20070812

Sailwave results for - Creve Coeur Lake

Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results for 8-12-07

Blue Fleet

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Ratings:USPN, Entries:10, Scoring system:My scoring system
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN R1
 
R2
 
Total
1st Blue Laser   Int.   Rosenbloom, Eric   91.1 1.0 1.0 2.0
2nd Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill   83 2.0 4.0 6.0
3rd Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John   83 4.0 3.0 7.0
4th Blue Laser   Int. yellow sail Allen, Hank   91.1 8.0 2.0 10.0
5th Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Bob   86.8 5.0 5.0 10.0
6th Blue Thistle 1949 Johnson   83 3.0 8.0 11.0
7th Blue Y-Flyer 2332 Niehoff, Chris   86.8 7.0 6.0 13.0
8th Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 1043 Youngs, Herb   87 6.0 7.0 13.0
9th Blue Y-Flyer 2514 Bartle, Dennis   86.8 9.0 9.0 18.0
10th Blue Y-Flyer 2567 Janowski, Mike   86.8 11.0 DNF 11.0 DNS 22.0

Red Fleet

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Ratings:USPN, Entries:4, Scoring system:My scoring system
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN R1
 
R2
 
Total
1st Red Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 410 Springer, Dwain   96.6 2.0 1.0 3.0
2nd Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers, Marshell   92.7 1.0 3.0 4.0
3rd Red FJ  Int. 2670 Karpinski, Bob   98 3.0 2.0 5.0
4th Red Sunfish Int. 79624 Howard, John   99.6 4.0 5.0 DNS 9.0

R1 - Blue Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Laser   Int.   Rosenbloom, Eric   91.1 35:20 0:38:47
2 Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill   83 33:07 0:39:54
3 Blue Thistle 1949 Johnson   83 36:00 0:43:22
4 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John   83 44:32 0:53:39
5 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Bob   86.8 47:15 0:54:26
6 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 1043 Youngs, Herb   87 48:55 0:56:14
7 Blue Y-Flyer 2332 Niehoff, Chris   86.8 48:56 0:56:22
8 Blue Laser   Int. yellow sail Allen, Hank   91.1 51:45 0:56:48
9 Blue Y-Flyer 2514 Bartle, Dennis   86.8 49:20 0:56:50
10 Blue Y-Flyer 2567 Janowski, Mike   86.8 DNF  

R2 - Blue Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Laser   Int.   Rosenbloom, Eric   91.1 29:25 0:32:17
2 Blue Laser   Int. yellow sail Allen, Hank   91.1 30:21 0:33:19
3 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John   83 28:02 0:33:47
4 Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill   83 28:40 0:34:32
5 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Bob   86.8 30:06 0:34:41
6 Blue Y-Flyer 2332 Niehoff, Chris   86.8 30:10 0:34:45
7 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 1043 Youngs, Herb   87 30:27 0:35:00
8 Blue Thistle 1949 Johnson   83 29:14 0:35:13
9 Blue Y-Flyer 2514 Bartle, Dennis   86.8 31:14 0:35:59
10 Blue Y-Flyer 2567 Janowski, Mike   86.8 DNS  

R1 - Red Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers, Marshell   92.7 17:07 0:18:28
2 Red Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 410 Springer, Dwain   96.6 19:27 0:20:08
3 Red FJ  Int. 2670 Karpinski, Bob   98 21:30 0:21:56
4 Red Sunfish Int. 79624 Howard, John   99.6 25:20 0:25:26

R2 - Red Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 410 Springer, Dwain   96.6 30:02 0:31:05
2 Red FJ  Int. 2670 Karpinski, Bob   98 30:30 0:31:07
3 Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers, Marshell   92.7 31:39 0:34:09
4 Red Sunfish Int. 79624 Howard, John   99.6 DNS  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNFStarted but did not finish11
DNSCame to the start area but did nto startVaries



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 28
www.sailwave.com

Updated: