CCSA 2014 Races

Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Year to Date Race Results for the 2014 Season

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 27, Discards: 7, To count: 20, To qualify: 1, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 19, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN Total (20 Best Races) R1
5/4
R2
5/4
R3
5/4
R4
5/18
R5
5/18
R6
5/18
R7
6/1
R8
6/1
R9
6/1
R10
6/22
R11
7/13
R12
7/13
R13
7/13
R14
7/13
R15
7/27
R16
8/10
R17
8/10
R18
8/10
R19
8/17
R20
8/17
R21
8/17
R22
9/7
R23
9/7
R24
9/7
R25
9/21
R26
10/5
R27
10/5
1st Merrill, Todd Laser   Int. 91.1 1,343 72 96 76 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 89 89 96 (0 DNC) 64 (0 DNC) 76 84 93 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 93 95 94 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 45 DNF 87 94
2nd Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 1,215 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 56 59 74 (0 DNC) 81 70 84 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 82 85 52 64 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 94 87 95 80 78 74
3rd Kline, Bill Thistle 83 1,210 (0 DNC) 78 58 80 89 64 66 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 74 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 71 95 70 94 82 85 84 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 66 54
4th Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 1,090 96 43 48 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 28 36 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 94 94 67 64 (0 DNC) 58 87 74 71 76 74 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 45 DNF 35 0 DNC
5th Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 969 39 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 43 51 61 64 84 74 39 44 39 DNF 48 43 54 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 74 78 48 0 DNC 52 34 DNF
6th Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 931 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 74 94 97 97 87 94 74 54 95 74 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 91 0 DNC 0 DNC
7th Milliare, John Thistle 83 868 56 52 85 39 43 54 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 54 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 76 61 84 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 84 61 76 0 DNC 43 0 DNC
8th Janowski, Mike Y-Flyer 86.7 774 47 70 67 47 28 (0 DNC) 59 66 52 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNS 39 64 54 96 85 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
9th Smith, Jim Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 754 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 74 28 43 (0 DNC) 54 84 85 94 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 61 58 54 0 DNC 52 67 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
10th Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 87.8 740 88 61 39 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 81 74 78 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 67 78 44 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 66 64
11th Long, Bryan Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 683 (0 DNC) (0 DNS) (0 DNC) 23 DNF 36 (0 DNC) 36 43 (0 DNC) 44 44 64 48 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 39 35 0 DNC 50 48 0 DNS 64 70 39 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
12th Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 628 80 87 (0 DNC) 88 97 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 96 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 96 84
13th Gonzalez, Phil Precision 18.5 no spi 90.2 605 64 35 95 64 66 44 51 59 26 DNF (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 43 58 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
14th Sea Scouts Y-Flyer 86.7 279 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 44 58 54 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 44 44 35 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
15th Ihnatsenka, Andrei Laser   Int. 91.1 261 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 96 81 84 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
16th Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 123 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 72 51 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
17th Sea Scouts Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 67 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 67 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
18th Hardie, Bill Snipe (Int.) 91.9 39 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 39 DNF 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
19th Sample, Ed Enterprise  Int. 92.6 31 31 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC

Red Fleet

Sailed: 27, Discards: 7, To count: 20, To qualify: 1, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 14, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN Total (20 Best Races) R1
5/4
R2
5/4
R3
5/4
R4
5/18
R5
5/18
R6
5/18
R7
6/1
R8
6/1
R9
6/1
R10
6/22
R11
7/13
R12
7/13
R13
7/13
R14
7/13
R15
7/27
R16
8/10
R17
8/10
R18
8/10
R19
8/17
R20
8/17
R21
8/17
R22
9/7
R23
9/7
R24
9/7
R25
9/21
R26
10/5
R27
10/5
1st Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 1,764 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 86 86 (0 DNC) 90 90 90 86 93 82 93 93 91 (71) (77) 90 90 90 77 (48) 87 94 77 84 95
2nd Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 1,515 86 86 86 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 65 65 77 (0 DNC) 82 93 82 82 (0 DNC) 82 65 77 77 77 65 67 61 (44) (0 DNC) 64 76
3rd Baseley, Rick Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 716 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 61 61 50 71 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 76 96 84 65 94 58
4th James, Don Holder 12 105.5 696 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 77 77 65 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 93 90 65 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 85 70 74 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
5th Springer, Dwain Mirror Dinghy 10'10 113.1 537 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 65 65 90 95 78 54 90 0 DNC 0 DNC
6th Gill, Bryan Sunfish Int. 99.6 491 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 71 71 61 61 68 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 74 85
7th Gill, David Open Bic 120.9 305 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 50 50 71 50 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 54 30 DNF
8th Franklin, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 174 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 58 52 64 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
9th Leaf, Chuck Barnett 1400 95.4 166 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 39 35 0 DNC 0 DNC 44 48
10th Harting, Christopher Sunfish Int. 99.6 130 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 80 50 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
11th Dieaedich, David Sunfish Int. 99.6 67 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 67
12th Wilson, Kalen Sunfish Int. 99.6 61 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 61 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
13th Steele, Allyn FJ  Int. 97.9 45 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 45 DNF 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
14th Owens, Ken Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 43 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 43 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC

R22 - Blue Fleet - 9/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 94 22:45 0:32:00
2 Milliare, John Thistle 83 84 22:36 0:33:15
3 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 74 35:53 0:42:35
4 Long, Bryan Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 64 35:50 0:44:03
5 Janowski, Mike Y-Flyer 86.7 54 34:25 0:45:28
6 Sea Scouts Y-Flyer 86.7 44 35:03 0:46:12

R23 - Blue Fleet - 9/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Janowski, Mike Y-Flyer 86.7 96 29:18 0:39:34
2 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 87 32:29 0:43:14
3 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 78 36:35 0:43:19
4 Long, Bryan Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 70 38:05 0:46:29
5 Milliare, John Thistle 83 61 34:20 0:47:23
6 Smith, Jim Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 52 36:44 0:48:01
7 Gonzalez, Phil Precision 18.5 no spi 90.2 43 38:36 0:48:20
8 Sea Scouts Y-Flyer 86.7 35 42:03 0:54:16

R24 - Blue Fleet - 9/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 95 29:37 0:39:56
2 Janowski, Mike Y-Flyer 86.7 85 29:39 0:39:58
3 Milliare, John Thistle 83 76 30:34 0:42:51
4 Smith, Jim Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 67 32:20 0:42:58
5 Gonzalez, Phil Precision 18.5 no spi 90.2 58 35:23 0:44:46
6 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 48 39:39 0:46:31
7 Long, Bryan Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 39 38:41 0:47:07

R25 - Blue Fleet - 9/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 91 24:52 0:32:30
2 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 80 25:44 0:35:27
3 Merrill, Todd Laser   Int. 91.1 45 DNF  
3 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 45 DNF  

R26 - Blue Fleet - 10/5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 96 19:03 0:27:44
2 Merrill, Todd Laser   Int. 91.1 87 21:32 0:29:08
3 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 78 21:40 0:30:45
4 Kline, Bill Thistle 83 66 21:27 0:31:52
4 Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 87.8 66 22:59 0:31:52
6 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 52 27:49 0:34:11
7 Milliare, John Thistle 83 43 23:23 0:34:12
8 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 35 27:52 0:34:14

R27 - Blue Fleet - 10/5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Merrill, Todd Laser   Int. 91.1 94 16:15 0:23:20
2 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 84 15:32 0:23:41
3 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 74 17:19 0:25:44
4 Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 87.8 64 17:41 0:25:50
5 Kline, Bill Thistle 83 54 16:55 0:26:24
6 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 34 DNF  

R22 - Red Fleet - 9/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Springer, Dwain Mirror Dinghy 10'10 113.1 95 28:47 0:25:27
2 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 85 28:16 0:26:48
3 Baseley, Rick Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 76 27:36 0:27:46
4 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 67 27:47 0:27:57
5 Franklin, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 58 28:11 0:28:18
6 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 48 29:38 0:29:45
7 Leaf, Chuck Barnett 1400 95.4 39 38:58 0:40:51

R23 - Red Fleet - 9/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Baseley, Rick Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 96 18:53 0:19:00
2 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 87 22:10 0:22:15
3 Springer, Dwain Mirror Dinghy 10'10 113.1 78 25:24 0:22:27
4 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 70 24:19 0:23:03
5 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 61 23:32 0:23:41
6 Franklin, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 52 23:42 0:23:48
7 Owens, Ken Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 43 26:29 0:26:39
8 Leaf, Chuck Barnett 1400 95.4 35 34:47 0:36:28

R24 - Red Fleet - 9/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 94 18:25 0:18:29
2 Baseley, Rick Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 84 18:59 0:19:06
3 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 74 20:20 0:19:16
4 Franklin, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 64 19:45 0:19:50
5 Springer, Dwain Mirror Dinghy 10'10 113.1 54 22:40 0:20:02
6 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 44 20:56 0:21:04

R25 - Red Fleet - 9/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Springer, Dwain Mirror Dinghy 10'10 113.1 90 25:56 0:22:56
2 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 77 23:55 0:24:01
3 Baseley, Rick Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 65 31:28 0:31:39

R26 - Red Fleet - 10/5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Baseley, Rick Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 94 17:50 0:17:56
2 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 84 17:53 0:17:57
3 Gill, Bryan Sunfish Int. 99.6 74 17:54 0:17:58
4 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 64 18:36 0:18:43
5 Gill, David Open Bic 120.9 54 26:47 0:22:09
6 Leaf, Chuck Barnett 1400 95.4 44 27:39 0:28:59

R27 - Red Fleet - 10/5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 95 14:23 0:14:26
2 Gill, Bryan Sunfish Int. 99.6 85 15:20 0:15:24
3 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 76 17:10 0:17:16
4 Dieaedich, David Sunfish Int. 99.6 67 17:34 0:17:38
5 Baseley, Rick Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 58 19:47 0:19:54
6 Leaf, Chuck Barnett 1400 95.4 48 22:30 0:23:35
7 Gill, David Open Bic 120.9 30 DNF  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com