From Season
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN R1
05-15-11
R2
05-15-11
R3
05-15-11
Total
1st Blue Y-Flyer 2339 Gill, Bryan 86.7 2.0 1.0 2.0 5.0
2nd Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Dan 86.7 3.0 3.0 1.0 7.0
3rd Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John 83 1.0 5.0 DNF 3.0 9.0
4th Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff 87.8 4.0 2.0 4.0 10.0

Red Fleet

Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, Ratings:USPN, Entries:4, Scoring system:Best 10 From Season
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN R1
05-15-11
R2
05-15-11
R3
05-15-11
Total
1st Red Force 5 7912 Springer, Dwain 95.4 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2nd Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry 96 2.0 2.0 3.0 7.0
3rd Red Sunfish Int. 847 Janoswki, Mike 99.6 3.0 5.0 DNF 2.0 10.0
4th Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David 96 4.0 3.0 6.0 DNS 13.0

R1 - Blue Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John 83 23:49 0:28:42
2 Blue Y-Flyer 2339 Gill, Bryan 86.7 25:04 0:28:55
3 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Dan 86.7 26:43 0:30:49
4 Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff 87.8 27:56 0:31:49

R2 - Blue Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Y-Flyer 2339 Gill, Bryan 86.7 23:46 0:27:25
2 Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff 87.8 26:17 0:29:56
3 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Dan 86.7 26:12 0:30:13
4 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John 83 DNF  

R3 - Blue Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Dan 86.7 24:27 0:28:12
2 Blue Y-Flyer 2339 Gill, Bryan 86.7 24:35 0:28:21
3 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John 83 24:25 0:29:25
4 Blue MC Scow 2473 Adkins, Jeff 87.8 26:44 0:30:27

R1 - Red Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Force 5 7912 Springer, Dwain 95.4 15:24 0:16:09
2 Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry 96 18:00 0:18:45
3 Red Sunfish Int. 847 Janoswki, Mike 99.6 19:13 0:19:18
4 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David 96 18:53 0:19:40

R2 - Red Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Force 5 7912 Springer, Dwain 95.4 15:14 0:15:58
2 Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry 96 19:01 0:19:49
3 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David 96 19:30 0:20:19
4 Red Sunfish Int. 847 Janoswki, Mike 99.6 DNF  

R3 - Red Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Force 5 7912 Springer, Dwain 95.4 15:01 0:15:44
2 Red Sunfish Int. 847 Janoswki, Mike 99.6 17:01 0:17:05
3 Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry 96 18:37 0:19:24
4 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David 96 DNS  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNFStarted but did not finish5
DNSCame to the start area but did not start6



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 11
www.sailwave.com

Updated: