20070506

Sailwave results for - Creve Coeur Lake

Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results for 5-6-07

Blue Fleet

Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, Ratings:USPN, Entries:7, Scoring system:My scoring system
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
Total
1st Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Bob   86.8 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0
2nd Blue Y-Flyer 2339 Gill, Bryan   86.8 4.0 1.0 2.0 7.0
3rd Blue Y-Flyer 2520 Adkins, Jeff   86.8 2.0 5.0 3.5 10.5
4th Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill   83 5.0 3.0 3.5 11.5
5th Blue Laser Int. 105652 Rosenbloom, Eric   91.1 6.0 4.0 8.0 DNS 18.0
6th Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare,John   83 3.0 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 19.0
7th Blue M-20 Scow 1 Baseley, Rick   83.6 7.0 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 23.0

Red Fleet

Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, Ratings:USPN, Entries:7, Scoring system:My scoring system
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
Total
1st Red FJ Int. 2670 Karpinski, Bob   98 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0
2nd Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Cote, Bob   99.4 6.0 4.0 2.0 12.0
3rd Red Phantom Lateen Rig   Niehoff, Chris   103.5 3.0 6.0 3.0 12.0
4th Red Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 410 Springer, Dwain   96.6 4.0 1.0 8.0 DNS 13.0
5th Red Mirror Dinghy 10'10 48467 Holy, Jeff   113.1 2.0 5.0 8.0 DNS 15.0
6th Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers, Marshell   92.7 7.0 3.0 8.0 DNS 18.0
7th Red Sunfish Int. 79624 Howard, John   99.6 5.0 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 21.0

R1 - Blue Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Bob   86.8 23:13 0:26:45
2 Blue Y-Flyer 2520 Adkins, Jeff   86.8 23:54 0:27:32
3 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare,John   83 23:00 0:27:43
4 Blue Y-Flyer 2339 Gill, Bryan   86.8 24:07 0:27:47
5 Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill   83 23:22 0:28:09
6 Blue Laser Int. 105652 Rosenbloom, Eric   91.1 27:30 0:30:11
7 Blue M-20 Scow 1 Baseley, Rick   83.6 29:44 0:35:34

R2 - Blue Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Y-Flyer 2339 Gill, Bryan   86.8 25:52 0:29:48
2 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Bob   86.8 25:53 0:29:49
3 Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill   83 25:37 0:30:52
4 Blue Laser Int. 105652 Rosenbloom, Eric   91.1 28:24 0:31:10
5 Blue Y-Flyer 2520 Adkins, Jeff   86.8 27:20 0:31:29
6 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare,John   83 DNS  
6 Blue M-20 Scow 1 Baseley, Rick   83.6 DNS  

R3 - Blue Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Bob   86.8 26:46 0:30:50
2 Blue Y-Flyer 2339 Gill, Bryan   86.8 26:53 0:30:58
3 Blue Y-Flyer 2520 Adkins, Jeff   86.8 27:55 0:32:10
3 Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill   83 26:42 0:32:10
5 Blue Laser Int. 105652 Rosenbloom, Eric   91.1 DNS  
5 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare,John   83 DNS  
5 Blue M-20 Scow 1 Baseley, Rick   83.6 DNS  

R1 - Red Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red FJ Int. 2670 Karpinski, Bob   98 19:35 0:19:59
2 Red Mirror Dinghy 10'10 48467 Holy, Jeff   113.1 24:28 0:21:38
3 Red Phantom Lateen Rig   Niehoff, Chris   103.5 22:55 0:22:09
4 Red Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 410 Springer, Dwain   96.6 21:57 0:22:43
5 Red Sunfish Int. 79624 Howard, John   99.6 24:17 0:24:23
6 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Cote, Bob   99.4 25:01 0:25:10
7 Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers, Marshell   92.7 33:44 0:36:23

R2 - Red Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 410 Springer, Dwain   96.6 16:31 0:17:06
2 Red FJ Int. 2670 Karpinski, Bob   98 19:43 0:20:07
3 Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers, Marshell   92.7 21:30 0:23:12
4 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Cote, Bob   99.4 26:43 0:26:53
5 Red Mirror Dinghy 10'10 48467 Holy, Jeff   113.1 31:17 0:27:40
6 Red Phantom Lateen Rig   Niehoff, Chris   103.5 30:15 0:29:14
7 Red Sunfish Int. 79624 Howard, John   99.6 DNS  

R3 - Red Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red FJ Int. 2670 Karpinski, Bob   98 18:08 0:18:30
2 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2908 Cote, Bob   99.4 24:23 0:24:32
3 Red Phantom Lateen Rig   Niehoff, Chris   103.5 25:58 0:25:05
4 Red Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 410 Springer, Dwain   96.6 DNS  
4 Red Mirror Dinghy 10'10 48467 Holy, Jeff   113.1 DNS  
4 Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers, Marshell   92.7 DNS  
4 Red Sunfish Int. 79624 Howard, John   99.6 DNS  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNSCame to the start area but did nto start8



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 28
www.sailwave.com

Updated: