20070909

Sailwave results for - Creve Coeur Lake

Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results for 9-9-07

Blue Fleet

Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, Ratings:USPN, Entries:9, Scoring system:My scoring system
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
Total
1st Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John   83 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0
2nd Blue Laser   Int. 93002 Logan, Tim   91.1 1.0 2.0 3.0 6.0
3rd Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Bob   86.8 3.0 3.0 2.0 8.0
4th Blue Thistle 1949 Johnson, Ron   83 4.0 6.0 6.0 16.0
5th Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 1043 Springer, Dwain   87 7.5 4.0 5.0 16.5
6th Blue Y-Flyer 2520 Adkins, Jeff   86.8 6.0 7.0 4.0 17.0
7th Blue Y-Flyer 2331 Hayes, Bill   86.8 5.0 5.0 7.0 17.0
8th Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 1043 Youngs, Herb   87 7.5 8.0 8.0 23.5
9th Blue Y-Flyer 2772 Janowski, Mike   86.8 9.0 9.0 9.0 27.0

Red Fleet

Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, Ratings:USPN, Entries:11, Scoring system:My scoring system
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
Total
1st Red FJ  Int. 2670 Karpinski, Bob   98 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0
2nd Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2912 Wepprich, Stephen   99.4 3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0
3rd Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David   96 2.0 2.0 6.0 10.0
4th Red Sunfish Int. 79461 Holy, Jeanette   99.6 4.0 6.0 1.0 11.0
5th Red Sunfish Int. 78473 Reisse, Bill   99.6 5.0 5.0 4.0 14.0
6th Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Cote, Bob   99.4 6.0 4.0 5.0 15.0
7th Red Sunfish Int. 79624 Howard, John   99.6 7.0 8.0 7.0 22.0
8th Red FJ  Int. 3083 Bell, Charles   98 9.0 7.0 10.0 26.0
9th Red Enterprise  Int. 15124 Nordman, Tim   92.6 8.0 12.0 DNS 8.0 28.0
10th Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil   92.6 10.0 9.0 9.0 28.0
11th Red Hunter 140  JY14 H140 Banaszek, Jane   99 12.0 DNF 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNS 36.0

R1 - Blue Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Laser   Int. 93002 Logan, Tim   91.1 28:00 0:30:44
2 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John   83 27:36 0:33:15
3 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Bob   86.8 29:15 0:33:42
4 Blue Thistle 1949 Johnson, Ron   83 28:10 0:33:56
5 Blue Y-Flyer 2331 Hayes, Bill   86.8 29:31 0:34:00
6 Blue Y-Flyer 2520 Adkins, Jeff   86.8 30:48 0:35:29
7 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 1043 Springer, Dwain   87 36:04 0:41:27
7 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 1043 Youngs, Herb   87 36:04 0:41:27
9 Blue Y-Flyer 2772 Janowski, Mike   86.8 36:21 0:41:53

R2 - Blue Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John   83 23:38 0:28:28
2 Blue Laser   Int. 93002 Logan, Tim   91.1 26:11 0:28:44
3 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Bob   86.8 25:03 0:28:52
4 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 1043 Springer, Dwain   87 26:02 0:29:55
5 Blue Y-Flyer 2331 Hayes, Bill   86.8 26:10 0:30:09
6 Blue Thistle 1949 Johnson, Ron   83 25:25 0:30:37
7 Blue Y-Flyer 2520 Adkins, Jeff   86.8 26:53 0:30:58
8 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 1043 Youngs, Herb   87 31:20 0:36:01
9 Blue Y-Flyer 2772 Janowski, Mike   86.8 31:57 0:36:49

R3 - Blue Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John   83 36:47 0:44:19
2 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Bob   86.8 41:23 0:47:41
3 Blue Laser   Int. 93002 Logan, Tim   91.1 43:57 0:48:15
4 Blue Y-Flyer 2520 Adkins, Jeff   86.8 42:47 0:49:17
5 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 1043 Springer, Dwain   87 43:01 0:49:27
6 Blue Thistle 1949 Johnson, Ron   83 43:19 0:52:11
7 Blue Y-Flyer 2331 Hayes, Bill   86.8 46:50 0:53:57
8 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 1043 Youngs, Herb   87 48:47 0:56:04
9 Blue Y-Flyer 2772 Janowski, Mike   86.8 52:31 1:00:30

R1 - Red Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red FJ  Int. 2670 Karpinski, Bob   98 20:53 0:21:19
2 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David   96 20:38 0:21:30
3 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2912 Wepprich, Stephen   99.4 21:58 0:22:06
4 Red Sunfish Int. 79461 Holy, Jeanette   99.6 24:39 0:24:45
5 Red Sunfish Int. 78473 Reisse, Bill   99.6 24:51 0:24:57
6 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Cote, Bob   99.4 28:10 0:28:20
7 Red Sunfish Int. 79624 Howard, John   99.6 29:10 0:29:17
8 Red Enterprise  Int. 15124 Nordman, Tim   92.6 30:10 0:32:35
9 Red FJ  Int. 3083 Bell, Charles   98 32:40 0:33:20
10 Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil   92.6 34:45 0:37:32
11 Red Hunter 140  JY14 H140 Banaszek, Jane   99 DNF  

R2 - Red Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red FJ  Int. 2670 Karpinski, Bob   98 17:51 0:18:13
2 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David   96 18:00 0:18:45
3 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2912 Wepprich, Stephen   99.4 19:27 0:19:34
4 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Cote, Bob   99.4 20:10 0:20:17
5 Red Sunfish Int. 78473 Reisse, Bill   99.6 20:17 0:20:22
6 Red Sunfish Int. 79461 Holy, Jeanette   99.6 20:22 0:20:27
7 Red FJ  Int. 3083 Bell, Charles   98 24:43 0:25:13
8 Red Sunfish Int. 79624 Howard, John   99.6 25:10 0:25:16
9 Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil   92.6 25:54 0:27:58
10 Red Enterprise  Int. 15124 Nordman, Tim   92.6 DNS  
10 Red Hunter 140  JY14 H140 Banaszek, Jane   99 DNS  

R3 - Red Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Sunfish Int. 79461 Holy, Jeanette   99.6 36:08 0:36:17
2 Red FJ  Int. 2670 Karpinski, Bob   98 35:35 0:36:19
3 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2912 Wepprich, Stephen   99.4 36:07 0:36:20
4 Red Sunfish Int. 78473 Reisse, Bill   99.6 36:46 0:36:55
5 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Cote, Bob   99.4 41:24 0:41:39
6 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David   96 41:00 0:42:43
7 Red Sunfish Int. 79624 Howard, John   99.6 43:14 0:43:24
8 Red Enterprise  Int. 15124 Nordman, Tim   92.6 43:24 0:46:52
9 Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil   92.6 43:48 0:47:18
10 Red FJ  Int. 3083 Bell, Charles   98 46:57 0:47:54
11 Red Hunter 140  JY14 H140 Banaszek, Jane   99 DNS  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNFStarted but did not finish12
DNSCame to the start area but did nto start12



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 28
www.sailwave.com

Updated: