CCSA 2014 Races

Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Year to Date Race Results for the 2014 Season

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 21, Discards: 1, To count: 20, To qualify: 1, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 19, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN Total (20 Best Races) R1
5/4
R2
5/4
R3
5/4
R4
5/18
R5
5/18
R6
5/18
R7
6/1
R8
6/1
R9
6/1
R10
6/22
R11
7/13
R12
7/13
R13
7/13
R14
7/13
R15
7/27
R16
8/10
R17
8/10
R18
8/10
R19
8/17
R20
8/17
R21
8/17
1st Merrill, Todd Laser   Int. 91.1 1,117 72 96 76 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 89 89 96 0 DNC 64 0 DNC 76 84 93 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 93 95 94
2nd Kline, Bill Thistle 83 1,090 (0 DNC) 78 58 80 89 64 66 0 DNC 0 DNC 74 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 71 95 70 94 82 85 84
3rd Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 1,010 96 43 48 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 28 36 0 DNC 0 DNC 94 94 67 64 0 DNC 58 87 74 71 76 74
4th Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 840 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 74 94 97 97 87 94 74 54 95 74 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
5th Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 707 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 56 59 74 0 DNC 81 70 84 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 82 85 52 64 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
6th Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 683 39 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 43 51 61 64 84 74 39 44 39 DNF 48 43 54 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
7th Smith, Jim Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 635 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 74 28 43 0 DNC 54 84 85 94 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 61 58 54
8th Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 87.8 610 88 61 39 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 81 74 78 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 67 78 44 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
9th Milliare, John Thistle 83 604 56 52 85 39 43 54 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 54 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 76 61 84 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
10th Janowski, Mike Y-Flyer 86.7 539 47 70 67 47 28 (0 DNC) 59 66 52 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNS 39 64
11th Long, Bryan Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 510 (0 DNC) 0 DNS 0 DNC 23 DNF 36 0 DNC 36 43 0 DNC 44 44 64 48 0 DNC 0 DNC 39 35 0 DNC 50 48 0 DNS
12th Gonzalez, Phil Precision 18.5 no spi 90.2 504 64 35 95 64 66 44 51 59 26 DNF (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
13th Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 448 80 87 (0 DNC) 88 97 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 96 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
14th Ihnatsenka, Andrei Laser   Int. 91.1 261 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 96 81 84 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
15th Sea Scouts Y-Flyer 86.7 200 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 44 58 54 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 44
16th Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 123 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 72 51 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
17th Sea Scouts Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 67 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 67 0 DNC
18th Hardie, Bill Snipe (Int.) 91.9 39 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 39 DNF 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
19th Sample, Ed Enterprise  Int. 92.6 31 31 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC

Red Fleet

Sailed: 21, Discards: 1, To count: 20, To qualify: 1, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 10, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN Total (20 Best Races) R1
5/4
R2
5/4
R3
5/4
R4
5/18
R5
5/18
R6
5/18
R7
6/1
R8
6/1
R9
6/1
R10
6/22
R11
7/13
R12
7/13
R13
7/13
R14
7/13
R15
7/27
R16
8/10
R17
8/10
R18
8/10
R19
8/17
R20
8/17
R21
8/17
1st Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 1,475 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 86 86 0 DNC 90 90 90 86 93 82 93 93 91 71 77 90 90 90 77
2nd Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 1,247 86 86 86 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 65 65 77 0 DNC 82 93 82 82 0 DNC 82 65 77 77 77 65
3rd James, Don Holder 12 105.5 467 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 77 77 65 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 93 90 65 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
4th Gill, Bryan Sunfish Int. 99.6 332 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 71 71 61 61 68 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
5th Baseley, Rick Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 243 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 61 61 50 71 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
6th Gill, David Open Bic 120.9 221 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 50 50 71 50 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
7th Springer, Dwain Mirror Dinghy 10'10 113.1 220 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 65 65 90
8th Harting, Christopher Sunfish Int. 99.6 130 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 80 50 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
9th Wilson, Kalen Sunfish Int. 99.6 61 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 61 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
10th Steele, Allyn FJ  Int. 97.9 45 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 45 DNF 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC

R19 - Blue Fleet - 8/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Merrill, Todd Laser   Int. 91.1 93 22:30 0:30:11
2 Kline, Bill Thistle 83 82 21:38 0:32:05
3 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 71 30:15 0:36:43
4 Smith, Jim Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 61 27:13 0:37:04
5 Long, Bryan Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 50 31:29 0:39:21
6 Janowski, Mike Y-Flyer 86.7 0 DNS  

R20 - Blue Fleet - 8/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Merrill, Todd Laser   Int. 91.1 95 23:52 0:31:41
2 Kline, Bill Thistle 83 85 21:55 0:32:26
3 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 76 27:00 0:33:20
4 Sea Scouts Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 67 26:08 0:33:35
5 Smith, Jim Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 58 26:50 0:36:38
6 Long, Bryan Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 48 29:14 0:36:56
7 Janowski, Mike Y-Flyer 86.7 39 27:38 0:37:38

R21 - Blue Fleet - 8/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Merrill, Todd Laser   Int. 91.1 94 27:19 0:35:28
2 Kline, Bill Thistle 83 84 25:08 0:36:18
3 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 74 31:39 0:38:11
4 Janowski, Mike Y-Flyer 86.7 64 29:26 0:39:43
5 Smith, Jim Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 54 31:05 0:41:31
6 Sea Scouts Y-Flyer 86.7 44 31:08 0:41:41
7 Long, Bryan Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 0 DNS  

R19 - Red Fleet - 8/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 90 21:46 0:21:51
2 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 77 22:29 0:22:37
3 Springer, Dwain Mirror Dinghy 10'10 113.1 65 29:41 0:26:15

R20 - Red Fleet - 8/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 90 20:49 0:20:54
2 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 77 21:20 0:21:28
3 Springer, Dwain Mirror Dinghy 10'10 113.1 65 27:57 0:24:43

R21 - Red Fleet - 8/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Springer, Dwain Mirror Dinghy 10'10 113.1 90 29:31 0:26:06
2 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 77 26:50 0:26:56
3 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 65 27:09 0:27:19



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com