20070520

Sailwave results for - Creve Coeur Lake

Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results for 5-20-07

Blue Fleet

Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, Ratings:USPN, Entries:9, Scoring system:My scoring system
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
Total
1st Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill   83 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2nd Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John   83 2.0 3.0 2.0 7.0
3rd Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Bob   86.8 5.0 2.0 3.0 10.0
4th Blue Laser   Int. 93002 Logan, Tim   91.1 3.0 4.0 5.0 12.0
5th Blue Y-Flyer 2520 Adkins, Jeff   86.8 4.0 6.0 4.0 14.0
6th Blue Y-Flyer 2331 Hayes, Bill   86.8 6.0 5.0 10.0 DNS 21.0
7th Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 1043 Youngs, Herb   87 8.0 8.0 7.0 23.0
8th Blue Y-Flyer 2567 Janowski, Mike   86.8 7.0 7.0 10.0 DNS 24.0
9th Blue Y-Flyer 2709 Paradovskiy, Vladimir   86.8 10.0 DNS 9.0 6.0 25.0

Red Fleet

Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, Ratings:USPN, Entries:13, Scoring system:My scoring system
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
Total
1st Red FJ  Int. 2670 Karpinski, Bob   98 1.0 3.0 1.0 5.0
2nd Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2912 Weppvich, Stephen   99.4 2.0 2.0 3.0 7.0
3rd Red Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 410 Springer, Dwain   96.6 3.0 1.0 4.0 8.0
4th Red Precision 15 7 Reisse, Bill   96.6 5.0 4.0 6.0 15.0
5th Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 107 DeVries, Greg   99.4 8.0 7.0 2.0 17.0
6th Red Phantom Lateen Rig 15124 Niehoff, Chris   103.5 7.0 5.0 5.0 17.0
7th Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers, Marshell   92.7 4.0 8.0 8.5 20.5
8th Red Sunfish Int. 79624 Howard, John   99.6 6.0 6.0 8.5 20.5
9th Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale   96 10.0 11.0 7.0 28.0
10th Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil   92.6 12.0 9.0 10.0 31.0
11th Red Aqua Finn   Schiller, Tod   106.3 9.0 10.0 14.0 DNS 33.0
12th Red Beetle Cat12'4 CRig   Ciarpella, Vince   120.6 11.0 14.0 DNF 14.0 DNS 39.0
13th Red Sunfish Int. 34603 Farrell, Dick   99.6 13.0 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 41.0

R1 - Blue Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill   83 24:20 0:29:19
2 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John   83 26:05 0:31:26
3 Blue Laser   Int. 93002 Logan, Tim   91.1 32:02 0:35:10
4 Blue Y-Flyer 2520 Adkins, Jeff   86.8 32:24 0:37:20
5 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Bob   86.8 32:40 0:37:38
6 Blue Y-Flyer 2331 Hayes, Bill   86.8 32:42 0:37:40
7 Blue Y-Flyer 2567 Janowski, Mike   86.8 33:02 0:38:03
8 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 1043 Youngs, Herb   87 33:33 0:38:34
9 Blue Y-Flyer 2709 Paradovskiy, Vladimir   86.8 DNS  

R2 - Blue Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill   83 17:58 0:21:39
2 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Bob   86.8 19:23 0:22:20
3 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John   83 19:25 0:23:24
4 Blue Laser   Int. 93002 Logan, Tim   91.1 23:52 0:26:12
5 Blue Y-Flyer 2331 Hayes, Bill   86.8 24:05 0:27:45
6 Blue Y-Flyer 2520 Adkins, Jeff   86.8 24:45 0:28:31
7 Blue Y-Flyer 2567 Janowski, Mike   86.8 24:55 0:28:42
8 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 1043 Youngs, Herb   87 27:57 0:32:08
9 Blue Y-Flyer 2709 Paradovskiy, Vladimir   86.8 28:03 0:32:19

R3 - Blue Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill   83 24:58 0:30:05
2 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John   83 26:00 0:31:20
3 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Bob   86.8 27:45 0:31:58
4 Blue Y-Flyer 2520 Adkins, Jeff   86.8 29:11 0:33:37
5 Blue Laser   Int. 93002 Logan, Tim   91.1 30:59 0:34:01
6 Blue Y-Flyer 2709 Paradovskiy, Vladimir   86.8 32:25 0:37:21
7 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 1043 Youngs, Herb   87 32:34 0:37:26
8 Blue Y-Flyer 2331 Hayes, Bill   86.8 DNS  
8 Blue Y-Flyer 2567 Janowski, Mike   86.8 DNS  

R1 - Red Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red FJ  Int. 2670 Karpinski, Bob   98 16:56 0:17:17
2 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2912 Weppvich, Stephen   99.4 17:35 0:17:41
3 Red Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 410 Springer, Dwain   96.6 17:16 0:17:52
4 Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers, Marshell   92.7 17:50 0:19:14
5 Red Precision 15 7 Reisse, Bill   96.6 23:18 0:24:07
6 Red Sunfish Int. 79624 Howard, John   99.6 24:10 0:24:16
7 Red Phantom Lateen Rig 15124 Niehoff, Chris   103.5 25:58 0:25:05
8 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 107 DeVries, Greg   99.4 25:45 0:25:54
9 Red Aqua Finn   Schiller, Tod   106.3 32:42 0:30:46
10 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale   96 30:47 0:32:04
11 Red Beetle Cat12'4 CRig   Ciarpella, Vince   120.6 39:05 0:32:24
12 Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil   92.6 30:49 0:33:17
13 Red Sunfish Int. 34603 Farrell, Dick   99.6 34:32 0:34:40

R2 - Red Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 410 Springer, Dwain   96.6 19:15 0:19:56
2 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2912 Weppvich, Stephen   99.4 20:07 0:20:14
3 Red FJ  Int. 2670 Karpinski, Bob   98 20:42 0:21:07
4 Red Precision 15 7 Reisse, Bill   96.6 20:54 0:21:38
5 Red Phantom Lateen Rig 15124 Niehoff, Chris   103.5 22:38 0:21:52
6 Red Sunfish Int. 79624 Howard, John   99.6 21:54 0:21:59
7 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 107 DeVries, Greg   99.4 22:07 0:22:15
8 Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers, Marshell   92.7 22:55 0:24:43
9 Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil   92.6 24:58 0:26:58
10 Red Aqua Finn   Schiller, Tod   106.3 29:13 0:27:29
11 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale   96 28:40 0:29:52
12 Red Beetle Cat12'4 CRig   Ciarpella, Vince   120.6 DNF  
12 Red Sunfish Int. 34603 Farrell, Dick   99.6 DNS  

R3 - Red Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red FJ  Int. 2670 Karpinski, Bob   98 23:17 0:23:46
2 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 107 DeVries, Greg   99.4 23:40 0:23:49
3 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2912 Weppvich, Stephen   99.4 24:08 0:24:17
4 Red Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 410 Springer, Dwain   96.6 23:42 0:24:32
5 Red Phantom Lateen Rig 15124 Niehoff, Chris   103.5 26:21 0:25:28
6 Red Precision 15 7 Reisse, Bill   96.6 24:44 0:25:36
7 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale   96 24:37 0:25:39
8 Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers, Marshell   92.7 24:21 0:26:16
8 Red Sunfish Int. 79624 Howard, John   99.6 26:10 0:26:16
10 Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales, Phil   92.6 25:13 0:27:14
11 Red Aqua Finn   Schiller, Tod   106.3 DNS  
11 Red Beetle Cat12'4 CRig   Ciarpella, Vince   120.6 DNS  
11 Red Sunfish Int. 34603 Farrell, Dick   99.6 DNS  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNFStarted but did not finish14
DNSCame to the start area but did nto startVaries



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 28
www.sailwave.com

Updated: