CCSA 2017 Races

Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results for 6/25/2017

Blue Fleet

Blue Fleet - Race #1 6-25-17

(Race #8 for the season) Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Karpinski, Bob Snipe (Int.) 91.9 98 17:37 0:19:10
2 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 91 18:01 0:19:36
3 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 84 17:04 0:19:41
4 Merrill, Paul Todd Laser   Int. 91.1 77 18:29 0:20:17
5 Gill, Bryan Y-Flyer 86.7 70 18:12 0:21:00
6 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 64 18:22 0:21:11
7 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 57 21:44 0:22:38
8 Silviera, Matt Precision 18.5 no spi 90.2 47 22:04 0:24:28
8 Linneman, Chris Y-Flyer 86.7 47 21:13 0:24:28
10 Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 87.8 36 21:39 0:24:39
11 Gill, David Laser   Int. 91.1 30 27:35 0:30:17
12 DeBoer, Menno Laser   Int. 91.1 23 27:49 0:30:32

Blue Fleet Race #2 - 6-25-17

(Race #9 for the season) Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Place
1 Gill, Bryan Y-Flyer 86.7 16 DNF
1 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 16 DNF
1 Merrill, Paul Todd Laser   Int. 91.1 16 DNF
1 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 16 DNF
1 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 16 DNF
1 Karpinski, Bob Snipe (Int.) 91.9 16 DNF
1 Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 87.8 16 DNF
1 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 16 DNF
1 Silviera, Matt Precision 18.5 no spi 90.2 16 DNF
1 Linneman, Chris Y-Flyer 86.7 16 DNF
1 Gill, David Laser   Int. 91.1 16 DNF
1 DeBoer, Menno Laser   Int. 91.1 16 DNF

Red Fleet - Race #1 - 6-25-17

(Race #8 for the season) Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 96 10:30 0:10:33
2 Janowski, Mike Sunfish Int. 99.6 87 10:56 0:10:59
3 Humble, Ed Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 78 13:06 0:13:11
4 Page, John Sea Snark 120 70 17:22 0:14:28
5 Baseley, Rick Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 61 15:05 0:15:10
6 Kalliongis, John Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 52 17:01 0:17:07
7 Leaf, Chuck Barnett 99.6 43 18:03 0:18:07
8 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 35 22:45 0:22:50

Red Fleet - Race #2 - 6-25-17

(Race #9 for the season) Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Place
1 Janowski, Mike Sunfish Int. 99.6 26 DNF
1 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 26 DNF
1 Humble, Ed Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 26 DNF
1 Baseley, Rick Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 26 DNF
1 Leaf, Chuck Barnett 99.6 26 DNF
1 Page, John Sea Snark 120 26 DNF
1 Kalliongis, John Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 26 DNF
1 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 26 DNF

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 0
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 0

http://sailccsa.com/

http://sailccsa.com/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com