CCSA 2017 Races

Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results for 6/11/2017

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 0, To count: 7, To qualify: 12, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 13, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN Total (12 Best Races) R1
4-23-17
R2
4-23-17
R3
4-23-17
R4
6-11-17
R5
6-11-17
R6
6-11-17
R7
6-11-17
DNQ Gill, Bryan Y-Flyer 86.7 349 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 93 91 77 88
DNQ Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 327 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 82 80 90 75
DNQ Merrill, Todd Laser   Int. 91.1 285 96 95 94 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 256 87 85 84 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 200 78 58 64 0 DNS 0 DNS 0 DNS 0 DNS
DNQ Springer, Dwain Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 96.3 194 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 61 68 65 0 DNS
DNQ Milliare, John Thistle 83 193 43 76 74 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 182 61 67 54 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Karpinski, Bob Snipe (Int.) 91.9 116 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 71 45 DNF 0 DNS 0 DNS
DNQ Sea Scouts Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 100 52 48 0 DNS 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Niehoff, Chris Y-Flyer 86.7 99 26 DNF 39 34 DNF 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 70 70 0 DNS 0 DNS 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 87.8 39 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 39 DNF 0 DNS 0 DNS 0 DNS

Red Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 0, To count: 7, To qualify: 12, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 15, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN Total (12 Best Races) R1
4-23-17
R2
4-23-17
R3
4-23-17
R4
6-11-17
R5
6-11-17
R6
6-11-17
R7
6-11-17
DNQ Walters, Greg Roades Bantem 97.4 491 67 44 57 95 82 75 71 DNF
DNQ Janowski, Mike Sunfish Int. 99.6 416 76 74 0 DNS 85 93 88 0 DNS
DNQ Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 280 95 94 91 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Ribaudo, Trish Sunfish Int. 99.6 180 48 64 68 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 173 39 54 80 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ James, Don Holder 12 105.5 169 85 84 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Humble, Ed Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 147 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 76 71 0 DNS 0 DNS
DNQ Smith, Jim Banshee 93.7 69 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 30 DNF 39 DNF 0 DNS 0 DNS
DNQ Baseley, Rick Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 69 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 30 DNF 39 DNF 0 DNS 0 DNS
DNQ Leaf, Chuck Barnett 99.6 67 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 67 0 DNS 0 DNS 0 DNS
DNQ Gigliotti, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 58 58 0 DNS 0 DNS 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Page, John Rebel 96.9 30 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 30 DNF 0 DNS 0 DNS 0 DNS
DNQ Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNS 0 DNS 0 DNS 0 DNS
DNQ Muir, Bryon Force 5 95.4 0 0 DNS 0 DNS 0 DNS 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Phelps, Trent Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNS 0 DNS 0 DNS 0 DNS

The 12 best results will be used per skipper/boat per fleet for overall standings.

R4 - Blue Fleet - 6-11-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Gill, Bryan Y-Flyer 86.7 93 20:37 0:23:47
2 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 82 22:04 0:24:01
3 Karpinski, Bob Snipe (Int.) 91.9 71 22:20 0:24:18
4 Springer, Dwain Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 96.3 61 24:25 0:25:21
5 Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 87.8 39 DNF  
6 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 0 DNS  

R5 - Blue Fleet - 6-11-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Gill, Bryan Y-Flyer 86.7 91 18:43 0:21:35
2 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 80 19:54 0:21:39
3 Springer, Dwain Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 96.3 68 23:51 0:24:46
4 Karpinski, Bob Snipe (Int.) 91.9 45 DNF  
5 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 0 DNS  
5 Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 87.8 0 DNS  

R6 - Blue Fleet - 6-11-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 90 22:44 0:24:44
2 Gill, Bryan Y-Flyer 86.7 77 22:18 0:25:43
3 Springer, Dwain Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 96.3 65 24:51 0:25:48
4 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 0 DNS  
4 Karpinski, Bob Snipe (Int.) 91.9 0 DNS  
4 Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 87.8 0 DNS  

R7 - Blue Fleet - 6-11-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Gill, Bryan Y-Flyer 86.7 88 22:51 0:26:21
2 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 75 24:17 0:26:25
3 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 0 DNS  
3 Springer, Dwain Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 96.3 0 DNS  
3 Karpinski, Bob Snipe (Int.) 91.9 0 DNS  
3 Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 87.8 0 DNS  

R4 - Red Fleet - 6-11-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Walters, Greg Roades Bantem 97.4 95 21:59 0:22:34
2 Janowski, Mike Sunfish Int. 99.6 85 25:04 0:25:10
3 Humble, Ed Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 76 27:30 0:27:40
4 Leaf, Chuck Barnett 99.6 67 27:55 0:28:02
5 Smith, Jim Banshee 93.7 30 DNF  
5 Baseley, Rick Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 30 DNF  
5 Page, John Rebel 96.9 30 DNF  
8 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 DNS  
8 Phelps, Trent Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 DNS  

R5 - Red Fleet - 6-11-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Janowski, Mike Sunfish Int. 99.6 93 21:31 0:21:36
2 Walters, Greg Roades Bantem 97.4 82 21:58 0:22:33
3 Humble, Ed Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 71 23:58 0:24:07
4 Smith, Jim Banshee 93.7 39 DNF  
4 Baseley, Rick Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 39 DNF  
6 Leaf, Chuck Barnett 99.6 0 DNS  
6 Page, John Rebel 96.9 0 DNS  
6 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 DNS  
6 Phelps, Trent Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 DNS  

R6 - Red Fleet - 6-11-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Janowski, Mike Sunfish Int. 99.6 88 22:30 0:22:35
2 Walters, Greg Roades Bantem 97.4 75 22:57 0:23:34
3 Humble, Ed Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 0 DNS  
3 Smith, Jim Banshee 93.7 0 DNS  
3 Baseley, Rick Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 0 DNS  
3 Leaf, Chuck Barnett 99.6 0 DNS  
3 Page, John Rebel 96.9 0 DNS  
3 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 DNS  
3 Phelps, Trent Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 DNS  

R7 - Red Fleet - 6-11-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Place
1 Walters, Greg Roades Bantem 97.4 71 DNF
2 Janowski, Mike Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 DNS
2 Humble, Ed Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 0 DNS
2 Smith, Jim Banshee 93.7 0 DNS
2 Baseley, Rick Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 0 DNS
2 Leaf, Chuck Barnett 99.6 0 DNS
2 Page, John Rebel 96.9 0 DNS
2 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 DNS
2 Phelps, Trent Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 DNS

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 0
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 0

http://sailccsa.com/

http://sailccsa.com/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com