20070415

Sailwave results for - Creve Coeur Lake

Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results for 4-15-07

Blue Fleet

Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, Ratings:USPN, Entries:6, Scoring system:My scoring system
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
Total
1st Blue Laser Int. 156828 Logan, Tim   91.1 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2nd Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare,John   83 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0
3rd Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 1043 Youngs,Herb   87 3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0
4th Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 1588 Piel,Mike   87 4.0 4.0 4.0 12.0
5th Blue Y-Flyer 2514 Bartle, Dennis   86.8 7.0 DNF 5.0 5.0 17.0
6th Blue Y-Flyer 2197 Costella,Mike   86.8 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNS 21.0

Red Fleet

Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, Ratings:USPN, Entries:6, Scoring system:My scoring system
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
Total
1st Red FJ Int. 2670 Karpinski,Bob   98 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2nd Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers,Marshell   92.7 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0
3rd Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2912 Weppvich,Stephen   99.4 3.0 3.0 7.0 DNC 13.0
4th Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale   96 6.0 4.0 3.0 13.0
5th Red Enterprise Int. 18345 Gonzales,Phil   92.6 5.0 5.0 7.0 DNC 17.0
6th Red Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 411 Schrock, Chuck   96.6 4.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 18.0

R1 - Blue Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Laser Int. 156828 Logan, Tim   91.1 16:45 0:18:23
2 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare,John   83 16:51 0:20:18
3 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 1043 Youngs,Herb   87 20:58 0:24:06
4 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 1588 Piel,Mike   87 26:33 0:30:31
5 Blue Y-Flyer 2514 Bartle, Dennis   86.8 DNF  
5 Blue Y-Flyer 2197 Costella,Mike   86.8 DNS  

R2 - Blue Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Laser Int. 156828 Logan, Tim   91.1 14:56 0:16:24
2 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare,John   83 14:09 0:17:03
3 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 1043 Youngs,Herb   87 17:15 0:19:50
4 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 1588 Piel,Mike   87 17:35 0:20:13
5 Blue Y-Flyer 2514 Bartle, Dennis   86.8 25:00 0:28:48
6 Blue Y-Flyer 2197 Costella,Mike   86.8 DNS  

R3 - Blue Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Laser Int. 156828 Logan, Tim   91.1 16:05 0:17:39
2 Blue Thistle 3387 Milliare,John   83 14:59 0:18:03
3 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 1043 Youngs,Herb   87 17:25 0:20:01
4 Blue Buccaneer 18' SWN18 1588 Piel,Mike   87 18:00 0:20:41
5 Blue Y-Flyer 2514 Bartle, Dennis   86.8 20:22 0:23:28
6 Blue Y-Flyer 2197 Costella,Mike   86.8 DNS  

R1 - Red Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red FJ Int. 2670 Karpinski,Bob   98 13:59 0:14:16
2 Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers,Marshell   92.7 15:14 0:16:26
3 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2912 Weppvich,Stephen   99.4 17:17 0:17:23
4 Red Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 411 Schrock, Chuck   96.6 17:16 0:17:52
5 Red Enterprise Int. 18345 Gonzales,Phil   92.6 17:50 0:19:16
6 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale   96 22:57 0:23:54

R2 - Red Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red FJ Int. 2670 Karpinski,Bob   98 12:50 0:13:06
2 Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers,Marshell   92.7 14:14 0:15:21
3 Red Catalina 14.2 Capri 2912 Weppvich,Stephen   99.4 15:18 0:15:24
4 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale   96 16:19 0:17:00
5 Red Enterprise Int. 18345 Gonzales,Phil   92.6 15:53 0:17:09

R3 - Red Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Red FJ Int. 2670 Karpinski,Bob   98 12:53 0:13:09
2 Red Hunter 170 no spi 170 Galliers,Marshell   92.7 12:46 0:13:46
3 Red Mutineer 15' SWN15 1036 Zale   96 20:18 0:21:09

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area7
DNFStarted but did not finish7
DNSCame to the start area but did nto start7



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 28
www.sailwave.com

Updated: