20070603

Sailwave results for - Creve Coeur Lake

Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results for 6-3-07

Blue Fleet

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Ratings:USPN, Entries:6, Scoring system:My scoring system
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN R1
 
R2
 
Total
1st Blue Y-Flyer 2339 Gill, Bryan   86.8 1.0 1.0 2.0
2nd Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Bob   86.8 2.0 2.0 4.0
3rd Blue Thistle 1949 Johnson, Ron   83 4.0 4.0 8.0
4th Blue Y-Flyer 2331 Hayes, Bill   86.8 6.0 3.0 9.0
5th Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John   83 3.0 7.0 DNF 10.0
6th Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 1588 Piel, Mike   87 5.0 7.0 DNF 12.0

Red Fleet

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Ratings:USPN, Entries:11, Scoring system:My scoring system
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN R1
 
R2
 
Total
1st Red Sunfish Int. 79461 Holy, Jenett   99.6 1.0 1.0 2.0
2nd Red Sunfish Int. 80425 Holy, Jeff   99.6 2.5 2.0 4.5
3rd Red FJ Int. 2670 Karpinski, Bob   98 2.5 3.0 5.5
4th Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3453 Kalliongis, JS   99.4 4.0 5.0 9.0
5th Red Sunfish Int. 79624 Howard, John   99.6 6.0 4.0 10.0
6th Red Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 411 Schrock, Chuck   96.6 7.0 6.0 13.0
7th Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2912 Weppvich, Stephen   99.4 5.0 12.0 DNF 17.0
8th Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale   96 8.0 12.0 DNF 20.0
9th Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers, Marshell   92.7 12.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 24.0
9th Red Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 410 Springer, Dwain   96.6 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNC 24.0
9th Red Enterprise Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil   92.6 12.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 24.0

R1 - Blue Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Y-Flyer 2339 Gill, Bryan   86.8 16:42 0:19:14
2 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Bob   86.8 16:44 0:19:17
3 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John   83 17:17 0:20:49
4 Blue Thistle 1949 Johnson, Ron   83 18:01 0:21:42
5 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 1588 Piel, Mike   87 19:38 0:22:34
6 Blue Y-Flyer 2331 Hayes, Bill   86.8 20:02 0:23:05

R2 - Blue Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Y-Flyer 2339 Gill, Bryan   86.8 15:02 0:17:19
2 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Bob   86.8 16:00 0:18:26
3 Blue Y-Flyer 2331 Hayes, Bill   86.8 17:03 0:19:39
4 Blue Thistle 1949 Johnson, Ron   83 17:07 0:20:37
5 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John   83 DNF  
5 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 1588 Piel, Mike   87 DNF  

R1 - Red Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Sunfish Int. 79461 Holy, Jenett   99.6 12:47 0:12:50
2 Red Sunfish Int. 80425 Holy, Jeff   99.6 13:33 0:13:36
2 Red FJ Int. 2670 Karpinski, Bob   98 13:20 0:13:36
4 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3453 Kalliongis, JS   99.4 15:45 0:15:51
5 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2912 Weppvich, Stephen   99.4 16:50 0:16:56
6 Red Sunfish Int. 79624 Howard, John   99.6 17:04 0:17:08
7 Red Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 411 Schrock, Chuck   96.6 18:31 0:19:10
8 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale   96 21:43 0:22:37
9 Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers, Marshell   92.7 DNF  
9 Red Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 410 Springer, Dwain   96.6 DNS  
9 Red Enterprise Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil   92.6 DNF  

R2 - Red Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Sunfish Int. 79461 Holy, Jenett   99.6 13:38 0:13:41
2 Red Sunfish Int. 80425 Holy, Jeff   99.6 13:53 0:13:56
3 Red FJ Int. 2670 Karpinski, Bob   98 14:42 0:15:00
4 Red Sunfish Int. 79624 Howard, John   99.6 16:49 0:16:53
5 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 3453 Kalliongis, JS   99.4 17:11 0:17:17
6 Red Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 411 Schrock, Chuck   96.6 18:35 0:19:14
7 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2912 Weppvich, Stephen   99.4 DNF  
7 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale   96 DNF  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area12
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
DNSCame to the start area but did nto start12



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 28
www.sailwave.com

Updated: