20070826

Sailwave results for - Creve Coeur Lake

Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results for 8-26-07

Blue Fleet

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Ratings:USPN, Entries:11, Scoring system:My scoring system
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN R1
 
R2
 
Total
1st Blue Laser   Int. 93002 Logan, Tim   91.1 1.0 1.0 2.0
2nd Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John   83 2.0 2.0 4.0
3rd Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill   83 4.0 3.0 7.0
4th Blue Y-Flyer 1108 Rosenbloom, Eric   86.8 3.0 5.0 8.0
5th Blue MC Scow 1230 Petitjean, Joe   87.9 7.0 4.0 11.0
6th Blue Y-Flyer 2583 Janowski, Mike   86.8 6.0 9.0 15.0
7th Blue Laser   Int. yellow sail Allen, Hank   91.1 8.0 7.0 15.0
8th Blue Y-Flyer 2332 Niehoff, Chris   86.8 10.0 6.0 16.0
9th Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Dan   86.8 5.0 12.0 DNS 17.0
10th Blue Y-Flyer 2514 Bartle, Dennis   86.8 9.0 8.0 17.0
11th Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Bob   86.8 12.0 DNS 10.0 22.0

Red Fleet

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Ratings:USPN, Entries:11, Scoring system:My scoring system
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN R1
 
R2
 
Total
1st Red FJ  Int. 2670 Karpinski, Bob   98 2.0 2.0 4.0
2nd Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2912 Weppvich, Stephen   99.4 1.0 4.0 5.0
3rd Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David   96 9.0 1.0 10.0
4th Red Sunfish Int. 79461 Holy, Jeanette   99.6 5.0 5.0 10.0
5th Red Sunfish Int. 80425 Holy, Jeff   99.6 8.0 3.0 11.0
6th Red Sunfish Int. 78473 Reisse, Bill   99.6 4.0 7.0 11.0
7th Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1976 Kerper, Mike   96 3.0 9.0 12.0
8th Red Sunfish Int. 79624 Howard, John   99.6 6.0 6.0 12.0
9th Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil   92.6 10.0 8.0 18.0
10th Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 107 DeVrior, Greg   99.4 7.0 12.0 DNS 19.0
11th Red FJ  Int. 3083 Bell, Charles   98 11.0 10.0 21.0

R1 - Blue Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Laser   Int. 93002 Logan, Tim   91.1 44:45 0:49:07
2 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John   83 41:20 0:49:48
3 Blue Y-Flyer 1108 Rosenbloom, Eric   86.8 44:49 0:51:38
4 Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill   83 43:32 0:52:27
5 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Dan   86.8 45:33 0:52:29
6 Blue Y-Flyer 2583 Janowski, Mike   86.8 45:59 0:52:59
7 Blue MC Scow 1230 Petitjean, Joe   87.9 46:59 0:53:27
8 Blue Laser   Int. yellow sail Allen, Hank   91.1 49:12 0:54:00
9 Blue Y-Flyer 2514 Bartle, Dennis   86.8 48:30 0:55:53
10 Blue Y-Flyer 2332 Niehoff, Chris   86.8 52:19 1:00:16
11 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Bob   86.8 DNS  

R2 - Blue Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Laser   Int. 93002 Logan, Tim   91.1 44:52 0:49:15
2 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John   83 41:35 0:50:06
3 Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill   83 43:36 0:52:32
4 Blue MC Scow 1230 Petitjean, Joe   87.9 50:43 0:57:42
5 Blue Y-Flyer 1108 Rosenbloom, Eric   86.8 52:59 1:01:02
6 Blue Y-Flyer 2332 Niehoff, Chris   86.8 57:48 1:06:35
7 Blue Laser   Int. yellow sail Allen, Hank   91.1 1:04:27 1:10:45
8 Blue Y-Flyer 2514 Bartle, Dennis   86.8 1:03:34 1:13:14
9 Blue Y-Flyer 2583 Janowski, Mike   86.8 1:03:39 1:13:20
10 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Bob   86.8 1:06:33 1:16:40
11 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Dan   86.8 DNS  

R1 - Red Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2912 Weppvich, Stephen   99.4 30:52 0:31:03
2 Red FJ  Int. 2670 Karpinski, Bob   98 31:17 0:31:55
3 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1976 Kerper, Mike   96 33:08 0:34:31
4 Red Sunfish Int. 78473 Reisse, Bill   99.6 35:40 0:35:49
5 Red Sunfish Int. 79461 Holy, Jeanette   99.6 35:44 0:35:53
6 Red Sunfish Int. 79624 Howard, John   99.6 36:53 0:37:02
7 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 107 DeVrior, Greg   99.4 38:27 0:38:41
8 Red Sunfish Int. 80425 Holy, Jeff   99.6 38:47 0:38:56
9 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David   96 38:09 0:39:44
10 Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil   92.6 37:40 0:40:41
11 Red FJ  Int. 3083 Bell, Charles   98 44:38 0:45:33

R2 - Red Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, David   96 43:22 0:45:10
2 Red FJ  Int. 2670 Karpinski, Bob   98 48:56 0:49:56
3 Red Sunfish Int. 80425 Holy, Jeff   99.6 51:47 0:51:59
4 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2912 Weppvich, Stephen   99.4 52:15 0:52:34
5 Red Sunfish Int. 79461 Holy, Jeanette   99.6 52:43 0:52:56
6 Red Sunfish Int. 79624 Howard, John   99.6 53:37 0:53:50
7 Red Sunfish Int. 78473 Reisse, Bill   99.6 54:28 0:54:41
8 Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil   92.6 52:35 0:56:47
9 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1976 Kerper, Mike   96 54:57 0:57:14
10 Red FJ  Int. 3083 Bell, Charles   98 57:17 0:58:27
11 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 107 DeVrior, Greg   99.4 DNS  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNSCame to the start area but did nto start12



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 28
www.sailwave.com

Updated: