CCSA 2017 Races

Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results for 10/8/2017

R25 - Blue Fleet - 10-8-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Springer, Dwain Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 96.3 98 46:29 0:48:16
2 Karpinski, Bob Snipe (Int.) 91.9 91 48:03 0:52:17
3 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 84 48:09 0:52:24
4 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 77 47:49 0:55:09
5 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 70 54:03 0:56:18
6 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 64 51:15 0:59:07
7 Milliare, John Thistle 83 57 49:45 0:59:56
8 Kline, Bill Raider 16 92.7 50 56:03 1:00:28
9 Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 43 57:18 1:01:49
10 Niehoff, Chris Y-Flyer 86.7 36 54:09 1:02:27
11 Sea Scouts Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 30 59:45 1:04:27
12 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 16 DNF  

R26 - Blue Fleet - 10-8-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 98 56:04 1:01:01
2 Karpinski, Bob Snipe (Int.) 91.9 91 56:34 1:01:33
3 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 84 54:49 1:03:14
4 Springer, Dwain Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 96.3 77 61:45 1:04:07
5 Milliare, John Thistle 83 70 53:56 1:04:59
6 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 64 57:53 1:06:46
7 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 57 66:35 1:09:21
8 Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 50 64:22 1:09:26
9 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 43 66:47 1:09:34
10 Kline, Bill Raider 16 92.7 36 66:34 1:11:49
11 Sea Scouts Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 30 66:48 1:12:04
12 Niehoff, Chris Y-Flyer 86.7 23 65:31 1:15:34

R25 - Red Fleet - 10-8-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Walters, Greg Rhodes Bantam 97.4 95 32:18 0:33:10
2 Humble, Ed Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 85 33:09 0:33:21
3 Baseley, Rick Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 76 33:11 0:33:23
4 Janowski, Mike Sunfish Int. 99.6 67 33:50 0:33:58
5 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 58 38:31 0:36:31
6 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 48 38:02 0:38:11
7 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 39 40:25 0:40:40

R26 - Red Fleet - 10-8-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 95 40:10 0:40:20
2 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 85 45:25 0:43:03
3 Janowski, Mike Sunfish Int. 99.6 76 43:18 0:43:28
4 Baseley, Rick Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 67 43:15 0:43:31
5 Walters, Greg Rhodes Bantam 97.4 58 43:23 0:44:32
6 Humble, Ed Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 48 44:50 0:45:06
7 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 39 46:09 0:46:26

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 0
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 0
DSQDisqualification 0

http://sailccsa.com/

http://sailccsa.com/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com