20070708

Sailwave results for - Creve Coeur Lake

Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results for 7-8-07

Blue Fleet

Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, Ratings:USPN, Entries:11, Scoring system:My scoring system
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
Total
1st Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill   83 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2nd Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John   83 2.0 3.0 2.0 7.0
3rd Blue Laser   Int. 93002 Logan, Tim   91.1 3.0 2.0 3.0 8.0
4th Blue Y-Flyer 2339 Gill, Bryan   86.8 4.0 4.0 5.0 13.0
5th Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Dan   86.8 8.0 7.0 4.0 19.0
6th Blue Laser   Int. 167497 Bookidis, Chad   91.1 5.0 8.0 6.0 19.0
7th Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 1043 Youngs, Herb   87 7.0 5.0 8.0 20.0
8th Blue Laser   Int. 156828 Logan, Kerry   91.1 6.0 6.0 12.0 DNF 24.0
9th Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 1588 Piel, Mike   87 9.0 9.0 7.0 25.0
10th Blue Y-Flyer 2514 Bartle, Dennis   86.8 10.0 10.0 9.0 29.0
11th Blue Y-Flyer 2567 Janowski, Mike   86.8 12.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 36.0

Red Fleet

Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, Ratings:USPN, Entries:9, Scoring system:My scoring system
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
Total
1st Red FJ  Int. 2670 Karpinski, Bob   98 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0
2nd Red Aqua Finn FINA Allen, Hank   106.3 5.0 1.0 2.0 8.0
3rd Red Precision 15 7 Reisse, Bill   96.6 3.5 4.0 4.0 11.5
4th Red Sunfish Int. 79624 Howard, John   99.6 6.0 3.0 5.0 14.0
5th Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3453 Kalliongis, JS   99.4 3.5 6.0 6.0 15.5
6th Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Cote, Bob   99.4 2.0 7.0 7.0 16.0
7th Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, Dave   96 9.0 5.0 3.0 17.0
8th Red Enterprise  Int. 15124 Niehoff, Chris   92.6 7.0 8.0 8.0 23.0
9th Red Beetle Cat12'4 CRig   Carpella, Vince   120.6 8.0 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNS 28.0

R1 - Blue Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill   83 21:05 0:25:24
2 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John   83 23:31 0:28:20
3 Blue Laser   Int. 93002 Logan, Tim   91.1 26:13 0:28:47
4 Blue Y-Flyer 2339 Gill, Bryan   86.8 25:19 0:29:10
5 Blue Laser   Int. 167497 Bookidis, Chad   91.1 29:03 0:31:53
6 Blue Laser   Int. 156828 Logan, Kerry   91.1 31:23 0:34:27
7 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 1043 Youngs, Herb   87 31:18 0:35:59
8 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Dan   86.8 32:31 0:37:28
9 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 1588 Piel, Mike   87 32:44 0:37:37
10 Blue Y-Flyer 2514 Bartle, Dennis   86.8 33:08 0:38:10
11 Blue Y-Flyer 2567 Janowski, Mike   86.8 DNF  

R2 - Blue Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill   83 22:28 0:27:04
2 Blue Laser   Int. 93002 Logan, Tim   91.1 24:58 0:27:24
3 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John   83 24:18 0:29:17
4 Blue Y-Flyer 2339 Gill, Bryan   86.8 26:37 0:30:40
5 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 1043 Youngs, Herb   87 28:04 0:32:16
6 Blue Laser   Int. 156828 Logan, Kerry   91.1 31:51 0:34:58
7 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Dan   86.8 31:59 0:36:51
8 Blue Laser   Int. 167497 Bookidis, Chad   91.1 35:20 0:38:47
9 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 1588 Piel, Mike   87 39:04 0:44:54
10 Blue Y-Flyer 2514 Bartle, Dennis   86.8 39:45 0:45:48

R3 - Blue Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill   83 23:09 0:27:53
2 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John   83 23:30 0:28:19
3 Blue Laser   Int. 93002 Logan, Tim   91.1 26:21 0:28:55
4 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Dan   86.8 26:16 0:30:16
5 Blue Y-Flyer 2339 Gill, Bryan   86.8 26:39 0:30:42
6 Blue Laser   Int. 167497 Bookidis, Chad   91.1 31:56 0:35:03
7 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 1588 Piel, Mike   87 31:02 0:35:40
8 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 1043 Youngs, Herb   87 31:16 0:35:56
9 Blue Y-Flyer 2514 Bartle, Dennis   86.8 35:00 0:40:19
10 Blue Laser   Int. 156828 Logan, Kerry   91.1 DNF  

R1 - Red Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red FJ  Int. 2670 Karpinski, Bob   98 19:20 0:19:44
2 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Cote, Bob   99.4 20:02 0:20:09
3 Red Precision 15 7 Reisse, Bill   96.6 21:34 0:22:20
3 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3453 Kalliongis, JS   99.4 22:12 0:22:20
5 Red Aqua Finn FINA Allen, Hank   106.3 24:17 0:22:51
6 Red Sunfish Int. 79624 Howard, John   99.6 22:49 0:22:54
7 Red Enterprise  Int. 15124 Niehoff, Chris   92.6 22:00 0:23:45
8 Red Beetle Cat12'4 CRig   Carpella, Vince   120.6 29:14 0:24:14
9 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, Dave   96 24:28 0:25:29

R2 - Red Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Aqua Finn FINA Allen, Hank   106.3 23:03 0:21:41
2 Red FJ  Int. 2670 Karpinski, Bob   98 21:25 0:21:51
3 Red Sunfish Int. 79624 Howard, John   99.6 22:48 0:22:53
4 Red Precision 15 7 Reisse, Bill   96.6 22:29 0:23:16
5 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, Dave   96 22:37 0:23:34
6 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3453 Kalliongis, JS   99.4 23:41 0:23:50
7 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Cote, Bob   99.4 23:43 0:23:52
8 Red Enterprise  Int. 15124 Niehoff, Chris   92.6 23:40 0:25:33
9 Red Beetle Cat12'4 CRig   Carpella, Vince   120.6 DNS  

R3 - Red Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red FJ  Int. 2670 Karpinski, Bob   98 18:52 0:19:15
2 Red Aqua Finn FINA Allen, Hank   106.3 20:52 0:19:38
3 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale, Dave   96 19:24 0:20:13
4 Red Precision 15 7 Reisse, Bill   96.6 19:53 0:20:35
5 Red Sunfish Int. 79624 Howard, John   99.6 21:01 0:21:06
6 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3453 Kalliongis, JS   99.4 21:00 0:21:08
7 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Cote, Bob   99.4 21:02 0:21:10
8 Red Enterprise  Int. 15124 Niehoff, Chris   92.6 21:36 0:23:20
9 Red Beetle Cat12'4 CRig   Carpella, Vince   120.6 DNS  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area12
DNFStarted but did not finish12
DNSCame to the start area but did nto start10



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 28
www.sailwave.com

Updated: