CCSA 2014 Races

Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Year to Date Race Results for the 2014 Season

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 33, Discards: 13, To count: 20, To qualify: 1, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 20, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN Total (20 Best Races) R1
5/4
R2
5/4
R3
5/4
R4
5/18
R5
5/18
R6
5/18
R7
6/1
R8
6/1
R9
6/1
R10
6/22
R11
7/13
R12
7/13
R13
7/13
R14
7/13
R15
7/27
R16
8/10
R17
8/10
R18
8/10
R19
8/17
R20
8/17
R21
8/17
R22
9/7
R23
9/7
R24
9/7
R25
9/21
R26
10/5
R27
10/5
R28
10/19
R29
10/19
R30
10/19
R31
1026
R32
1026
R33
1026
1st Merrill, Todd Laser   Int. 91.1 1,729 72 96 76 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 89 89 96 (0 DNC) 64 (0 DNC) 76 84 93 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 93 95 94 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (45 DNF) 87 94 94 95 82 (39 DNF) 80 80
2nd Kline, Bill Thistle 83 1,462 (0 DNC) 78 58 80 89 64 66 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 74 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 71 95 70 94 82 85 84 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 66 54 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 93 91 68
3rd Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 1,381 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 74 94 97 97 87 94 74 54 95 74 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 91 0 DNC 0 DNC 74 85 93 39 DNF 68 91
4th Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 1,311 96 43 48 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 28 36 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 94 94 67 64 (0 DNC) 58 87 74 71 76 74 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 45 DNF 35 (0 DNC) 84 76 61 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC)
5th Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 1,215 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 56 59 74 (0 DNC) 81 70 84 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 82 85 52 64 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 94 87 95 80 78 74 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
6th Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 1,131 39 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 43 51 61 64 84 74 39 44 39 DNF 48 43 54 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 74 78 48 (0 DNC) 52 (34 DNF) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 82 57 57
7th Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 87.8 932 88 61 39 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 81 74 78 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 67 78 44 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 66 64 54 67 71 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
8th Janowski, Mike Y-Flyer 86.7 919 47 70 67 47 28 (0 DNC) 59 66 52 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNS) 39 64 54 96 85 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 44 30 DNF 0 DNS 71 0 DNC 0 DNC
9th Milliare, John Thistle 83 868 56 52 85 39 43 54 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 54 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 76 61 84 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 84 61 76 (0 DNC) 43 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
10th Smith, Jim Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 754 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 74 28 43 (0 DNC) 54 84 85 94 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 61 58 54 (0 DNC) 52 67 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
11th Long, Bryan Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 713 (0 DNC) (0 DNS) (0 DNC) 23 DNF 36 (0 DNC) 36 43 (0 DNC) 44 44 64 48 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 39 35 (0 DNC) 50 48 (0 DNS) 64 70 39 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 30 DNF 0 DNS 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
12th Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 628 80 87 (0 DNC) 88 97 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 96 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 96 84 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
13th Gonzalez, Phil Precision 18.5 no spi 90.2 605 64 35 95 64 66 44 51 59 26 DNF (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 43 58 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
14th Sea Scouts Y-Flyer 86.7 279 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 44 58 54 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 44 44 35 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
15th Ihnatsenka, Andrei Laser   Int. 91.1 261 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 96 81 84 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
16th Gill, Bob C Scow 79.1 172 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 64 58 50 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
17th Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 123 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 72 51 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
18th Sea Scouts Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 67 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 67 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
19th Hardie, Bill Snipe (Int.) 91.9 39 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 39 DNF 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
20th Sample, Ed Enterprise  Int. 92.6 31 31 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC

Red Fleet

Sailed: 33, Discards: 13, To count: 20, To qualify: 1, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 16, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN Total (20 Best Races) R1
5/4
R2
5/4
R3
5/4
R4
5/18
R5
5/18
R6
5/18
R7
6/1
R8
6/1
R9
6/1
R10
6/22
R11
7/13
R12
7/13
R13
7/13
R14
7/13
R15
7/27
R16
8/10
R17
8/10
R18
8/10
R19
8/17
R20
8/17
R21
8/17
R22
9/7
R23
9/7
R24
9/7
R25
9/21
R26
10/5
R27
10/5
R28
10/19
R29
10/19
R30
10/19
R31
1026
R32
1026
R33
1026
1st Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 1,802 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (86) 86 (0 DNC) 90 90 90 86 93 (82) 93 93 91 (71) (77) 90 90 90 (77) (48) 87 94 (77) (84) 95 (68) 91 91 88 88 86
2nd Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 1,526 86 86 86 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 65 65 77 (0 DNC) 82 93 82 82 (0 DNC) 82 65 77 77 77 65 67 (61) (44) (0 DNC) (64) 76 (57) 68 68 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC)
3rd Gill, Bryan Sunfish Int. 99.6 719 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 71 71 61 61 68 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 74 85 91 80 57 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
4th Baseley, Rick Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 716 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 61 61 50 71 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 76 96 84 65 94 58 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
5th James, Don Holder 12 105.5 696 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 77 77 65 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 93 90 65 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 85 70 74 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
6th Springer, Dwain Mirror Dinghy 10'10 113.1 537 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 65 65 90 95 78 54 90 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
7th Gill, David Open Bic 120.9 305 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 50 50 71 50 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 54 30 DNF 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
8th Smith, Jim Banshee 93.7 217 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 80 57 80 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
9th Franklin, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 174 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 58 52 64 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
10th Leaf, Chuck Barnett 1400 95.4 166 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 39 35 0 DNC 0 DNC 44 48 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
11th Kalliongis, John Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 150 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 75 75 0 DNC
12th Harting, Christopher Sunfish Int. 99.6 130 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 80 50 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
13th Dieaedich, David Sunfish Int. 99.6 67 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 67 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
14th Wilson, Kalen Sunfish Int. 99.6 61 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 61 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
15th Steele, Allyn FJ  Int. 97.9 45 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 45 DNF 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
16th Owens, Ken Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 43 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 43 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC

R31 - Blue Fleet - 1026

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Kline, Bill Thistle 83 93 31:24 0:43:51
2 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 82 40:07 0:47:00
3 Janowski, Mike Y-Flyer 86.7 71 37:01 0:48:28
4 Merrill, Todd Laser   Int. 91.1 39 DNF  
4 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 39 DNF  

R32 - Blue Fleet - 1026

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Kline, Bill Thistle 83 91 29:13 0:41:13
2 Merrill, Todd Laser   Int. 91.1 80 35:01 0:43:56
3 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 68 37:50 0:46:37
4 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 57 42:51 0:49:51

R33 - Blue Fleet - 1026

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 91 34:38 0:43:08
2 Merrill, Todd Laser   Int. 91.1 80 36:05 0:45:06
3 Kline, Bill Thistle 83 68 34:41 0:47:49
4 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 57 48:13 0:55:26

R31 - Red Fleet - 1026

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 88 37:11 0:37:20
2 Kalliongis, John Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 75 37:26 0:37:40

R32 - Red Fleet - 1026

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 88 37:46 0:37:55
2 Kalliongis, John Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 75 40:41 0:40:56

R33 - Red Fleet - 1026

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 86 37:56 0:38:05



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com