20070624

Sailwave results for - Creve Coeur Lake

Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results for 6-24-07

Blue Fleet

Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, Ratings:USPN, Entries:10, Scoring system:My scoring system
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
Total
1st Blue Laser   Int. 93002 Logan, Tim   91.1 1.0 1.0 3.0 5.0
2nd Blue Y-Flyer 1108 Rosenbloom, Eric   86.8 2.0 3.0 1.0 6.0
3rd Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill   83 3.0 2.0 2.0 7.0
4th Blue Y-Flyer 2220 Kaiser, Phil   86.8 5.0 4.0 9.0 18.0
5th Blue Y-Flyer 2567 Janowski, Mike   86.8 8.0 5.0 5.0 18.0
6th Blue M-20 Scow 1 Cameron, Pat   83.6 6.0 6.0 7.0 19.0
7th Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 1043 Youngs, Herb   87 7.0 7.0 6.0 20.0
8th Blue Y-Flyer 2514 Bartle, Dennis   86.8 9.0 8.0 8.0 25.0
9th Blue Thistle 1949 Johnson   83 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 4.0 26.0
10th Blue Laser   Int. 156828 Logan, Kerry   91.1 4.0 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 26.0

Red Fleet

Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, Ratings:USPN, Entries:9, Scoring system:My scoring system
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
Total
1st Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale   96 4.0 3.0 1.0 8.0
2nd Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Cote, Bob   99.4 3.0 4.0 3.0 10.0
3rd Red FJ  Int. 2670 Karpinski, Bob   98 1.0 1.0 10.0 DNS 12.0
4th Red Mirror Dinghy 10'10 373 Norris, Sherry   113.1 2.0 2.0 10.0 DNS 14.0
5th Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers, Marshell   92.7 5.0 5.0 5.0 15.0
6th Red Precision 15 7 Reisse, Bill   96.6 6.0 6.0 6.0 18.0
7th Red Aqua Finn FINA Allen, Hank   106.3 10.0 DNS 7.0 2.0 19.0
8th Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 107 DeVrior, Greg   99.4 7.0 10.0 DNS 4.0 21.0
9th Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry   96 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNS 30.0

R1 - Blue Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Laser   Int. 93002 Logan, Tim   91.1 11:06 0:12:11
2 Blue Y-Flyer 1108 Rosenbloom, Eric   86.8 11:48 0:13:36
3 Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill   83 11:19 0:13:38
4 Blue Laser   Int. 156828 Logan, Kerry   91.1 13:09 0:14:26
5 Blue Y-Flyer 2220 Kaiser, Phil   86.8 12:57 0:14:55
6 Blue M-20 Scow 1 Cameron, Pat   83.6 13:19 0:15:56
7 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 1043 Youngs, Herb   87 16:11 0:18:36
8 Blue Y-Flyer 2567 Janowski, Mike   86.8 16:41 0:19:13
9 Blue Y-Flyer 2514 Bartle, Dennis   86.8 17:00 0:19:35
10 Blue Thistle 1949 Johnson   83 DNS  

R2 - Blue Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Laser   Int. 93002 Logan, Tim   91.1 22:11 0:24:21
2 Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill   83 21:13 0:25:34
3 Blue Y-Flyer 1108 Rosenbloom, Eric   86.8 23:38 0:27:14
4 Blue Y-Flyer 2220 Kaiser, Phil   86.8 26:10 0:30:09
5 Blue Y-Flyer 2567 Janowski, Mike   86.8 29:20 0:33:48
6 Blue M-20 Scow 1 Cameron, Pat   83.6 28:38 0:34:15
7 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 1043 Youngs, Herb   87 33:42 0:38:44
8 Blue Y-Flyer 2514 Bartle, Dennis   86.8 37:50 0:43:35
9 Blue Thistle 1949 Johnson   83 DNS  
9 Blue Laser   Int. 156828 Logan, Kerry   91.1 DNS  

R3 - Blue Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Y-Flyer 1108 Rosenbloom, Eric   86.8 21:51 0:25:10
2 Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill   83 21:54 0:26:23
3 Blue Laser   Int. 93002 Logan, Tim   91.1 24:15 0:26:37
4 Blue Thistle 1949 Johnson   83 24:29 0:29:30
5 Blue Y-Flyer 2567 Janowski, Mike   86.8 27:41 0:31:54
6 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 1043 Youngs, Herb   87 30:08 0:34:38
7 Blue M-20 Scow 1 Cameron, Pat   83.6 30:29 0:36:28
8 Blue Y-Flyer 2514 Bartle, Dennis   86.8 37:00 0:42:38
9 Blue Y-Flyer 2220 Kaiser, Phil   86.8 42:53 0:49:24
10 Blue Laser   Int. 156828 Logan, Kerry   91.1 DNS  

R1 - Red Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red FJ  Int. 2670 Karpinski, Bob   98 11:11 0:11:25
2 Red Mirror Dinghy 10'10 373 Norris, Sherry   113.1 13:10 0:11:38
3 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Cote, Bob   99.4 12:35 0:12:40
4 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale   96 12:56 0:13:28
5 Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers, Marshell   92.7 12:53 0:13:54
6 Red Precision 15 7 Reisse, Bill   96.6 14:11 0:14:41
7 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 107 DeVrior, Greg   99.4 15:00 0:15:05
8 Red Aqua Finn FINA Allen, Hank   106.3 DNS  
8 Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry   96 DNS  

R2 - Red Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red FJ  Int. 2670 Karpinski, Bob   98 23:40 0:24:09
2 Red Mirror Dinghy 10'10 373 Norris, Sherry   113.1 28:42 0:25:23
3 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale   96 24:47 0:25:49
4 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Cote, Bob   99.4 26:01 0:26:10
5 Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers, Marshell   92.7 25:28 0:27:28
6 Red Precision 15 7 Reisse, Bill   96.6 34:04 0:35:16
7 Red Aqua Finn FINA Allen, Hank   106.3 38:57 0:36:38
8 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 107 DeVrior, Greg   99.4 DNS  
8 Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry   96 DNF  

R3 - Red Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale   96 28:44 0:29:56
2 Red Aqua Finn FINA Allen, Hank   106.3 32:29 0:30:33
3 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Cote, Bob   99.4 31:28 0:31:39
4 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 107 DeVrior, Greg   99.4 32:00 0:32:12
5 Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers, Marshell   92.7 30:29 0:32:53
6 Red Precision 15 7 Reisse, Bill   96.6 32:05 0:33:13
7 Red FJ  Int. 2670 Karpinski, Bob   98 DNS  
7 Red Mirror Dinghy 10'10 373 Norris, Sherry   113.1 DNS  
7 Red Harpoon 5.2 1431 Condra, Larry   96 DNS  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNFStarted but did not finish10
DNSCame to the start area but did nto startVaries



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 28
www.sailwave.com

Updated: