20070429

Sailwave results for - Creve Coeur Lake

Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results for 4-29-07

Blue Fleet

Sailed:4, Discards:0, To count:4, Ratings:USPN, Entries:10, Scoring system:My scoring system
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
Total
1st Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill   83 11.0 DNS 1.0 1.0 1.0 14.0
2nd Blue Laser   Int. 105652 Rosenbloom, Eric   91.1 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 14.0
3rd Blue Laser   Int. 156828 Logan, Tim   91.1 1.0 2.0 3.0 11.0 DNS 17.0
4th Blue Y-Flyer 2520 Adkins, Jeff   86.8 2.0 5.0 8.0 7.0 22.0
5th Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John   83 11.0 DNS 10.0 2.0 2.0 25.0
6th Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Bob   86.8 11.0 DNS 4.0 7.0 3.0 25.0
7th Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 1043 Youngs,Herb   87 4.0 7.0 5.0 11.0 DNS 27.0
8th Blue Y-Flyer 2339 Gill, Bryan   86.8 11.0 DNS 8.0 6.0 5.0 30.0
9th Blue Y-Flyer 2567 Janowski, Mike   86.8 11.0 DNS 6.0 10.0 6.0 33.0
10th Blue Thistle 2295 Horzmann, Bob   83 11.0 DNS 9.0 9.0 8.0 37.0

Red Fleet

Sailed:4, Discards:0, To count:4, Ratings:USPN, Entries:12, Scoring system:My scoring system
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
Total
1st Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers,Marshell   92.7 3.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 11.0
2nd Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2912 Weppvich,Stephen   99.4 6.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 15.0
3rd Red Sunfish Int. 79461 Holy,Amee   99.6 5.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 19.0
4th Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale   96 9.0 1.0 3.0 8.0 21.0
5th Red Sunfish Int. 79624 Howard,John   99.6 4.0 8.0 6.0 5.0 23.0
6th Red Sunfish Int. blank Holy, Jeff   99.6 7.0 5.0 10.0 4.0 26.0
7th Red Aqua Finn black fin Allen, Hack   106.3 2.0 10.0 2.0 13.0 DNS 27.0
8th Red Phantom Lateen Rig   Niehoff, Chris   103.5 8.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 30.0
9th Red Precision 16 7 Reisse, Bill   100.1 11.0 11.0 7.0 2.0 31.0
10th Red Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 410 Springer,Dwain   96.6 1.0 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNS 40.0
11th Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales,Phil   92.6 10.0 9.0 9.0 13.0 DNS 41.0
12th Red Mirror Dinghy 10'10 55373 Norris, Sherry   113.1 12.0 4.0 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNS 42.0

R1 - Blue Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Laser   Int. 156828 Logan, Tim   91.1 19:07 0:20:59
2 Blue Y-Flyer 2520 Adkins, Jeff   86.8 18:42 0:21:33
3 Blue Laser   Int. 105652 Rosenbloom, Eric   91.1 20:50 0:22:52
4 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 1043 Youngs,Herb   87 21:27 0:24:39
5 Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill   83 DNS  
5 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John   83 DNS  
5 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Bob   86.8 DNS  
5 Blue Y-Flyer 2339 Gill, Bryan   86.8 DNS  
5 Blue Y-Flyer 2567 Janowski, Mike   86.8 DNS  
5 Blue Thistle 2295 Horzmann, Bob   83 DNS  

R2 - Blue Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill   83 16:54 0:20:22
2 Blue Laser   Int. 156828 Logan, Tim   91.1 20:09 0:22:07
3 Blue Laser   Int. 105652 Rosenbloom, Eric   91.1 20:33 0:22:33
4 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Bob   86.8 19:50 0:22:51
5 Blue Y-Flyer 2520 Adkins, Jeff   86.8 20:21 0:23:27
6 Blue Y-Flyer 2567 Janowski, Mike   86.8 20:57 0:24:08
7 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 1043 Youngs,Herb   87 21:12 0:24:22
8 Blue Y-Flyer 2339 Gill, Bryan   86.8 21:30 0:24:46
9 Blue Thistle 2295 Horzmann, Bob   83 20:43 0:24:58
10 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John   83 21:03 0:25:22

R3 - Blue Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill   83 16:18 0:19:38
2 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John   83 18:21 0:22:07
3 Blue Laser   Int. 156828 Logan, Tim   91.1 20:29 0:22:29
4 Blue Laser   Int. 105652 Rosenbloom, Eric   91.1 22:31 0:24:43
5 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 1043 Youngs,Herb   87 22:36 0:25:59
6 Blue Y-Flyer 2339 Gill, Bryan   86.8 22:39 0:26:06
7 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Bob   86.8 23:34 0:27:09
8 Blue Y-Flyer 2520 Adkins, Jeff   86.8 23:39 0:27:15
9 Blue Thistle 2295 Horzmann, Bob   83 25:16 0:30:27
10 Blue Y-Flyer 2567 Janowski, Mike   86.8 26:35 0:30:38

R4 - Blue Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Thistle 3311 Kline, Bill   83 16:52 0:20:19
2 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare, John   83 17:40 0:21:17
3 Blue Y-Flyer 2509 Gill, Bob   86.8 18:54 0:21:46
4 Blue Laser   Int. 105652 Rosenbloom, Eric   91.1 19:56 0:21:53
5 Blue Y-Flyer 2339 Gill, Bryan   86.8 19:03 0:21:57
6 Blue Y-Flyer 2567 Janowski, Mike   86.8 19:12 0:22:07
7 Blue Y-Flyer 2520 Adkins, Jeff   86.8 19:30 0:22:28
8 Blue Thistle 2295 Horzmann, Bob   83 42:38 0:51:22
9 Blue Laser   Int. 156828 Logan, Tim   91.1 DNS  
9 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 1043 Youngs,Herb   87 DNS  

R1 - Red Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 410 Springer,Dwain   96.6 14:21 0:14:51
2 Red Aqua Finn black fin Allen, Hack   106.3 17:39 0:16:36
3 Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers,Marshell   92.7 15:27 0:16:40
4 Red Sunfish Int. 79624 Howard,John   99.6 16:53 0:16:57
5 Red Sunfish Int. 79461 Holy,Amee   99.6 17:06 0:17:10
6 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2912 Weppvich,Stephen   99.4 17:52 0:17:58
7 Red Sunfish Int. blank Holy, Jeff   99.6 18:09 0:18:13
8 Red Phantom Lateen Rig   Niehoff, Chris   103.5 19:53 0:19:13
9 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale   96 18:45 0:19:32
10 Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales,Phil   92.6 18:12 0:19:39
11 Red Precision 16 7 Reisse, Bill   100.1 23:38 0:23:37
12 Red Mirror Dinghy 10'10 55373 Norris, Sherry   113.1 29:00 0:25:38

R2 - Red Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale   96 14:16 0:14:52
2 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2912 Weppvich,Stephen   99.4 15:31 0:15:37
3 Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers,Marshell   92.7 15:47 0:17:02
4 Red Mirror Dinghy 10'10 55373 Norris, Sherry   113.1 20:17 0:17:56
5 Red Sunfish Int. blank Holy, Jeff   99.6 19:25 0:19:30
6 Red Sunfish Int. 79461 Holy,Amee   99.6 19:39 0:19:44
7 Red Phantom Lateen Rig   Niehoff, Chris   103.5 20:51 0:20:09
8 Red Sunfish Int. 79624 Howard,John   99.6 20:28 0:20:33
9 Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales,Phil   92.6 19:43 0:21:18
10 Red Aqua Finn black fin Allen, Hack   106.3 22:48 0:21:27
11 Red Precision 16 7 Reisse, Bill   100.1 23:22 0:23:21
12 Red Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 410 Springer,Dwain   96.6 DNS  

R3 - Red Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2912 Weppvich,Stephen   99.4 15:01 0:15:06
2 Red Aqua Finn black fin Allen, Hack   106.3 17:11 0:16:10
3 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale   96 15:57 0:16:37
4 Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers,Marshell   92.7 15:37 0:16:51
5 Red Sunfish Int. 79461 Holy,Amee   99.6 17:07 0:17:11
6 Red Sunfish Int. 79624 Howard,John   99.6 17:27 0:17:31
7 Red Precision 16 7 Reisse, Bill   100.1 17:44 0:17:43
8 Red Phantom Lateen Rig   Niehoff, Chris   103.5 19:27 0:18:48
9 Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales,Phil   92.6 17:53 0:19:19
10 Red Sunfish Int. blank Holy, Jeff   99.6 24:08 0:24:14
11 Red Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 410 Springer,Dwain   96.6 DNS  
11 Red Mirror Dinghy 10'10 55373 Norris, Sherry   113.1 DNS  

R4 - Red Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers,Marshell   92.7 14:21 0:15:29
2 Red Precision 16 7 Reisse, Bill   100.1 16:35 0:16:34
3 Red Sunfish Int. 79461 Holy,Amee   99.6 16:31 0:16:35
4 Red Sunfish Int. blank Holy, Jeff   99.6 18:05 0:18:09
5 Red Sunfish Int. 79624 Howard,John   99.6 18:12 0:18:16
6 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2912 Weppvich,Stephen   99.4 18:15 0:18:22
7 Red Phantom Lateen Rig   Niehoff, Chris   103.5 19:47 0:19:07
8 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale   96 18:27 0:19:13
9 Red Aqua Finn black fin Allen, Hack   106.3 DNS  
9 Red Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 410 Springer,Dwain   96.6 DNS  
9 Red Enterprise  Int. 18345 Gonzales,Phil   92.6 DNS  
9 Red Mirror Dinghy 10'10 55373 Norris, Sherry   113.1 DNS  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNSCame to the start area but did nto start



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 28
www.sailwave.com

Updated: