CCSA 2014 Races

Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Year to Date Race Results for the 2014 Season

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 25, Discards: 5, To count: 20, To qualify: 1, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 19, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN Total (20 Best Races) R1
5/4
R2
5/4
R3
5/4
R4
5/18
R5
5/18
R6
5/18
R7
6/1
R8
6/1
R9
6/1
R10
6/22
R11
7/13
R12
7/13
R13
7/13
R14
7/13
R15
7/27
R16
8/10
R17
8/10
R18
8/10
R19
8/17
R20
8/17
R21
8/17
R22
9/7
R23
9/7
R24
9/7
R25
9/21
1st Merrill, Todd Laser   Int. 91.1 1,162 72 96 76 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 89 89 96 (0 DNC) 64 (0 DNC) 76 84 93 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 93 95 94 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 45 DNF
2nd Kline, Bill Thistle 83 1,090 (0 DNC) 78 58 80 89 64 66 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 74 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 71 95 70 94 82 85 84 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
3rd Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 1,063 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 56 59 74 (0 DNC) 81 70 84 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 82 85 52 64 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 94 87 95 80
4th Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 1,055 96 43 48 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 28 36 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 94 94 67 64 0 DNC 58 87 74 71 76 74 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 45 DNF
5th Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 931 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 74 94 97 97 87 94 74 54 95 74 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 91
6th Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 883 39 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 43 51 61 64 84 74 39 44 39 DNF 48 43 54 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 74 78 48 0 DNC
7th Milliare, John Thistle 83 825 56 52 85 39 43 54 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 54 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 76 61 84 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 84 61 76 0 DNC
8th Janowski, Mike Y-Flyer 86.7 774 47 70 67 47 28 (0 DNC) 59 66 52 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNS 39 64 54 96 85 0 DNC
9th Smith, Jim Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 754 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 74 28 43 0 DNC 54 84 85 94 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 61 58 54 0 DNC 52 67 0 DNC
10th Long, Bryan Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 683 (0 DNC) (0 DNS) (0 DNC) 23 DNF 36 (0 DNC) 36 43 (0 DNC) 44 44 64 48 0 DNC 0 DNC 39 35 0 DNC 50 48 0 DNS 64 70 39 0 DNC
11th Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 87.8 610 88 61 39 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 81 74 78 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 67 78 44 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
12th Gonzalez, Phil Precision 18.5 no spi 90.2 605 64 35 95 64 66 44 51 59 26 DNF (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 43 58 0 DNC
13th Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 448 80 87 (0 DNC) 88 97 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 96 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
14th Sea Scouts Y-Flyer 86.7 279 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 44 58 54 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 44 44 35 0 DNC 0 DNC
15th Ihnatsenka, Andrei Laser   Int. 91.1 261 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 96 81 84 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
16th Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 123 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 72 51 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
17th Sea Scouts Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 67 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 67 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
18th Hardie, Bill Snipe (Int.) 91.9 39 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 39 DNF 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
19th Sample, Ed Enterprise  Int. 92.6 31 31 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC

Red Fleet

Sailed: 25, Discards: 5, To count: 20, To qualify: 1, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 13, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN Total (20 Best Races) R1
5/4
R2
5/4
R3
5/4
R4
5/18
R5
5/18
R6
5/18
R7
6/1
R8
6/1
R9
6/1
R10
6/22
R11
7/13
R12
7/13
R13
7/13
R14
7/13
R15
7/27
R16
8/10
R17
8/10
R18
8/10
R19
8/17
R20
8/17
R21
8/17
R22
9/7
R23
9/7
R24
9/7
R25
9/21
1st Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 1,733 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 86 86 (0 DNC) 90 90 90 86 93 82 93 93 91 71 77 90 90 90 77 (48) 87 94 77
2nd Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 1,419 86 86 86 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 65 65 77 (0 DNC) 82 93 82 82 (0 DNC) 82 65 77 77 77 65 67 61 44 0 DNC
3rd James, Don Holder 12 105.5 696 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 77 77 65 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 93 90 65 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 85 70 74 0 DNC
4th Baseley, Rick Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 564 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 61 61 50 71 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 76 96 84 65
5th Springer, Dwain Mirror Dinghy 10'10 113.1 537 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 65 65 90 95 78 54 90
6th Gill, Bryan Sunfish Int. 99.6 332 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 71 71 61 61 68 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
7th Gill, David Open Bic 120.9 221 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 50 50 71 50 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
8th Franklin, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 174 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 58 52 64 0 DNC
9th Harting, Christopher Sunfish Int. 99.6 130 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 80 50 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
10th Leaf, Chuck Barnett 1400 91.1 74 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 39 35 0 DNC 0 DNC
11th Wilson, Kalen Sunfish Int. 99.6 61 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 61 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
12th Steele, Allyn FJ  Int. 97.9 45 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 45 DNF 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
13th Owens, Ken Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 43 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 43 0 DNC 0 DNC

R22 - Blue Fleet - 9/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 94 22:45 0:32:00
2 Milliare, John Thistle 83 84 22:36 0:33:15
3 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 74 35:53 0:42:35
4 Long, Bryan Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 64 35:50 0:44:03
5 Janowski, Mike Y-Flyer 86.7 54 34:25 0:45:28
6 Sea Scouts Y-Flyer 86.7 44 35:03 0:46:12

R23 - Blue Fleet - 9/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Janowski, Mike Y-Flyer 86.7 96 29:18 0:39:34
2 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 87 32:29 0:43:14
3 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 78 36:35 0:43:19
4 Long, Bryan Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 70 38:05 0:46:29
5 Milliare, John Thistle 83 61 34:20 0:47:23
6 Smith, Jim Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 52 36:44 0:48:01
7 Gonzalez, Phil Precision 18.5 no spi 90.2 43 38:36 0:48:20
8 Sea Scouts Y-Flyer 86.7 35 42:03 0:54:16

R24 - Blue Fleet - 9/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 95 29:37 0:39:56
2 Janowski, Mike Y-Flyer 86.7 85 29:39 0:39:58
3 Milliare, John Thistle 83 76 30:34 0:42:51
4 Smith, Jim Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 67 32:20 0:42:58
5 Gonzalez, Phil Precision 18.5 no spi 90.2 58 35:23 0:44:46
6 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 48 39:39 0:46:31
7 Long, Bryan Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 39 38:41 0:47:07

R25 - Blue Fleet - 9/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 91 24:52 0:32:30
2 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 80 25:44 0:35:27
3 Merrill, Todd Laser   Int. 91.1 45 DNF  
3 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 45 DNF  

R22 - Red Fleet - 9/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Springer, Dwain Mirror Dinghy 10'10 113.1 95 28:47 0:25:27
2 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 85 28:16 0:26:48
3 Baseley, Rick Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 76 27:36 0:27:46
4 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 67 27:47 0:27:57
5 Franklin, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 58 28:11 0:28:18
6 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 48 29:38 0:29:45
7 Leaf, Chuck Barnett 1400 91.1 39 38:58 0:42:46

R23 - Red Fleet - 9/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Baseley, Rick Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 96 18:53 0:19:00
2 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 87 22:10 0:22:15
3 Springer, Dwain Mirror Dinghy 10'10 113.1 78 25:24 0:22:27
4 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 70 24:19 0:23:03
5 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 61 23:32 0:23:41
6 Franklin, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 52 23:42 0:23:48
7 Owens, Ken Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 43 26:29 0:26:39
8 Leaf, Chuck Barnett 1400 91.1 35 34:47 0:38:11

R24 - Red Fleet - 9/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 94 18:25 0:18:29
2 Baseley, Rick Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 84 18:59 0:19:06
3 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 74 20:20 0:19:16
4 Franklin, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 64 19:45 0:19:50
5 Springer, Dwain Mirror Dinghy 10'10 113.1 54 22:40 0:20:02
6 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 44 20:56 0:21:04

R25 - Red Fleet - 9/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Springer, Dwain Mirror Dinghy 10'10 113.1 90 25:56 0:22:56
2 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 77 23:55 0:24:01
3 Baseley, Rick Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 65 31:28 0:31:39



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com