CCSA 2014 Races

Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Year to Date Race Results for the 2014 Season

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 30, Discards: 10, To count: 20, To qualify: 1, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 20, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN Total (20 Best Races) R1
5/4
R2
5/4
R3
5/4
R4
5/18
R5
5/18
R6
5/18
R7
6/1
R8
6/1
R9
6/1
R10
6/22
R11
7/13
R12
7/13
R13
7/13
R14
7/13
R15
7/27
R16
8/10
R17
8/10
R18
8/10
R19
8/17
R20
8/17
R21
8/17
R22
9/7
R23
9/7
R24
9/7
R25
9/21
R26
10/5
R27
10/5
R28
10/19
R29
10/19
R30
10/19
1st Merrill, Todd Laser   Int. 91.1 1,614 72 96 76 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 89 89 96 (0 DNC) 64 (0 DNC) 76 84 93 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 93 95 94 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 45 DNF 87 94 94 95 82
2nd Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 1,311 96 43 48 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 28 36 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 94 94 67 64 (0 DNC) 58 87 74 71 76 74 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 45 DNF 35 (0 DNC) 84 76 61
3rd Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 1,215 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 56 59 74 (0 DNC) 81 70 84 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 82 85 52 64 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 94 87 95 80 78 74 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
4th Kline, Bill Thistle 83 1,210 (0 DNC) 78 58 80 89 64 66 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 74 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 71 95 70 94 82 85 84 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 66 54 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
5th Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 1,183 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 74 94 97 97 87 94 74 54 95 74 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 91 0 DNC 0 DNC 74 85 93
6th Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 969 39 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 43 51 61 64 84 74 39 44 39 DNF 48 43 54 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 74 78 48 (0 DNC) 52 34 DNF (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC
7th Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 87.8 932 88 61 39 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 81 74 78 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 67 78 44 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 66 64 54 67 71
8th Milliare, John Thistle 83 868 56 52 85 39 43 54 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 54 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 76 61 84 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 84 61 76 0 DNC 43 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
9th Janowski, Mike Y-Flyer 86.7 848 47 70 67 47 28 (0 DNC) 59 66 52 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNS 39 64 54 96 85 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 44 30 DNF 0 DNS
10th Smith, Jim Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 754 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 74 28 43 (0 DNC) 54 84 85 94 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 61 58 54 0 DNC 52 67 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
11th Long, Bryan Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 713 (0 DNC) (0 DNS) (0 DNC) 23 DNF 36 (0 DNC) 36 43 (0 DNC) 44 44 64 48 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 39 35 (0 DNC) 50 48 (0 DNS) 64 70 39 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 30 DNF 0 DNS
12th Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 628 80 87 (0 DNC) 88 97 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 96 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 96 84 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
13th Gonzalez, Phil Precision 18.5 no spi 90.2 605 64 35 95 64 66 44 51 59 26 DNF (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 43 58 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
14th Sea Scouts Y-Flyer 86.7 279 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 44 58 54 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 44 44 35 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
15th Ihnatsenka, Andrei Laser   Int. 91.1 261 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 96 81 84 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
16th Gill, Bob C Scow 79.1 172 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 64 58 50
17th Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 123 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 72 51 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
18th Sea Scouts Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 67 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 67 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
19th Hardie, Bill Snipe (Int.) 91.9 39 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 39 DNF 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
20th Sample, Ed Enterprise  Int. 92.6 31 31 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC

Red Fleet

Sailed: 30, Discards: 10, To count: 20, To qualify: 1, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 15, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN Total (20 Best Races) R1
5/4
R2
5/4
R3
5/4
R4
5/18
R5
5/18
R6
5/18
R7
6/1
R8
6/1
R9
6/1
R10
6/22
R11
7/13
R12
7/13
R13
7/13
R14
7/13
R15
7/27
R16
8/10
R17
8/10
R18
8/10
R19
8/17
R20
8/17
R21
8/17
R22
9/7
R23
9/7
R24
9/7
R25
9/21
R26
10/5
R27
10/5
R28
10/19
R29
10/19
R30
10/19
1st Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 1,792 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 86 86 (0 DNC) 90 90 90 86 93 82 93 93 91 (71) (77) 90 90 90 (77) (48) 87 94 (77) 84 95 (68) 91 91
2nd Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 1,526 86 86 86 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 65 65 77 (0 DNC) 82 93 82 82 (0 DNC) 82 65 77 77 77 65 67 (61) (44) (0 DNC) (64) 76 (57) 68 68
3rd Gill, Bryan Sunfish Int. 99.6 719 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 71 71 61 61 68 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 74 85 91 80 57
4th Baseley, Rick Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 716 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 61 61 50 71 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 76 96 84 65 94 58 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
5th James, Don Holder 12 105.5 696 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 77 77 65 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 93 90 65 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 85 70 74 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
6th Springer, Dwain Mirror Dinghy 10'10 113.1 537 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 65 65 90 95 78 54 90 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
7th Gill, David Open Bic 120.9 305 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 50 50 71 50 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 54 30 DNF 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
8th Smith, Jim Banshee 93.7 217 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 80 57 80
9th Franklin, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 174 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 58 52 64 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
10th Leaf, Chuck Barnett 1400 95.4 166 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 39 35 0 DNC 0 DNC 44 48 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
11th Harting, Christopher Sunfish Int. 99.6 130 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 80 50 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
12th Dieaedich, David Sunfish Int. 99.6 67 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 67 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
13th Wilson, Kalen Sunfish Int. 99.6 61 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 61 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
14th Steele, Allyn FJ  Int. 97.9 45 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 45 DNF 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
15th Owens, Ken Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 43 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 43 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC

R28 - Blue Fleet - 10/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Merrill, Todd Laser   Int. 91.1 94 40:20 0:49:46
2 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 84 42:56 0:49:56
3 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 74 41:14 0:50:18
4 Gill, Bob C Scow 79.1 64 35:18 0:50:57
5 Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 87.8 54 42:53 0:54:32
6 Janowski, Mike Y-Flyer 86.7 44 42:54 0:55:15

R29 - Blue Fleet - 10/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Merrill, Todd Laser   Int. 91.1 95 45:31 0:55:27
2 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 85 47:47 0:57:26
3 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 76 52:15 0:59:38
4 Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 87.8 67 49:04 1:01:35
5 Gill, Bob C Scow 79.1 58 45:58 1:04:26
6 Janowski, Mike Y-Flyer 86.7 30 DNF  
6 Long, Bryan Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 30 DNF  

R30 - Blue Fleet - 10/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 93 29:09 0:37:10
2 Merrill, Todd Laser   Int. 91.1 82 31:05 0:39:37
3 Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 87.8 71 29:58 0:39:50
4 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 61 34:33 0:41:12
5 Gill, Bob C Scow 79.1 50 29:22 0:43:27
6 Janowski, Mike Y-Flyer 86.7 0 DNS  
6 Long, Bryan Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 0 DNS  

R28 - Red Fleet - 10/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Gill, Bryan Sunfish Int. 99.6 91 29:33 0:29:40
2 Smith, Jim Banshee 93.7 80 32:12 0:34:22
3 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 68 34:47 0:34:55
4 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 57 35:10 0:35:23

R29 - Red Fleet - 10/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 91 36:21 0:36:30
2 Gill, Bryan Sunfish Int. 99.6 80 36:41 0:36:50
3 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 68 36:42 0:36:55
4 Smith, Jim Banshee 93.7 57 35:21 0:37:44

R30 - Red Fleet - 10/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 91 21:05 0:21:10
2 Smith, Jim Banshee 93.7 80 20:24 0:21:46
3 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 68 21:57 0:22:05
4 Gill, Bryan Sunfish Int. 99.6 57 22:02 0:22:07



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com